ACO Major Season XIV Peachtree City, GA - World Singles

Updated 12:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brannon Gregory $ (1)
(bye) (32)
Gene Quilter (17) 7
5
Austin Swann (16) 21
Randy Johnson (9) 4
2
Cole Whitehead $ (24) 21
(bye) (25)
Eric Snellings (8)
Steve Mullis (5)
(bye) (28)
Terry Tryon (21) 10
Center Court
Kevin Renegar $ (12) 21
Keith Blair $ (13)
6
Duncan Clemmer $ (20)
(bye) (29)
JR Williams (4)
Mike Arrington Sr (3)
(bye) (30)
Tanner Halbert $ (19) 21
8
Mickey Pope (14) 14
Austin Cameron $ (11) 21
7
Jason Tidwell (22) 9
(bye) (27)
Erick Davis $ (6)
Steve Smith $ (7)
(bye) (26)
Robbie Giffin $ (23) 18
4
Charlie Kase (10) 21
Dustin Parker (15) 21
3
Kat Kennedy $ (18) 5
(bye) (31)
Branden Davis $ (2)
Brannon Gregory $ (1) 16
A
7
Austin Swann (16) 21
Cole Whitehead $ (24) 21
B
Center Court
Eric Snellings (8) 17
Steve Mullis (5) 21
C
3
Kevin Renegar $ (12) 3
Duncan Clemmer $ (20) 21
D
6
JR Williams (4) 8
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 9
E
8
Tanner Halbert $ (19) 21
Austin Cameron $ (11) 4
F
5
Erick Davis $ (6) 21
Steve Smith $ (7) 21
G
4
Charlie Kase (10) 20
Dustin Parker (15) 12
H
2
Branden Davis $ (2) 21
Austin Swann (16) 1
I
6
Cole Whitehead $ (24) 21
Steve Mullis (5) 4
J
8
Duncan Clemmer $ (20) 21
Tanner Halbert $ (19) 21
K
Center Court
Erick Davis $ (6) 20
Steve Smith $ (7) 9
L
3
Branden Davis $ (2) 21
Cole Whitehead $ (24) 13
M
Center Court
Duncan Clemmer $ (20) 21
Tanner Halbert $ (19) 21
N
Center Court
Branden Davis $ (2) 9
Duncan Clemmer $ (20) 4
O
Center Court
Tanner Halbert $ (19) 21
Tanner Halbert $ (19)
4
Duncan Clemmer $ (20)
Tanner Halbert $ (19)
(bye) (32)
Gene Quilter (17)
Randy Johnson (9)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Terry Tryon (21)
Keith Blair $ (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Mickey Pope (14)
Jason Tidwell (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Robbie Giffin $ (23)
Kat Kennedy $ (18)
(bye) (31)
Gene Quilter (17) 21
H
2
Dustin Parker (15) 15
Randy Johnson (9) 20
G
4
Charlie Kase (10) 21
Terry Tryon (21) 12
F
5
Austin Cameron $ (11) 21
Keith Blair $ (13) 4
E
5
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21
Mickey Pope (14) 20
D
7
JR Williams (4) 21
Jason Tidwell (22) 21
C
3
Kevin Renegar $ (12) 9
Robbie Giffin $ (23)
B
8
Eric Snellings (8) 21
Kat Kennedy $ (18) 11
A
6
Brannon Gregory $ (1) 21
Gene Quilter (17) 1
4
Charlie Kase (10) 21
Austin Cameron $ (11) 21
6
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 17
JR Williams (4) 16
9
Jason Tidwell (22) 21
Eric Snellings (8) 21
7
Brannon Gregory $ (1) 7
Charlie Kase (10) 21
J
6
Steve Mullis (5) 6
Austin Cameron $ (11) 17
I
3
Austin Swann (16) 21
Jason Tidwell (22) 7
L
2
Steve Smith $ (7) 21
Eric Snellings (8) 20
K
Center Court
Erick Davis $ (6) 21
Charlie Kase (10) 14
3
Austin Swann (16) 21
Steve Smith $ (7) 21
4
Erick Davis $ (6) 13
Austin Swann (16)
N
4
Branden Davis $ (2) 21
Steve Smith $ (7) 13
M
6
Cole Whitehead $ (24) 21
Branden Davis $ (2) 21
Center Court
Cole Whitehead $ (24) 10
Branden Davis $ (2) 10
O
3
Duncan Clemmer $ (20) 21
Duncan Clemmer $ (20)

1st

  Tanner Halbert $ (19)

2nd

  Duncan Clemmer $ (20)

3rd

  Branden Davis $ (2)

4th

  Cole Whitehead $ (24)

5th

  Austin Swann (16)

  Steve Smith $ (7)

7th

  Charlie Kase (10)

  Erick Davis $ (6)

9th

  Steve Mullis (5)

  Austin Cameron $ (11)

  Jason Tidwell (22)

  Eric Snellings (8)

13th

  Gene Quilter (17)

  Mike Arrington Sr (3)

  JR Williams (4)

  Brannon Gregory $ (1)

17th

  Dustin Parker (15)

  Randy Johnson (9)

  Terry Tryon (21)

  Keith Blair $ (13)

  Mickey Pope (14)

  Kevin Renegar $ (12)

  Robbie Giffin $ (23)

  Kat Kennedy $ (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Tanner Halbert $ (19) W vs.
Duncan Clemmer $ (20) L 4 18:10

