SOSC WEEK 7/2

Updated 6:37pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Anthony Knell // Phillip Bradley
(bye)
Adam Wamsley // Alfie Bricker
Derrick Hammond // Tom Bobo
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe
(bye)
(bye)
George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Stoneking
(bye)
(bye)
Allen Bradley // Steve Stewart
Chris Meek // Rick Barber
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Henry // Paul Carol
Anthony Knell // Phillip Bradley
A
Derrick Hammond // Tom Bobo
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe
B
George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Stoneking
C
Allen Bradley // Steve Stewart
Chris Meek // Rick Barber
D
Jeff Henry // Paul Carol
Derrick Hammond // Tom Bobo
E
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe
Allen Bradley // Steve Stewart
F
Jeff Henry // Paul Carol
Derrick Hammond // Tom Bobo
G
Allen Bradley // Steve Stewart
Derrick Hammond // Tom Bobo
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe
Derrick Hammond // Tom Bobo
(bye)
Adam Wamsley // Alfie Bricker
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Adam Wamsley // Alfie Bricker
D
Chris Meek // Rick Barber
(bye)
C
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Stoneking
(bye)
B
George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt
(bye)
A
Anthony Knell // Phillip Bradley
Adam Wamsley // Alfie Bricker
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Stoneking
George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt
Anthony Knell // Phillip Bradley
Adam Wamsley // Alfie Bricker
E
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe
George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt
F
Jeff Henry // Paul Carol
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe
George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe
G
Allen Bradley // Steve Stewart
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe

1st

  Derrick Hammond // Tom Bobo

2nd

  Brian Lester // Dale Shobe

3rd

  Allen Bradley // Steve Stewart

4th

  George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt

5th

  Adam Wamsley // Alfie Bricker

  Jeff Henry // Paul Carol

7th

  Jr Hammond // Ronnie Stoneking

  Anthony Knell // Phillip Bradley

9th

  Chris Meek // Rick Barber

Final

Derrick Hammond // Tom Bobo W vs.
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe L 16:24

Elimination Final

Brian Lester // Dale Shobe W vs.
Allen Bradley // Steve Stewart L 05:28

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Lester // Dale Shobe W vs.
George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt L 11:33

Winners Final

Derrick Hammond // Tom Bobo W vs.
Allen Bradley // Steve Stewart L 06:09

Elimination 4

Adam Wamsley // Alfie Bricker L vs.
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe W 07:55

George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt W vs.
Jeff Henry // Paul Carol L 13:01

Elimination 3

Adam Wamsley // Alfie Bricker W vs.
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Stoneking L 14:49

George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt W vs.
Anthony Knell // Phillip Bradley L 08:28

Winners Semi-finals

Allen Bradley // Steve Stewart W vs.
Jeff Henry // Paul Carol L 15:16

Derrick Hammond // Tom Bobo W vs.
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe L 16:39

Elimination 2

Adam Wamsley // Alfie Bricker W vs.
Chris Meek // Rick Barber L 13:34

Winners 1

Anthony Knell // Phillip Bradley L vs.
Derrick Hammond // Tom Bobo W 06:27

Brian Lester // Dale Shobe W vs.
George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt L 19:38

Chris Meek // Rick Barber L vs.
Jeff Henry // Paul Carol W 20:47

Jr Hammond // Ronnie Stoneking L vs.
Allen Bradley // Steve Stewart W 08:55

Round 1

Adam Wamsley // Alfie Bricker L vs.
Derrick Hammond // Tom Bobo W 08:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20