Aco Major Concord NC Season 14 - World Doubles

Updated 12:43pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Davis/Davis (1)
(bye) (32)
Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17)
1
Davis/Pope (16)
Hunter/Lemons (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Lynn/Byrd (8)
Clemmer/Powell (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Lamb/James (12)
Graham/Tyson (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Miller/Easterling (4)
Clark/Tanner (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Walker/Walker (14)
Wooten/Brooks (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Melvin/Melvin (6)
Ballenger/Roberts (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Cody/Hunsucker (10)
Corprew/Mullis (15)
3
Clemmer/Lane (18)
(bye) (31)
Haag/Funk (2)
Davis/Davis (1)
A
8
Davis/Pope (16)
Hunter/Lemons (9)
B
7
Lynn/Byrd (8)
Clemmer/Powell (5)
C
4
Lamb/James (12)
Graham/Tyson (13)
D
2
Miller/Easterling (4)
Clark/Tanner (3)
E
6
Walker/Walker (14)
Wooten/Brooks (11)
F
5
Melvin/Melvin (6)
Ballenger/Roberts (7)
G
8
Cody/Hunsucker (10)
Corprew/Mullis (15)
H
1
Haag/Funk (2)
Davis/Pope (16)
I
4
Lynn/Byrd (8)
Clemmer/Powell (5)
J
5
Graham/Tyson (13)
Clark/Tanner (3)
K
7
Wooten/Brooks (11)
Ballenger/Roberts (7)
L
1
Corprew/Mullis (15)
Lynn/Byrd (8)
M
5
Graham/Tyson (13)
Wooten/Brooks (11)
N
1
Corprew/Mullis (15)
Lynn/Byrd (8)
O
1
Wooten/Brooks (11)
Lynn/Byrd (8)
3
Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17)
Lynn/Byrd (8)
(bye) (32)
Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Clemmer/Lane (18)
(bye) (31)
Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17)
H
3
Haag/Funk (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Cody/Hunsucker (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Melvin/Melvin (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Walker/Walker (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Miller/Easterling (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Lamb/James (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Hunter/Lemons (9)
Clemmer/Lane (18)
A
8
Davis/Davis (1)
Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17)
3
Cody/Hunsucker (10)
Melvin/Melvin (6)
6
Walker/Walker (14)
Miller/Easterling (4)
2
Lamb/James (12)
Hunter/Lemons (9)
2
Clemmer/Lane (18)
Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17)
J
2
Clemmer/Powell (5)
Melvin/Melvin (6)
I
4
Davis/Pope (16)
Miller/Easterling (4)
L
4
Ballenger/Roberts (7)
Hunter/Lemons (9)
K
2
Clark/Tanner (3)
Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17)
2
Davis/Pope (16)
Miller/Easterling (4)
3
Hunter/Lemons (9)
Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17)
N
2
Corprew/Mullis (15)
Miller/Easterling (4)
M
3
Graham/Tyson (13)
Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17)
1
Graham/Tyson (13)
Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17)
O
3
Wooten/Brooks (11)
Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17)

1st

  Lynn/Byrd (8)

2nd

  Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17)

3rd

  Wooten/Brooks (11)

4th

  Graham/Tyson (13)

5th

  Corprew/Mullis (15)

  Miller/Easterling (4)

7th

  Davis/Pope (16)

  Hunter/Lemons (9)

9th

  Clemmer/Powell (5)

  Melvin/Melvin (6)

  Ballenger/Roberts (7)

  Clark/Tanner (3)

13th

  Cody/Hunsucker (10)

  Walker/Walker (14)

  Lamb/James (12)

  Clemmer/Lane (18)

17th

  Haag/Funk (2)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Davis/Davis (1)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Lynn/Byrd (8) W vs.
Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17) L 3 17:22

Elimination Final

Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17) W vs.
Wooten/Brooks (11) L 3 14:44

Elimination Semi-final

Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17) W vs.
Graham/Tyson (13) L 1 14:17

Winners Final

Lynn/Byrd (8) W vs.
Wooten/Brooks (11) L 1 16:00

Elimination 6

Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17) W vs.
Corprew/Mullis (15) L 2 21:18

