Tri County Cornhole - 12/11/20 - BYOP

Updated 7:05pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Sonya Scott & Luther Garrison
(bye)
Clint Hansen & Wendy Davis
3
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
Ron Moreland & Mike Headley
2
Chad Jordan & Jacob Carr
Caleb Mann & Brodie Mann
5
Shirley Jones & Misty Horseley
Nicole White & Derrick White
3
Dylan Tyler & Hunter Abrams
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
9
Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
1
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin
(bye)
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
(bye)
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge
8
Jett Starnes & Ethan Duncan
John Watts & Justin Jones
2
Gordon Johnson & Cole Bussie
Marcus Daloney & Ben Barron
7
Alice Laney & Chris Laney
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
5
Blake Dickinson & Jeff Beasley
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolten
4
Kevin Jones & Stephanie Gibson
Chad Reeves & Chase Free
6
Shanna Stregth & Dewayne Monroe
(bye)
Bruce Jones & Cindy Tyner
Sonya Scott & Luther Garrison
A
9
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
Ron Moreland & Mike Headley
B
6
Caleb Mann & Brodie Mann
Nicole White & Derrick White
C
3
Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
D
1
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
E
5
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge
Gordon Johnson & Cole Bussie
F
7
Marcus Daloney & Ben Barron
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
G
4
Kevin Jones & Stephanie Gibson
Chad Reeves & Chase Free
H
2
Bruce Jones & Cindy Tyner
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
I
6
Caleb Mann & Brodie Mann
Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley
J
1
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge
K
5
Gordon Johnson & Cole Bussie
Kevin Jones & Stephanie Gibson
L
2
Chad Reeves & Chase Free
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
M
2
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Gordon Johnson & Cole Bussie
N
5
Kevin Jones & Stephanie Gibson
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
O
2
Gordon Johnson & Cole Bussie
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
3
Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez
(bye)
Clint Hansen & Wendy Davis
Chad Jordan & Jacob Carr
7
Shirley Jones & Misty Horseley
Dylan Tyler & Hunter Abrams
8
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin
(bye)
(bye)
Jett Starnes & Ethan Duncan
John Watts & Justin Jones
8
Alice Laney & Chris Laney
Blake Dickinson & Jeff Beasley
9
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolten
Shanna Stregth & Dewayne Monroe
(bye)
Clint Hansen & Wendy Davis
H
9
Bruce Jones & Cindy Tyner
Shirley Jones & Misty Horseley
G
4
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
F
7
Marcus Daloney & Ben Barron
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin
E
8
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Jett Starnes & Ethan Duncan
D
9
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
Alice Laney & Chris Laney
C
3
Nicole White & Derrick White
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolten
B
2
Ron Moreland & Mike Headley
Shanna Stregth & Dewayne Monroe
A
4
Sonya Scott & Luther Garrison
Clint Hansen & Wendy Davis
4
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
Marcus Daloney & Ben Barron
3
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
5
Nicole White & Derrick White
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolten
2
Sonya Scott & Luther Garrison
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
J
1
Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley
Marcus Daloney & Ben Barron
I
3
Caleb Mann & Brodie Mann
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
L
5
Chad Reeves & Chase Free
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolten
K
4
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge
Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley
3
Caleb Mann & Brodie Mann
Chad Reeves & Chase Free
5
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge
Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley
N
3
Kevin Jones & Stephanie Gibson
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge
M
2
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley
3
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley
O
3
Gordon Johnson & Cole Bussie
Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley

1st

  Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez

2nd

  Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley

3rd

  Gordon Johnson & Cole Bussie

4th

  Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard

5th

  Kevin Jones & Stephanie Gibson

  Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge

7th

  Caleb Mann & Brodie Mann

  Chad Reeves & Chase Free

9th

  Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk

  Marcus Daloney & Ben Barron

  Gary Davis & Zach Davis

  Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolten

13th

  Clint Hansen & Wendy Davis

  Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin

  Nicole White & Derrick White

  Sonya Scott & Luther Garrison

17th

  Bruce Jones & Cindy Tyner

  Shirley Jones & Misty Horseley

  Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery

  Phillip Birch & Tina Birch

  Jett Starnes & Ethan Duncan

  Alice Laney & Chris Laney

  Ron Moreland & Mike Headley

  Shanna Stregth & Dewayne Monroe

25th

  Chad Jordan & Jacob Carr

  Dylan Tyler & Hunter Abrams

  John Watts & Justin Jones

  Blake Dickinson & Jeff Beasley

Final

Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez W vs.
Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley L 3 16:23

