TLD LOD TURBOS BDAY BASH

Updated 1:53am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Malarie Borth // Mandi Schmidt
(bye)
Adam Granger // Justin Dennison
Board 4
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Stephany Woller
Brian Schmidt // Tim Slozes
(bye)
(bye)
Morgan Brandt // Robert Butler
Derek Schotz // Ian Makovec
(bye)
Cory Eisner // Mike Spencer
John Olson // Randy Robinson
Dieter Goltz // Ricky Dennison
Rick Neubauer // Tommy Lipke-baumann
(bye)
Jeff Eisner // Missy Kieper
Kory Fleischman // Matt Kieper
(bye)
Cassandra Lipke // Will Gartman
Board 2
Spenser Robers // Steffin Samolinski
Bob Kleinschmidt // Troy Pike
BJ LIPKE // Schunn Hicks
(bye)
Jessica Doede // Keith Diers
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Butler
(bye)
Bryan Montag // Sarah Makovec
Anthony Woller // Robert Dalka
Abby Dalka // Mike Meidl
Dustin Harder // Karen Piasecki
(bye)
Brittany Sabatke // Elliott Kibler
Malarie Borth // Mandi Schmidt
A
Adam Granger // Justin Dennison
Brian Schmidt // Tim Slozes
B
Morgan Brandt // Robert Butler
Derek Schotz // Ian Makovec
C
Board 4
John Olson // Randy Robinson
Rick Neubauer // Tommy Lipke-baumann
D
Jeff Eisner // Missy Kieper
Kory Fleischman // Matt Kieper
E
Spenser Robers // Steffin Samolinski
BJ LIPKE // Schunn Hicks
F
Jessica Doede // Keith Diers
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Butler
G
Board 2
Anthony Woller // Robert Dalka
Dustin Harder // Karen Piasecki
H
Brittany Sabatke // Elliott Kibler
Adam Granger // Justin Dennison
I
Board 2
Morgan Brandt // Robert Butler
John Olson // Randy Robinson
J
Board 2
Rick Neubauer // Tommy Lipke-baumann
Kory Fleischman // Matt Kieper
K
BJ LIPKE // Schunn Hicks
Anthony Woller // Robert Dalka
L
Board 4
Brittany Sabatke // Elliott Kibler
Adam Granger // Justin Dennison
M
John Olson // Randy Robinson
Kory Fleischman // Matt Kieper
N
Board 2
Anthony Woller // Robert Dalka
John Olson // Randy Robinson
O
Board 4
Kory Fleischman // Matt Kieper
John Olson // Randy Robinson
Board 2
Adam Granger // Justin Dennison
John Olson // Randy Robinson
(bye)
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Stephany Woller
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Cory Eisner // Mike Spencer
Dieter Goltz // Ricky Dennison
(bye)
(bye)
Cassandra Lipke // Will Gartman
Bob Kleinschmidt // Troy Pike
(bye)
(bye)
Bryan Montag // Sarah Makovec
Abby Dalka // Mike Meidl
(bye)
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Stephany Woller
H
Dustin Harder // Karen Piasecki
(bye)
G
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Butler
Cory Eisner // Mike Spencer
F
Board 2
Jessica Doede // Keith Diers
Dieter Goltz // Ricky Dennison
E
Spenser Robers // Steffin Samolinski
Cassandra Lipke // Will Gartman
D
Jeff Eisner // Missy Kieper
Bob Kleinschmidt // Troy Pike
C
Derek Schotz // Ian Makovec
Bryan Montag // Sarah Makovec
B
Board 4
Brian Schmidt // Tim Slozes
Abby Dalka // Mike Meidl
A
Malarie Borth // Mandi Schmidt
Dustin Harder // Karen Piasecki
Board 4
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Butler
Jessica Doede // Keith Diers
Spenser Robers // Steffin Samolinski
Jeff Eisner // Missy Kieper
Derek Schotz // Ian Makovec
Bryan Montag // Sarah Makovec
Abby Dalka // Mike Meidl
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Butler
J
Board 4
Rick Neubauer // Tommy Lipke-baumann
Spenser Robers // Steffin Samolinski
I
Morgan Brandt // Robert Butler
Derek Schotz // Ian Makovec
L
Brittany Sabatke // Elliott Kibler
Bryan Montag // Sarah Makovec
K
BJ LIPKE // Schunn Hicks
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Butler
Spenser Robers // Steffin Samolinski
Brittany Sabatke // Elliott Kibler
Board 2
Bryan Montag // Sarah Makovec
Spenser Robers // Steffin Samolinski
N
Anthony Woller // Robert Dalka
Brittany Sabatke // Elliott Kibler
M
Adam Granger // Justin Dennison
Anthony Woller // Robert Dalka
Board 4
Adam Granger // Justin Dennison
Adam Granger // Justin Dennison
O
Board 2
Kory Fleischman // Matt Kieper
Adam Granger // Justin Dennison

1st

  John Olson // Randy Robinson

2nd

  Adam Granger // Justin Dennison

3rd

  Kory Fleischman // Matt Kieper

4th

  Anthony Woller // Robert Dalka

5th

  Spenser Robers // Steffin Samolinski

  Brittany Sabatke // Elliott Kibler

7th

  Kyle Rusch // Tyler Butler

  Bryan Montag // Sarah Makovec

9th

  Rick Neubauer // Tommy Lipke-baumann

  Morgan Brandt // Robert Butler

  Derek Schotz // Ian Makovec

  BJ LIPKE // Schunn Hicks

13th

  Dustin Harder // Karen Piasecki

  Jessica Doede // Keith Diers

  Jeff Eisner // Missy Kieper

  Abby Dalka // Mike Meidl

17th

  Lisa Kleinschmidt // Stephany Woller

  Cory Eisner // Mike Spencer

  Dieter Goltz // Ricky Dennison

  Cassandra Lipke // Will Gartman

  Bob Kleinschmidt // Troy Pike

  Brian Schmidt // Tim Slozes

  Malarie Borth // Mandi Schmidt

Final

John Olson // Randy Robinson W vs.
Adam Granger // Justin Dennison L Board 2 18:12

