5-12-18 Byop Tier 2

Updated 3:51pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Todd/ Wayne (1)
(bye) (16)
Kk/ Hazel (9)
4
Jack/ Paula (8)
Ben/ Derek (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Lynn/ Brad (4)
Meacham/ Nathan (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Teddy/ Jeff (6)
Buster/ Kevin (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Ray/ Jerry (2)
Todd/ Wayne (1)
A
4
Kk/ Hazel (9)
Ben/ Derek (5)
B
5
Lynn/ Brad (4)
Meacham/ Nathan (3)
C
4
Teddy/ Jeff (6)
Buster/ Kevin (7)
D
5
Ray/ Jerry (2)
Kk/ Hazel (9)
E
5
Lynn/ Brad (4)
Teddy/ Jeff (6)
F
4
Ray/ Jerry (2)
Kk/ Hazel (9)
G
5
Teddy/ Jeff (6)
Teddy/ Jeff (6)
3
Kk/ Hazel (9)
Teddy/ Jeff (6)
(bye) (16)
Jack/ Paula (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Jack/ Paula (8)
D
5
Buster/ Kevin (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Meacham/ Nathan (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Ben/ Derek (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Todd/ Wayne (1)
Jack/ Paula (8)
5
Meacham/ Nathan (3)
Ben/ Derek (5)
4
Todd/ Wayne (1)
Meacham/ Nathan (3)
E
5
Lynn/ Brad (4)
Todd/ Wayne (1)
F
4
Ray/ Jerry (2)
Meacham/ Nathan (3)
4
Ray/ Jerry (2)
Ray/ Jerry (2)
G
5
Kk/ Hazel (9)
Kk/ Hazel (9)

1st

  Teddy/ Jeff (6)

2nd

  Kk/ Hazel (9)

3rd

  Ray/ Jerry (2)

4th

  Meacham/ Nathan (3)

5th

  Lynn/ Brad (4)

  Todd/ Wayne (1)

7th

  Jack/ Paula (8)

  Ben/ Derek (5)

9th

  Buster/ Kevin (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Teddy/ Jeff (6) W vs.
Kk/ Hazel (9) L 3 11:22

Elimination Final

Ray/ Jerry (2) L vs.
Kk/ Hazel (9) W 5 10:08

Elimination Semi-final

Meacham/ Nathan (3) L vs.
Ray/ Jerry (2) W 4 09:50

Winners Final

Kk/ Hazel (9) L vs.
Teddy/ Jeff (6) W 5 13:07

Elimination 4

Meacham/ Nathan (3) W vs.
Lynn/ Brad (4) L 5 14:43

Todd/ Wayne (1) L vs.
Ray/ Jerry (2) W 4 12:47

Elimination 3

Ben/ Derek (5) L vs.
Todd/ Wayne (1) W 4 16:14

Jack/ Paula (8) L vs.
Meacham/ Nathan (3) W 5 09:29

Winners Semi-finals

Kk/ Hazel (9) W vs.
Lynn/ Brad (4) L 5 12:45

Teddy/ Jeff (6) W vs.
Ray/ Jerry (2) L 4 09:44

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Ben/ Derek (5) W 32:27

(bye) (13) L vs.
Meacham/ Nathan (3) W 48:15

(bye) (15) L vs.
Todd/ Wayne (1) W 03:32

Jack/ Paula (8) W vs.
Buster/ Kevin (7) L 5 15:49

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 20:21

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 20:21

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 20:21

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jack/ Paula (8) W 37:54

Winners 1

Ben/ Derek (5) L vs.
Lynn/ Brad (4) W 5 11:53

Buster/ Kevin (7) L vs.
Ray/ Jerry (2) W 5 16:18

Meacham/ Nathan (3) L vs.
Teddy/ Jeff (6) W 4 10:16

Todd/ Wayne (1) L vs.
Kk/ Hazel (9) W 4 15:15

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Teddy/ Jeff (6) W 20:21

(bye) (13) L vs.
Lynn/ Brad (4) W 20:21

(bye) (15) L vs.
Ray/ Jerry (2) W 20:21

Ben/ Derek (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 20:21

Buster/ Kevin (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 20:21

Kk/ Hazel (9) W vs.
Jack/ Paula (8) L 4 17:23

Meacham/ Nathan (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 20:21

Todd/ Wayne (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 20:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20