Miller/Easterling (4) L vs.
Graham/Tyson (13) W 3 12:55

Elimination 5

Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17) W vs.
Davis/Pope (16) L 2 19:38

Miller/Easterling (4) W vs.
Hunter/Lemons (9) L 3 11:09

Winners Semi-finals

Lynn/Byrd (8) W vs.
Graham/Tyson (13) L 5 20:00

Wooten/Brooks (11) W vs.
Corprew/Mullis (15) L 1 16:55

Elimination 4

Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17) W vs.
Clemmer/Powell (5) L 2 10:44

Hunter/Lemons (9) W vs.
Clark/Tanner (3) L 2 15:34

Melvin/Melvin (6) L vs.
Davis/Pope (16) W 4 15:57

Miller/Easterling (4) W vs.
Ballenger/Roberts (7) L 4 15:01

Elimination 3

Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17) W vs.
Cody/Hunsucker (10) L 3 08:15

Hunter/Lemons (9) W vs.
Clemmer/Lane (18) L 2 09:08

Melvin/Melvin (6) W vs.
Walker/Walker (14) L 6 13:52

Miller/Easterling (4) W vs.
Lamb/James (12) L 2 14:33

Winners 2

Ballenger/Roberts (7) L vs.
Corprew/Mullis (15) W 1 18:20

Clark/Tanner (3) L vs.
Wooten/Brooks (11) W 7 17:38

Clemmer/Powell (5) L vs.
Graham/Tyson (13) W 5 18:50

Davis/Pope (16) L vs.
Lynn/Byrd (8) W 4 18:26

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Miller/Easterling (4) W 30:13

(bye) (21) L vs.
Melvin/Melvin (6) W 27:27

(bye) (23) L vs.
Hunter/Lemons (9) W 25:28

(bye) (25) L vs.
Cody/Hunsucker (10) W 22:14

(bye) (27) L vs.
Lamb/James (12) W 30:39

(bye) (29) L vs.
Walker/Walker (14) W 31:08

Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17) W vs.
Haag/Funk (2) L 3 16:32

Clemmer/Lane (18) W vs.
Davis/Davis (1) L 8 12:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 10:43

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 10:43

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 10:43

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 10:43

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 10:43

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 10:44

(bye) (32) L vs.
Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17) W 24:37

Clemmer/Lane (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 25:23

Winners 1

Ballenger/Roberts (7) W vs.
Cody/Hunsucker (10) L 8 10:24

Clark/Tanner (3) W vs.
Walker/Walker (14) L 6 19:29

Clemmer/Powell (5) W vs.
Lamb/James (12) L 4 19:26

Corprew/Mullis (15) W vs.
Haag/Funk (2) L 1 27:30

Davis/Davis (1) L vs.
Davis/Pope (16) W 8 12:20

Graham/Tyson (13) W vs.
Miller/Easterling (4) L 2 18:12

Hunter/Lemons (9) L vs.
Lynn/Byrd (8) W 7 14:02

Wooten/Brooks (11) W vs.
Melvin/Melvin (6) L 5 15:13

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Walker/Walker (14) W 10:43

(bye) (21) L vs.
Lamb/James (12) W 10:43

(bye) (23) L vs.
Cody/Hunsucker (10) W 10:43

(bye) (25) L vs.
Lynn/Byrd (8) W 10:43

(bye) (27) L vs.
Melvin/Melvin (6) W 10:43

(bye) (29) L vs.
Miller/Easterling (4) W 10:43

(bye) (31) L vs.
Haag/Funk (2) W 10:43

Arrington Sr/Reynolds (17) L vs.
Davis/Pope (16) W 1 13:40

Ballenger/Roberts (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 10:43

Clark/Tanner (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 10:43

Clemmer/Powell (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 10:43

Corprew/Mullis (15) W vs.
Clemmer/Lane (18) L 3 14:37

Davis/Davis (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 10:43

Graham/Tyson (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 10:43

Hunter/Lemons (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 10:43

Wooten/Brooks (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 10:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20