Evansville Singles - March

Updated 9:44pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
(bye) (32)
Cody Englert (17) 21
Board 4
Danny Dixon (16) 8
Phil Wolter (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Randy Johnson (8)
JD Underhill (5)
(bye) (28)
Jaima Cartwright (21) 4
Board 1
Danny Powers (12) 21
Steve Smith (13) 9
Board 3
Ryan Griffith (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Eddie Weatherington (4)
Josh Lunsford (3)
(bye) (30)
Wade Whitted (19) 21
Board 1
Troy Catlin (14) 17
Johnny Garloch (11) 21
Board 2
Keith Holder (22)
(bye) (27)
Alex Webb (6)
TJ Miller (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jennifer Caldwell (10)
Charlie Enlow (15) 1
Board 4
Jeremy Wheeler (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Mike Miles (2)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) 21
A
Board 3
Cody Englert (17) 17
Phil Wolter (9) 7
B
Board 2
Randy Johnson (8) 21
JD Underhill (5) 21
C
Board 2
Danny Powers (12) 13
Ryan Griffith (20) 19
D
Board 4
Eddie Weatherington (4) 21
Josh Lunsford (3) 21
E
Board 1
Wade Whitted (19) 5
Johnny Garloch (11) 21
F
Board 3
Alex Webb (6) 3
TJ Miller (7) 21
G
Board 2
Jennifer Caldwell (10) 5
Jeremy Wheeler (18) 10
H
Board 1
Mike Miles (2) 21
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) 12
I
Board 2
Randy Johnson (8) 21
JD Underhill (5) 21
J
Board 1
Eddie Weatherington (4) 19
Josh Lunsford (3) 2
K
Board 2
Johnny Garloch (11) 21
TJ Miller (7) 21
L
Board 1
Mike Miles (2) 17
Randy Johnson (8) 11
M
Board 3
JD Underhill (5) 21
Johnny Garloch (11) 9
N
Board 4
TJ Miller (7) 21
JD Underhill (5) 20
O
Board 3
TJ Miller (7) 21
TJ Miller (7) 21
Board 3
Josh Lunsford (3) 13
TJ Miller (7)
(bye) (32)
Danny Dixon (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Jaima Cartwright (21)
Steve Smith (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Troy Catlin (14)
Keith Holder (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Charlie Enlow (15)
(bye) (31)
Danny Dixon (16) 11
H
Board 1
Jeremy Wheeler (18) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Jennifer Caldwell (10)
Jaima Cartwright (21) 3
F
Board 4
Alex Webb (6) 21
Steve Smith (13) 21
E
Board 2
Wade Whitted (19) 13
Troy Catlin (14) 21
D
Board 4
Ryan Griffith (20) 19
Keith Holder (22) 8
C
Board 3
Danny Powers (12) 21
(bye) (23)
B
Phil Wolter (9)
Charlie Enlow (15) 15
A
Board 3
Cody Englert (17) 21
Jeremy Wheeler (18) 21
Board 4
Jennifer Caldwell (10) 2
Alex Webb (6) 6
Board 3
Steve Smith (13) 21
Troy Catlin (14) 12
Board 4
Danny Powers (12) 21
Phil Wolter (9) 13
Board 1
Cody Englert (17) 21
Jeremy Wheeler (18) 10
J
Board 3
Eddie Weatherington (4) 21
Steve Smith (13) 13
I
Board 2
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) 21
Danny Powers (12) 16
L
Board 1
Mike Miles (2) 21
Cody Englert (17) 2
K
Board 4
Josh Lunsford (3) 21
Eddie Weatherington (4) 21
Board 2
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) 9
Mike Miles (2) 10
Board 3
Josh Lunsford (3) 21
Eddie Weatherington (4) 21
N
Board 1
Johnny Garloch (11) 11
Josh Lunsford (3) 21
M
Board 4
Randy Johnson (8) 16
Eddie Weatherington (4) 10
Board 2
Josh Lunsford (3) 21
Josh Lunsford (3) 21
O
Board 4
JD Underhill (5) 16
Josh Lunsford (3)

1st

  TJ Miller (7)

2nd

  Josh Lunsford (3)

3rd

  JD Underhill (5)

4th

  Eddie Weatherington (4)

5th

  Johnny Garloch (11)

  Randy Johnson (8)

7th

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)

  Mike Miles (2)

9th

  Jeremy Wheeler (18)

  Steve Smith (13)

  Danny Powers (12)

  Cody Englert (17)

13th

  Jennifer Caldwell (10)

  Alex Webb (6)

  Troy Catlin (14)

  Phil Wolter (9)

17th

  Danny Dixon (16)

  (bye) (25)

  Jaima Cartwright (21)

  Wade Whitted (19)

  Ryan Griffith (20)

  Keith Holder (22)

  (bye) (23)

