Bos Tournament

Updated 4:04am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Garret Osgood
(bye)
Bill Houle
John G
David Patrie
(bye)
(bye)
Amanda Capron
James Parenty
(bye)
Harry Miller
Jay Duffin
Graham Cooper
Xeng Yang
(bye)
Walter
Tracy Duffin
(bye)
Chris Mahoney
Mike Leonard
Hollie Gerzevitz
John Savage
(bye)
Kristen Bassett
Leann D’Ettore
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Stravato
Mike N
Michelle Carr
(bye)
Bob M
Garret Osgood
A
John G
David Patrie
B
Amanda Capron
James Parenty
C
Jay Duffin
Xeng Yang
D
Walter
Tracy Duffin
E
Chris Mahoney
John Savage
F
Kristen Bassett
Leann D’Ettore
G
Jim Stravato
Mike N
H
Bob M
John G
I
Amanda Capron
Jay Duffin
J
Walter
Tracy Duffin
K
John Savage
Jim Stravato
L
Bob M
John G
M
Walter
John Savage
N
Jim Stravato
John G
O
Jim Stravato
Jim Stravato
Jay Duffin
Jim Stravato
(bye)
Bill Houle
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Harry Miller
Graham Cooper
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Leonard
Hollie Gerzevitz
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Michelle Carr
(bye)
Bill Houle
H
Mike N
(bye)
G
Leann D’Ettore
Harry Miller
F
Kristen Bassett
Graham Cooper
E
Chris Mahoney
Mike Leonard
D
Xeng Yang
Hollie Gerzevitz
C
James Parenty
(bye)
B
David Patrie
Michelle Carr
A
Garret Osgood
Bill Houle
Leann D’Ettore
Harry Miller
Chris Mahoney
Xeng Yang
James Parenty
David Patrie
Garret Osgood
Bill Houle
J
Jay Duffin
Chris Mahoney
I
Amanda Capron
James Parenty
L
Bob M
Garret Osgood
K
Tracy Duffin
Jay Duffin
Amanda Capron
Bob M
Tracy Duffin
Jay Duffin
N
John Savage
Bob M
M
Walter
Jay Duffin
Walter
Jay Duffin
O
John G
Jay Duffin

1st

  Jim Stravato

2nd

  Jay Duffin

3rd

  John G

4th

  Walter

5th

  John Savage

  Bob M

7th

  Amanda Capron

  Tracy Duffin

9th

  Bill Houle

  Chris Mahoney

  James Parenty

  Garret Osgood

13th

  Leann D’Ettore

  Harry Miller

  Xeng Yang

  David Patrie

17th

  Mike N

  Kristen Bassett

  Graham Cooper

  Mike Leonard

  Hollie Gerzevitz

  Michelle Carr

Final

Jim Stravato W vs.
Jay Duffin L 00:15

Elimination Final

Jay Duffin W vs.
John G L 09:48

Elimination Semi-final

Jay Duffin W vs.
Walter L 00:04

Winners Final

John G L vs.
Jim Stravato W 04:17

Elimination 6

Bob M L vs.
Walter W 15:31

Jay Duffin W vs.
John Savage L 17:23

Elimination 5

Bob M W vs.
Tracy Duffin L 26:16

Jay Duffin W vs.
Amanda Capron L 15:05

Winners Semi-finals

John G W vs.
Walter L 10:01

John Savage L vs.
Jim Stravato W 24:49

Elimination 4

Bill Houle L vs.
Jay Duffin W 23:47

Chris Mahoney L vs.
Amanda Capron W 25:02

Garret Osgood L vs.
Tracy Duffin W 33:31

James Parenty L vs.
Bob M W 14:16

Elimination 3

Bill Houle W vs.
Leann D’Ettore L 28:26

David Patrie L vs.
Garret Osgood W 20:30

Harry Miller L vs.
Chris Mahoney W 19:12

Xeng Yang L vs.
James Parenty W 30:32

Winners 2

Jay Duffin L vs.
Walter W 16:00

Jim Stravato W vs.
Bob M L 16:47

John G W vs.
Amanda Capron L 17:44

Tracy Duffin L vs.
John Savage W 18:54

Elimination 2

Bill Houle W vs.
Mike N L 24:15

Graham Cooper L vs.
Chris Mahoney W 25:48

Harry Miller W vs.
Kristen Bassett L 18:50

Hollie Gerzevitz L vs.
James Parenty W 17:50

Michelle Carr L vs.
Garret Osgood W 50:46

Mike Leonard L vs.
Xeng Yang W 26:46

Winners 1

David Patrie L vs.
Amanda Capron W 31:26

Garret Osgood L vs.
John G W 24:00

James Parenty L vs.
Jay Duffin W 13:50

John Savage W vs.
Kristen Bassett L 14:21

Leann D’Ettore L vs.
Jim Stravato W 23:15

Mike N L vs.
Bob M W 21:42

Tracy Duffin W vs.
Chris Mahoney L 22:30

Xeng Yang L vs.
Walter W 22:37

Round 1

Bill Houle L vs.
John G W 21:36

Chris Mahoney W vs.
Mike Leonard L 33:02

Graham Cooper L vs.
Xeng Yang W 32:56

Harry Miller L vs.
Jay Duffin W 16:34

Hollie Gerzevitz L vs.
John Savage W 18:02

Mike N W vs.
Michelle Carr L 30:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20