Elimination Final

Adam Granger // Justin Dennison W vs.
Kory Fleischman // Matt Kieper L Board 2 14:16

Elimination Semi-final

Anthony Woller // Robert Dalka L vs.
Adam Granger // Justin Dennison W Board 4 19:33

Winners Final

John Olson // Randy Robinson W vs.
Kory Fleischman // Matt Kieper L Board 4 15:43

Elimination 6

Brittany Sabatke // Elliott Kibler L vs.
Adam Granger // Justin Dennison W 19:53

Spenser Robers // Steffin Samolinski L vs.
Anthony Woller // Robert Dalka W 24:29

Elimination 5

Brittany Sabatke // Elliott Kibler W vs.
Bryan Montag // Sarah Makovec L Board 2 35:35

Kyle Rusch // Tyler Butler L vs.
Spenser Robers // Steffin Samolinski W 37:27

Winners Semi-finals

Adam Granger // Justin Dennison L vs.
John Olson // Randy Robinson W 22:45

Kory Fleischman // Matt Kieper W vs.
Anthony Woller // Robert Dalka L Board 2 24:42

Elimination 4

Bryan Montag // Sarah Makovec W vs.
BJ LIPKE // Schunn Hicks L 19:31

Derek Schotz // Ian Makovec L vs.
Brittany Sabatke // Elliott Kibler W 30:12

Kyle Rusch // Tyler Butler W vs.
Rick Neubauer // Tommy Lipke-baumann L Board 4 47:54

Spenser Robers // Steffin Samolinski W vs.
Morgan Brandt // Robert Butler L 21:41

Elimination 3

Bryan Montag // Sarah Makovec W vs.
Abby Dalka // Mike Meidl L 18:28

Dustin Harder // Karen Piasecki L vs.
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Butler W Board 4 38:16

Jeff Eisner // Missy Kieper L vs.
Derek Schotz // Ian Makovec W 37:23

Jessica Doede // Keith Diers L vs.
Spenser Robers // Steffin Samolinski W 24:41

Winners 2

Adam Granger // Justin Dennison W vs.
Morgan Brandt // Robert Butler L Board 2 24:12

Anthony Woller // Robert Dalka W vs.
Brittany Sabatke // Elliott Kibler L Board 4 13:57

John Olson // Randy Robinson W vs.
Rick Neubauer // Tommy Lipke-baumann L Board 2 22:54

Kory Fleischman // Matt Kieper W vs.
BJ LIPKE // Schunn Hicks L 24:46

Elimination 2

Abby Dalka // Mike Meidl W vs.
Malarie Borth // Mandi Schmidt L 19:52

Bob Kleinschmidt // Troy Pike L vs.
Derek Schotz // Ian Makovec W 35:21

Bryan Montag // Sarah Makovec W vs.
Brian Schmidt // Tim Slozes L Board 4 15:45

Cassandra Lipke // Will Gartman L vs.
Jeff Eisner // Missy Kieper W 53:50

Cory Eisner // Mike Spencer L vs.
Jessica Doede // Keith Diers W Board 2 30:48

Dieter Goltz // Ricky Dennison L vs.
Spenser Robers // Steffin Samolinski W 27:14

Lisa Kleinschmidt // Stephany Woller L vs.
Dustin Harder // Karen Piasecki W 23:08

Winners 1

BJ LIPKE // Schunn Hicks W vs.
Jessica Doede // Keith Diers L 27:47

Brian Schmidt // Tim Slozes L vs.
Morgan Brandt // Robert Butler W 28:02

Derek Schotz // Ian Makovec L vs.
John Olson // Randy Robinson W Board 4 18:03

Dustin Harder // Karen Piasecki L vs.
Brittany Sabatke // Elliott Kibler W 23:44

Kory Fleischman // Matt Kieper W vs.
Spenser Robers // Steffin Samolinski L 19:57

Kyle Rusch // Tyler Butler L vs.
Anthony Woller // Robert Dalka W Board 2 20:20

Malarie Borth // Mandi Schmidt L vs.
Adam Granger // Justin Dennison W 21:09

Rick Neubauer // Tommy Lipke-baumann W vs.
Jeff Eisner // Missy Kieper L 31:40

Round 1

Abby Dalka // Mike Meidl L vs.
Dustin Harder // Karen Piasecki W 28:23

Adam Granger // Justin Dennison W vs.
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Stephany Woller L Board 4 28:40

Bob Kleinschmidt // Troy Pike L vs.
BJ LIPKE // Schunn Hicks W 18:54

Bryan Montag // Sarah Makovec L vs.
Anthony Woller // Robert Dalka W 19:34

Cassandra Lipke // Will Gartman L vs.
Spenser Robers // Steffin Samolinski W Board 2 25:02

Cory Eisner // Mike Spencer L vs.
John Olson // Randy Robinson W 18:04

Dieter Goltz // Ricky Dennison L vs.
Rick Neubauer // Tommy Lipke-baumann W 27:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20