Elimination Final

Branden Davis $ (2) 10 L vs.
Duncan Clemmer $ (20) 21 W 3 14:13

Elimination Semi-final

Branden Davis $ (2) 21 W vs.
Cole Whitehead $ (24) 10 L Center Court 11:12

Winners Final

Duncan Clemmer $ (20) 4 L vs.
Tanner Halbert $ (19) 21 W Center Court 15:18

Elimination 6

Austin Swann (16) L vs.
Branden Davis $ (2) 21 W 4 08:01

Steve Smith $ (7) 13 L vs.
Cole Whitehead $ (24) 21 W 6 20:33

Elimination 5

Charlie Kase (10) 14 L vs.
Austin Swann (16) 21 W 3 25:58

Steve Smith $ (7) 21 W vs.
Erick Davis $ (6) 13 L 4 20:32

Winners Semi-finals

Cole Whitehead $ (24) 13 L vs.
Duncan Clemmer $ (20) 21 W Center Court 16:16

Tanner Halbert $ (19) 21 W vs.
Branden Davis $ (2) 9 L Center Court 12:26

Elimination 4

Austin Cameron $ (11) 17 L vs.
Austin Swann (16) 21 W 3 14:13

Charlie Kase (10) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (5) 6 L 6 20:52

Eric Snellings (8) 20 L vs.
Erick Davis $ (6) 21 W Center Court 20:06

Jason Tidwell (22) 7 L vs.
Steve Smith $ (7) 21 W 2 24:03

Elimination 3

Austin Cameron $ (11) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 17 L 6 20:34

Eric Snellings (8) 21 W vs.
Brannon Gregory $ (1) 7 L 7 13:39

Gene Quilter (17) 1 L vs.
Charlie Kase (10) 21 W 4 17:38

JR Williams (4) 16 L vs.
Jason Tidwell (22) 21 W 9 17:40

Winners 2

Austin Swann (16) 1 L vs.
Cole Whitehead $ (24) 21 W 6 09:12

Steve Mullis (5) 4 L vs.
Duncan Clemmer $ (20) 21 W 8 20:25

Steve Smith $ (7) 9 L vs.
Branden Davis $ (2) 21 W 3 22:05

Tanner Halbert $ (19) 21 W vs.
Erick Davis $ (6) 20 L Center Court 22:49

Elimination 2

Gene Quilter (17) 21 W vs.
Dustin Parker (15) 15 L 2 24:39

Jason Tidwell (22) 21 W vs.
Kevin Renegar $ (12) 9 L 3 12:47

Kat Kennedy $ (18) 11 L vs.
Brannon Gregory $ (1) 21 W 6 11:31

Keith Blair $ (13) 4 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21 W 5 14:32

Mickey Pope (14) 20 L vs.
JR Williams (4) 21 W 7 15:32

Randy Johnson (9) 20 L vs.
Charlie Kase (10) 21 W 4 21:45

Robbie Giffin $ (23) L vs.
Eric Snellings (8) 21 W 8 07:42

Terry Tryon (21) 12 L vs.
Austin Cameron $ (11) 21 W 5 14:05

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Robbie Giffin $ (23) W 38:25

(bye) (28) L vs.
Terry Tryon (21) W 36:58

(bye) (30) L vs.
Mickey Pope (14) W 37:07

(bye) (32) L vs.
Gene Quilter (17) W 33:22

Jason Tidwell (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 33:36

Kat Kennedy $ (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 37:26

Keith Blair $ (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 29:13

Randy Johnson (9) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 36:44

Winners 1

Austin Cameron $ (11) 4 L vs.
Erick Davis $ (6) 21 W 5 05:42

Brannon Gregory $ (1) 16 L vs.
Austin Swann (16) 21 W 7 15:30

Cole Whitehead $ (24) 21 W vs.
Eric Snellings (8) 17 L Center Court 17:34

Duncan Clemmer $ (20) 21 W vs.
JR Williams (4) 8 L 6 19:37

Dustin Parker (15) 12 L vs.
Branden Davis $ (2) 21 W 2 12:35

Mike Arrington Sr (3) 9 L vs.
Tanner Halbert $ (19) 21 W 8 16:40

Steve Mullis (5) 21 W vs.
Kevin Renegar $ (12) 3 L 3 13:22

Steve Smith $ (7) 21 W vs.
Charlie Kase (10) 20 L 4 24:39

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Eric Snellings (8) W 18:40

(bye) (27) L vs.
Erick Davis $ (6) W 18:40

(bye) (29) L vs.
JR Williams (4) W 18:40

(bye) (31) L vs.
Branden Davis $ (2) W 18:40

Austin Cameron $ (11) 21 W vs.
Jason Tidwell (22) 9 L 7 13:25

Brannon Gregory $ (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 18:40

Dustin Parker (15) 21 W vs.
Kat Kennedy $ (18) 5 L 3 17:25

Gene Quilter (17) 7 L vs.
Austin Swann (16) 21 W 5 13:55

Keith Blair $ (13) L vs.
Duncan Clemmer $ (20) W 6 09:56

Mike Arrington Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 18:40

Randy Johnson (9) 4 L vs.
Cole Whitehead $ (24) 21 W 2 17:04

Robbie Giffin $ (23) 18 L vs.
Charlie Kase (10) 21 W 4 19:44

Steve Mullis (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 18:40

Steve Smith $ (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 18:40

Tanner Halbert $ (19) 21 W vs.
Mickey Pope (14) 14 L 8 17:58

Terry Tryon (21) 10 L vs.
Kevin Renegar $ (12) 21 W Center Court 17:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20