  Charlie Enlow (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

TJ Miller (7) 21 W vs.
Josh Lunsford (3) 13 L Board 3 20:44

Elimination Final

Josh Lunsford (3) 21 W vs.
JD Underhill (5) 16 L Board 4 15:54

Elimination Semi-final

Eddie Weatherington (4) 10 L vs.
Josh Lunsford (3) 21 W Board 2 16:48

Winners Final

JD Underhill (5) 20 L vs.
TJ Miller (7) 21 W Board 3 20:11

Elimination 6

Eddie Weatherington (4) 21 W vs.
Johnny Garloch (11) 11 L Board 1 14:14

Josh Lunsford (3) 21 W vs.
Randy Johnson (8) 16 L Board 4 23:28

Elimination 5

Eddie Weatherington (4) 21 W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) 9 L Board 2 16:45

Mike Miles (2) 10 L vs.
Josh Lunsford (3) 21 W Board 3 13:41

Winners Semi-finals

Johnny Garloch (11) 9 L vs.
TJ Miller (7) 21 W Board 4 15:09

Randy Johnson (8) 11 L vs.
JD Underhill (5) 21 W Board 3 19:19

Elimination 4

Cody Englert (17) 2 L vs.
Josh Lunsford (3) 21 W Board 4 07:06

Danny Powers (12) 16 L vs.
Mike Miles (2) 21 W Board 1 24:05

Jeremy Wheeler (18) 10 L vs.
Eddie Weatherington (4) 21 W Board 3 10:52

Steve Smith (13) 13 L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) 21 W Board 2 18:13

Elimination 3

Alex Webb (6) 6 L vs.
Steve Smith (13) 21 W Board 3 16:19

Jeremy Wheeler (18) 21 W vs.
Jennifer Caldwell (10) 2 L Board 4 11:26

Phil Wolter (9) 13 L vs.
Cody Englert (17) 21 W Board 1 18:03

Troy Catlin (14) 12 L vs.
Danny Powers (12) 21 W Board 4 17:04

Winners 2

JD Underhill (5) 21 W vs.
Eddie Weatherington (4) 19 L Board 1 18:03

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) 12 L vs.
Randy Johnson (8) 21 W Board 2 18:57

Josh Lunsford (3) 2 L vs.
Johnny Garloch (11) 21 W Board 2 11:47

TJ Miller (7) 21 W vs.
Mike Miles (2) 17 L Board 1 10:03

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Phil Wolter (9) W 44:33

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jennifer Caldwell (10) W 56:12

Charlie Enlow (15) 15 L vs.
Cody Englert (17) 21 W Board 3 18:39

Danny Dixon (16) 11 L vs.
Jeremy Wheeler (18) 21 W Board 1 17:29

Jaima Cartwright (21) 3 L vs.
Alex Webb (6) 21 W Board 4 10:00

Keith Holder (22) 8 L vs.
Danny Powers (12) 21 W Board 3 21:26

Steve Smith (13) 21 W vs.
Wade Whitted (19) 13 L Board 2 16:46

Troy Catlin (14) 21 W vs.
Ryan Griffith (20) 19 L Board 4 19:13

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 50:08

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 50:08

(bye) (28) L vs.
Jaima Cartwright (21) W 37:36

(bye) (30) L vs.
Troy Catlin (14) W 23:01

(bye) (32) L vs.
Danny Dixon (16) W 42:56

Charlie Enlow (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 25:36

Keith Holder (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 11:55

Steve Smith (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 33:14

Winners 1

JD Underhill (5) 21 W vs.
Danny Powers (12) 13 L Board 2 18:07

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) 21 W vs.
Cody Englert (17) 17 L Board 3 16:16

Jeremy Wheeler (18) 10 L vs.
Mike Miles (2) 21 W Board 1 15:03

Johnny Garloch (11) 21 W vs.
Alex Webb (6) 3 L Board 3 12:11

Josh Lunsford (3) 21 W vs.
Wade Whitted (19) 5 L Board 1 11:08

Phil Wolter (9) 7 L vs.
Randy Johnson (8) 21 W Board 2 18:21

Ryan Griffith (20) 19 L vs.
Eddie Weatherington (4) 21 W Board 4 20:40

TJ Miller (7) 21 W vs.
Jennifer Caldwell (10) 5 L Board 2 11:07

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jennifer Caldwell (10) W 50:08

(bye) (25) L vs.
Randy Johnson (8) W 50:08

(bye) (27) L vs.
Alex Webb (6) W 50:08

(bye) (29) L vs.
Eddie Weatherington (4) W 50:08

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mike Miles (2) W 50:08

Charlie Enlow (15) 1 L vs.
Jeremy Wheeler (18) 21 W Board 4 13:23

Cody Englert (17) 21 W vs.
Danny Dixon (16) 8 L Board 4 14:45

Jaima Cartwright (21) 4 L vs.
Danny Powers (12) 21 W Board 1 14:31

JD Underhill (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 50:08

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 50:08

Johnny Garloch (11) 21 W vs.
Keith Holder (22) L Board 2 07:03

Josh Lunsford (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 50:08

Phil Wolter (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 50:08

Steve Smith (13) 9 L vs.
Ryan Griffith (20) 21 W Board 3 18:00

TJ Miller (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 50:08

Wade Whitted (19) 21 W vs.
Troy Catlin (14) 17 L Board 1 20:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20