2016 Rebel Cornhole

Updated 8:38am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

14 The Meyers
(bye)
6 Miles
6
13 Jeffers
4 Shipley
(bye)
(bye)
12 Hiple
1 Criswell
(bye)
(bye)
10 Bradford
5 Vaught
3
9 Josh & Eric
(bye)
2 Spahr
16 Hensley/Glasgow
(bye)
20 Adam & Kristy
2
19 Cam & Chris
18 Thompson
(bye)
(bye)
17 Poker Run
3 Shane & Shane
(bye)
(bye)
15 Furnish
11 Ethan
5
8 Melcher/Vickrey
(bye)
7 Spann
14 The Meyers
A
8
13 Jeffers
4 Shipley
B
7
12 Hiple
1 Criswell
C
4
10 Bradford
9 Josh & Eric
D
3
2 Spahr
16 Hensley/Glasgow
E
2
19 Cam & Chris
18 Thompson
F
8
17 Poker Run
3 Shane & Shane
G
1
15 Furnish
8 Melcher/Vickrey
H
3
7 Spann
14 The Meyers
I
8
12 Hiple
10 Bradford
J
5
9 Josh & Eric
16 Hensley/Glasgow
K
1
18 Thompson
15 Furnish
L
6
7 Spann
12 Hiple
M
2
10 Bradford
16 Hensley/Glasgow
N
8
15 Furnish
10 Bradford
O
8
15 Furnish
10 Bradford
7
15 Furnish
10 Bradford
(bye)
6 Miles
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
5 Vaught
(bye)
(bye)
20 Adam & Kristy
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
11 Ethan
(bye)
6 Miles
H
4
8 Melcher/Vickrey
(bye)
G
3 Shane & Shane
(bye)
F
17 Poker Run
5 Vaught
E
7
19 Cam & Chris
20 Adam & Kristy
D
7
2 Spahr
(bye)
C
1 Criswell
(bye)
B
4 Shipley
11 Ethan
A
1
13 Jeffers
6 Miles
7
3 Shane & Shane
17 Poker Run
3
19 Cam & Chris
2 Spahr
2
1 Criswell
4 Shipley
6
11 Ethan
6 Miles
J
1
9 Josh & Eric
19 Cam & Chris
I
1
14 The Meyers
1 Criswell
L
5
7 Spann
4 Shipley
K
3
18 Thompson
9 Josh & Eric
8
19 Cam & Chris
7 Spann
7
18 Thompson
19 Cam & Chris
N
6
16 Hensley/Glasgow
7 Spann
M
4
12 Hiple
16 Hensley/Glasgow
3
7 Spann
7 Spann
O
2
15 Furnish
15 Furnish

1st

  10 Bradford

2nd

  15 Furnish

3rd

  7 Spann

4th

  16 Hensley/Glasgow

5th

  19 Cam & Chris

  12 Hiple

7th

  9 Josh & Eric

  18 Thompson

9th

  6 Miles

  14 The Meyers

  1 Criswell

  4 Shipley

13th

  3 Shane & Shane

  17 Poker Run

  2 Spahr

  11 Ethan

17th

  8 Melcher/Vickrey

  5 Vaught

  20 Adam & Kristy

  13 Jeffers

Final

10 Bradford W vs.
15 Furnish L 7 13:54

Elimination Final

7 Spann L vs.
15 Furnish W 2 12:12

Elimination Semi-final

16 Hensley/Glasgow L vs.
7 Spann W 3 11:05

Winners Final

10 Bradford W vs.
15 Furnish L 8 07:58

Elimination 6

19 Cam & Chris L vs.
16 Hensley/Glasgow W 6 09:49

7 Spann W vs.
12 Hiple L 4 14:20

Elimination 5

7 Spann W vs.
18 Thompson L 7 13:49

9 Josh & Eric L vs.
19 Cam & Chris W 8 11:58

Winners Semi-finals

12 Hiple L vs.
10 Bradford W 2 21:05

16 Hensley/Glasgow L vs.
15 Furnish W 8 09:16

Elimination 4

1 Criswell L vs.
7 Spann W 5 19:58

19 Cam & Chris W vs.
14 The Meyers L 1 15:00

4 Shipley L vs.
18 Thompson W 3 13:00

6 Miles L vs.
9 Josh & Eric W 1 15:11

Elimination 3

17 Poker Run L vs.
19 Cam & Chris W 3 09:50

2 Spahr L vs.
1 Criswell W 2 14:05

4 Shipley W vs.
11 Ethan L 6 14:57

6 Miles W vs.
3 Shane & Shane L 7 16:59

Winners 2

10 Bradford W vs.
9 Josh & Eric L 5 19:29

14 The Meyers L vs.
12 Hiple W 8 06:37

15 Furnish W vs.
7 Spann L 6 14:34

16 Hensley/Glasgow W vs.
18 Thompson L 1 08:21

Elimination 2

11 Ethan W vs.
13 Jeffers L 1 09:12

20 Adam & Kristy L vs.
2 Spahr W 7 10:30

5 Vaught L vs.
19 Cam & Chris W 7 09:36

6 Miles W vs.
8 Melcher/Vickrey L 4 19:24

Winners 1

1 Criswell L vs.
10 Bradford W 4 23:41

14 The Meyers W vs.
13 Jeffers L 8 15:29

16 Hensley/Glasgow W vs.
19 Cam & Chris L 2 18:50

18 Thompson W vs.
17 Poker Run L 8 14:46

3 Shane & Shane L vs.
15 Furnish W 1 12:45

4 Shipley L vs.
12 Hiple W 7 11:00

8 Melcher/Vickrey L vs.
7 Spann W 3 14:14

9 Josh & Eric W vs.
2 Spahr L 3 10:00

Round 1

11 Ethan L vs.
8 Melcher/Vickrey W 5 21:54

20 Adam & Kristy L vs.
19 Cam & Chris W 2 12:56

5 Vaught L vs.
9 Josh & Eric W 3 11:00

6 Miles L vs.
13 Jeffers W 6 26:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20