High School Championship 5A

Updated 10:20pm

None.

Winners 2

KC Schlagle (1) vs.
Bonner Springs (8)

Newton (26) vs.
KC Harmon (15)

Pittsburgh (5) vs.
KC Turner (13)

Shawnee Heights (3) vs.
Topeka Seaman (6)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

KC Schlagle (1)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Salina Central (32)
Goddard (17)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Topeka Highland Park (16)
Blue Valley Southwest (9)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Wichita Heights (24)
Andover (25)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Bonner Springs (8) 21
Pittsburgh (5)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Goddard- Eisenhower (28)
Kapaun Mt. Carmel (21)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Lansing (12)
KC Turner (13)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Liberal (20)
Salina South (29)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
St. James Academy (4)
Shawnee Heights (3)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Topeka West (30)
Maize (19)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
KC Washington (14)
Leavenworth (11)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Valley Center (22)
Emporia (27)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Topeka Seaman (6)
KC Summer Academy (7)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Newton (26)
Great Bend (23)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Mill Valey (10)
KC Harmon (15)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Bishop Carrol (18)
Arkansas City (31)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
St. Tomas Aquinas (2)
KC Schlagle (1)
A
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Goddard (17)
Blue Valley Southwest (9)
B
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Bonner Springs (8)
Pittsburgh (5)
C
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Kapaun Mt. Carmel (21)
KC Turner (13)
D
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Salina South (29)
Shawnee Heights (3)
E
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
KC Washington (14)
Leavenworth (11)
F
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Topeka Seaman (6)
Newton (26)
G
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Great Bend (23)
KC Harmon (15)
H
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Arkansas City (31)
KC Schlagle (1)
I
Bonner Springs (8)
Pittsburgh (5)
J
KC Turner (13)
Shawnee Heights (3)
K
Topeka Seaman (6)
Newton (26)
L
KC Harmon (15)
M
N
O
Salina Central (32)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Topeka Highland Park (16)
Wichita Heights (24)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Andover (25)
Goddard- Eisenhower (28)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Lansing (12)
Liberal (20)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
St. James Academy (4)
Topeka West (30)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Maize (19)
Valley Center (22)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Emporia (27)
KC Summer Academy (7)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Mill Valey (10)
Bishop Carrol (18)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
St. Tomas Aquinas (2)
Topeka Highland Park (16)
H
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Arkansas City (31)
Wichita Heights (24)
G
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Great Bend (23)
Lansing (12)
F
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Leavenworth (11)
St. James Academy (4)
E
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
KC Washington (14)
Topeka West (30)
D
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Salina South (29)
Emporia (27)
C
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Kapaun Mt. Carmel (21)
KC Summer Academy (7)
B
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Blue Valley Southwest (9)
Bishop Carrol (18)
A
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Goddard (17)
Topeka Highland Park (16)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Great Bend (23)
Lansing (12)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
KC Washington (14)
Topeka West (30)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Emporia (27)
KC Summer Academy (7)
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg
Bishop Carrol (18)
Topeka Highland Park (16)
J
KC Washington (14)
I
Emporia (27)
L
KC Summer Academy (7)
K
N
M
O

13th

  Great Bend (23)

  Lansing (12)

  Topeka West (30)

  Bishop Carrol (18)

17th

  Arkansas City (31)

  Wichita Heights (24)

  Leavenworth (11)

  St. James Academy (4)

  Salina South (29)

  Kapaun Mt. Carmel (21)

  Blue Valley Southwest (9)

  Goddard (17)

25th

  Salina Central (32)

  Andover (25)

  Goddard- Eisenhower (28)

  Liberal (20)

  Maize (19)

  Valley Center (22)

  Mill Valey (10)

  St. Tomas Aquinas (2)

Elimination 3

KC Summer Academy (7) W vs.
Bishop Carrol (18) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:05

Lansing (12) L vs.
KC Washington (14) W Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Topeka Highland Park (16) W vs.
Great Bend (23) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Topeka West (30) L vs.
Emporia (27) W Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:05

Elimination 2

Bishop Carrol (18) W vs.
Goddard (17) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:05

Emporia (27) W vs.
Kapaun Mt. Carmel (21) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:05

KC Summer Academy (7) W vs.
Blue Valley Southwest (9) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:06

Lansing (12) W vs.
Leavenworth (11) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

St. James Academy (4) L vs.
KC Washington (14) W Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:05

Topeka Highland Park (16) W vs.
Arkansas City (31) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Topeka West (30) W vs.
Salina South (29) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:05

Wichita Heights (24) L vs.
Great Bend (23) W Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:05

Elimination 1

Bishop Carrol (18) W vs.
St. Tomas Aquinas (2) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:05

Goddard- Eisenhower (28) L vs.
Lansing (12) W Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

KC Summer Academy (7) W vs.
Mill Valey (10) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Liberal (20) L vs.
St. James Academy (4) W Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Salina Central (32) L vs.
Topeka Highland Park (16) W Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Topeka West (30) W vs.
Maize (19) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:05

Valley Center (22) L vs.
Emporia (27) W Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:03

Wichita Heights (24) W vs.
Andover (25) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:07

Winners 1

Blue Valley Southwest (9) L vs.
Bonner Springs (8) W Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

KC Harmon (15) W vs.
Arkansas City (31) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:05

KC Schlagle (1) W vs.
Goddard (17) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:03

KC Turner (13) W vs.
Salina South (29) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Leavenworth (11) L vs.
Topeka Seaman (6) W Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Newton (26) W vs.
Great Bend (23) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Pittsburgh (5) W vs.
Kapaun Mt. Carmel (21) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Shawnee Heights (3) W vs.
KC Washington (14) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Round 1

Andover (25) L vs.
Bonner Springs (8) 21 W Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:16

Arkansas City (31) W vs.
St. Tomas Aquinas (2) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Blue Valley Southwest (9) W vs.
Wichita Heights (24) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Emporia (27) L vs.
Topeka Seaman (6) W Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Goddard (17) W vs.
Topeka Highland Park (16) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Great Bend (23) W vs.
Mill Valey (10) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:06

Kapaun Mt. Carmel (21) W vs.
Lansing (12) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:08

KC Harmon (15) W vs.
Bishop Carrol (18) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

KC Schlagle (1) W vs.
Salina Central (32) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:03

KC Summer Academy (7) L vs.
Newton (26) W Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:03

KC Turner (13) W vs.
Liberal (20) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:03

Leavenworth (11) W vs.
Valley Center (22) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:03

Maize (19) L vs.
KC Washington (14) W Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Pittsburgh (5) W vs.
Goddard- Eisenhower (28) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:04

Salina South (29) W vs.
St. James Academy (4) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:06

Shawnee Heights (3) W vs.
Topeka West (30) L Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg 00:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20