Chicago Men's 50K Presented By EBC

Updated 2:36am

None.

None.

Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR) (1) 66
EBC Court 3
Jared Thompkins (USA) (32) 11
Kento Yamada (JPN) (17) 667
EBC Court 3
Bastian Trinker (AUT) (16) 735
Paul Jubb (GBR) (9) 11
EBC Court 7
Michael Staff (NOR) (24) 66
Alex Diaz (PUR) (25) 11
EBC Court 1
Javier Marti (ESP) (8) 66
Niklas Heil (GER) (5) 76
EBC Court 5
Rico Gore (USA) (28) 51
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) (21) 66
EBC Court 5
Teja Repalle (IND) (12) 32
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN) (13) 22
EBC Court 7
Artem Strokan (RUS) (20) 66
Kurt Thein (USA) (29) 60
EBC Court 1
Jody Maginley (ANT) (4) 76
Antonie Walch (FRA) (3) 654
EBC Court 3
Colin Sinclair (USA) (30) 476
Wyatt Earp (USA) (19) 66
EBC Court 7
Andrew Ely (USA) (14) 31
Luka Leko (CRO) (11) 61
EBC Court 1
Luis Valero (COL) (22) 10
Kacper Zuk (POL) (27) 33
EBC Court 7
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) (6) 66
Eero Vasa (FIN) (7) 76
EBC Court 5
Antonio Zucca (ITA) (26) 61
Eduardo Torre (ARG) (23) 41
EBC Court 5
Alejandro Gomez (COL) (10) 66
Razvan Sabau (ROU) (15) 66
EBC Court 5
Hamish Stewart (GBR) (18) 14
Devonte Thomas (USA) (31) 77
EBC Court 7
Filip Horansky (SVK) (2) 66
Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR) (1) 66
EBC Court 5
Kento Yamada (JPN) (17) 77
Michael Staff (NOR) (24) 66
EBC Court 3
Javier Marti (ESP) (8) 20
Niklas Heil (GER) (5) 41
EBC Court 7
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) (21) 66
Artem Strokan (RUS) (20) 77
EBC Court 1
Jody Maginley (ANT) (4) 55
Colin Sinclair (USA) (30)
EBC Court 5
Wyatt Earp (USA) (19)
Luka Leko (CRO) (11) 607
EBC Court 3
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) (6) 465
Eero Vasa (FIN) (7) 66
EBC Court 7
Alejandro Gomez (COL) (10) 14
Razvan Sabau (ROU) (15) 66
EBC Court 1
Devonte Thomas (USA) (31) 21
Kento Yamada (JPN) (17) 22
EBC Court 1
Michael Staff (NOR) (24) 66
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) (21)
EBC Court 3
Artem Strokan (RUS) (20)
Wyatt Earp (USA) (19) 22
EBC Court 1
Luka Leko (CRO) (11) 66
Eero Vasa (FIN) (7) 66
EBC Court 3
Razvan Sabau (ROU) (15) 11
Michael Staff (NOR) (24) 33
EBC Court 1
Artem Strokan (RUS) (20) 66
Luka Leko (CRO) (11) 10
EBC Court 1
Eero Vasa (FIN) (7) 66
Artem Strokan (RUS) (20) 616
EBC Court 3
Eero Vasa (FIN) (7) 467
Eero Vasa (FIN) (7)

Final

Artem Strokan (RUS) (20) 616 L vs.
Eero Vasa (FIN) (7) 467 W EBC Court 3 07:33

Semi-finals

Luka Leko (CRO) (11) 10 L vs.
Eero Vasa (FIN) (7) 66 W EBC Court 1 00:48

Michael Staff (NOR) (24) 33 L vs.
Artem Strokan (RUS) (20) 66 W EBC Court 1 01:43

Quarter-finals

Andrew Ruppli (SUI) (21) L vs.
Artem Strokan (RUS) (20) W EBC Court 3 00:04

Eero Vasa (FIN) (7) 66 W vs.
Razvan Sabau (ROU) (15) 11 L EBC Court 3 00:41

Kento Yamada (JPN) (17) 22 L vs.
Michael Staff (NOR) (24) 66 W EBC Court 1 01:22

Wyatt Earp (USA) (19) 22 L vs.
Luka Leko (CRO) (11) 66 W EBC Court 1 01:23

Round 2

Artem Strokan (RUS) (20) 77 W vs.
Jody Maginley (ANT) (4) 55 L EBC Court 1 02:25

Colin Sinclair (USA) (30) L vs.
Wyatt Earp (USA) (19) W EBC Court 5 00:05

Eero Vasa (FIN) (7) 66 W vs.
Alejandro Gomez (COL) (10) 14 L EBC Court 7 01:39

Luka Leko (CRO) (11) 607 W vs.
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) (6) 465 L EBC Court 3 03:47

Michael Staff (NOR) (24) 66 W vs.
Javier Marti (ESP) (8) 20 L EBC Court 3 01:31

Niklas Heil (GER) (5) 41 L vs.
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) (21) 66 W EBC Court 7 02:19

Razvan Sabau (ROU) (15) 66 W vs.
Devonte Thomas (USA) (31) 21 L EBC Court 1 01:26

Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR) (1) 66 L vs.
Kento Yamada (JPN) (17) 77 W EBC Court 5 02:46

Round 1

Alex Diaz (PUR) (25) 11 L vs.
Javier Marti (ESP) (8) 66 W EBC Court 1 01:08

Andrew Ruppli (SUI) (21) 66 W vs.
Teja Repalle (IND) (12) 32 L EBC Court 5 01:31

Antonie Walch (FRA) (3) 654 L vs.
Colin Sinclair (USA) (30) 476 W EBC Court 3 04:00

Benjamin Sigouin (CAN) (13) 22 L vs.
Artem Strokan (RUS) (20) 66 W EBC Court 7 01:11

Devonte Thomas (USA) (31) 77 W vs.
Filip Horansky (SVK) (2) 66 L EBC Court 7 02:19

Eduardo Torre (ARG) (23) 41 L vs.
Alejandro Gomez (COL) (10) 66 W EBC Court 5 01:58

Eero Vasa (FIN) (7) 76 W vs.
Antonio Zucca (ITA) (26) 61 L EBC Court 5 01:52

Kacper Zuk (POL) (27) 33 L vs.
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) (6) 66 W EBC Court 7 01:42

Kento Yamada (JPN) (17) 667 W vs.
Bastian Trinker (AUT) (16) 735 L EBC Court 3 03:12

Kurt Thein (USA) (29) 60 L vs.
Jody Maginley (ANT) (4) 76 W EBC Court 1 01:35

Luka Leko (CRO) (11) 61 W vs.
Luis Valero (COL) (22) 10 L EBC Court 1 00:44

Niklas Heil (GER) (5) 76 W vs.
Rico Gore (USA) (28) 51 L EBC Court 5 01:54

Paul Jubb (GBR) (9) 11 L vs.
Michael Staff (NOR) (24) 66 W EBC Court 7 01:18

Razvan Sabau (ROU) (15) 66 W vs.
Hamish Stewart (GBR) (18) 14 L EBC Court 5 01:55

Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR) (1) 66 W vs.
Jared Thompkins (USA) (32) 11 L EBC Court 3 01:11

Wyatt Earp (USA) (19) 66 W vs.
Andrew Ely (USA) (14) 31 L EBC Court 7 01:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20