Elimination Final

Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley W vs.
Gordon Johnson & Cole Bussie L 3 13:59

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley W vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L 3 16:49

Winners Final

Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez W vs.
Gordon Johnson & Cole Bussie L 2 13:00

Elimination 6

Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 2 11:26

Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley W vs.
Kevin Jones & Stephanie Gibson L 3 06:56

Elimination 5

Chad Reeves & Chase Free L vs.
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge W 5 14:33

Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley W vs.
Caleb Mann & Brodie Mann L 3 09:45

Winners Semi-finals

Gordon Johnson & Cole Bussie W vs.
Kevin Jones & Stephanie Gibson L 5 11:01

Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez W vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L 2 08:59

Elimination 4

Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolten L vs.
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge W 4 13:11

Gary Davis & Zach Davis L vs.
Chad Reeves & Chase Free W 5 10:30

Marcus Daloney & Ben Barron L vs.
Caleb Mann & Brodie Mann W 3 19:33

Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk L vs.
Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley W 1 18:21

Elimination 3

Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolten W vs.
Sonya Scott & Luther Garrison L 2 13:04

Clint Hansen & Wendy Davis L vs.
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk W 4 10:08

Gary Davis & Zach Davis W vs.
Nicole White & Derrick White L 5 19:42

Marcus Daloney & Ben Barron W vs.
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin L 3 13:03

Winners 2

Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge L vs.
Gordon Johnson & Cole Bussie W 5 12:07

Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez W vs.
Caleb Mann & Brodie Mann L 6 13:59

Kevin Jones & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Chad Reeves & Chase Free L 2 06:28

Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 1 27:00

Elimination 2

Alice Laney & Chris Laney L vs.
Nicole White & Derrick White W 3 18:25

Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin W vs.
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch L 8 12:55

Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolten W vs.
Ron Moreland & Mike Headley L 2 15:32

Clint Hansen & Wendy Davis W vs.
Bruce Jones & Cindy Tyner L 9 13:22

Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery L vs.
Marcus Daloney & Ben Barron W 7 11:46

Jett Starnes & Ethan Duncan L vs.
Gary Davis & Zach Davis W 9 10:56

Shanna Stregth & Dewayne Monroe L vs.
Sonya Scott & Luther Garrison W 4 17:01

Shirley Jones & Misty Horseley L vs.
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk W 4 06:49

Elimination 1

Blake Dickinson & Jeff Beasley L vs.
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolten W 9 09:49

Chad Jordan & Jacob Carr L vs.
Shirley Jones & Misty Horseley W 7 13:59

Dylan Tyler & Hunter Abrams L vs.
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery W 8 09:01

John Watts & Justin Jones L vs.
Alice Laney & Chris Laney W 8 08:34

Winners 1

Chad Reeves & Chase Free W vs.
Bruce Jones & Cindy Tyner L 2 09:37

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Gary Davis & Zach Davis L 1 19:06

Gordon Johnson & Cole Bussie W vs.
Marcus Daloney & Ben Barron L 7 08:59

Nicole White & Derrick White L vs.
Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley W 3 08:10

Phillip Birch & Tina Birch L vs.
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge W 5 15:54

Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk L vs.
Kevin Jones & Stephanie Gibson W 4 09:42

Ron Moreland & Mike Headley L vs.
Caleb Mann & Brodie Mann W 6 11:05

Sonya Scott & Luther Garrison L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez W 9 07:49

Round 1

Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolten L vs.
Kevin Jones & Stephanie Gibson W 4 17:34

Caleb Mann & Brodie Mann W vs.
Shirley Jones & Misty Horseley L 5 08:06

Chad Reeves & Chase Free W vs.
Shanna Stregth & Dewayne Monroe L 6 19:33

Clint Hansen & Wendy Davis L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & David Sanchez W 3 11:03

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin L 1 18:14

Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery L vs.
Steve Smith & Brandon Horseley W 9 10:33

Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Jett Starnes & Ethan Duncan L 8 14:31

John Watts & Justin Jones L vs.
Gordon Johnson & Cole Bussie W 2 04:45

Marcus Daloney & Ben Barron W vs.
Alice Laney & Chris Laney L 7 12:05

Nicole White & Derrick White W vs.
Dylan Tyler & Hunter Abrams L 3 08:28

Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk W vs.
Blake Dickinson & Jeff Beasley L 5 07:18

Ron Moreland & Mike Headley W vs.
Chad Jordan & Jacob Carr L 2 13:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20