Aco Major Greenville Sc Season 15 - CO-ED

Updated 4:31pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1)
(bye) (16)
Chris Clark/April Clemons (9) 21
3
Jason Jolley/Jeni Jolley (8) 8
Slo Ryd Cantrell/Jody Key (5) 21
2
Lisa Gannon/Thomas Sheffield (12) 16
Derek Williams/Gracie Hurt (13) 12
1
Matt Baird/Megan Maupin (4) 21
Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3) 21
5
Robby Hunsucker/Sharon Jones (14) 10
Jason Swafford/Jennifer Frease (11) 21
CC2
Tanner Mullinax/Amy Gore (6) 5
Addie Renegar/Jackson Gore (7) 17
CC1
Terry Tryon/Courtney Baird (10) 21
Summer Brewster/Brian Brewster (15) 21
2
Aaron Kandler/Tina Kandler (2) 2
Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1) 21
A
4
Chris Clark/April Clemons (9) 12
Slo Ryd Cantrell/Jody Key (5) 14
B
1
Matt Baird/Megan Maupin (4) 21
Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3) 21
C
CC2
Jason Swafford/Jennifer Frease (11) 3
Terry Tryon/Courtney Baird (10) 4
D
1
Summer Brewster/Brian Brewster (15) 21
Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1) 16
E
CC1
Matt Baird/Megan Maupin (4) 21
Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3) 9
F
1
Summer Brewster/Brian Brewster (15) 21
Matt Baird/Megan Maupin (4) 21
G
CC1
Summer Brewster/Brian Brewster (15)
Matt Baird/Megan Maupin (4) 19
4
Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1) 21
Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1) 2
4
Matt Baird/Megan Maupin (4) 21
Matt Baird/Megan Maupin (4)
(bye) (16)
Jason Jolley/Jeni Jolley (8)
Lisa Gannon/Thomas Sheffield (12) 17
3
Derek Williams/Gracie Hurt (13) 21
Robby Hunsucker/Sharon Jones (14) 3
4
Tanner Mullinax/Amy Gore (6) 21
Addie Renegar/Jackson Gore (7) 21
2
Aaron Kandler/Tina Kandler (2) 9
Jason Jolley/Jeni Jolley (8) 21
D
4
Terry Tryon/Courtney Baird (10) 11
Derek Williams/Gracie Hurt (13) 7
C
3
Jason Swafford/Jennifer Frease (11) 21
Tanner Mullinax/Amy Gore (6) 21
B
CC2
Slo Ryd Cantrell/Jody Key (5) 16
Addie Renegar/Jackson Gore (7) 6
A
CC1
Chris Clark/April Clemons (9) 21
Jason Jolley/Jeni Jolley (8) 14
CC2
Jason Swafford/Jennifer Frease (11) 21
Tanner Mullinax/Amy Gore (6) 16
CC1
Chris Clark/April Clemons (9) 21
Jason Swafford/Jennifer Frease (11) 9
E
CC2
Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1) 21
Chris Clark/April Clemons (9) 10
F
4
Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3) 21
Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1) 21
CC1
Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3) 14
Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1) 21
G
4
Summer Brewster/Brian Brewster (15) 9
Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1)

1st

  Matt Baird/Megan Maupin (4)

2nd

  Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1)

3rd

  Summer Brewster/Brian Brewster (15)

4th

  Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3)

5th

  Jason Swafford/Jennifer Frease (11)

  Chris Clark/April Clemons (9)

7th

  Jason Jolley/Jeni Jolley (8)

  Tanner Mullinax/Amy Gore (6)

9th

  Terry Tryon/Courtney Baird (10)

  Derek Williams/Gracie Hurt (13)

  Slo Ryd Cantrell/Jody Key (5)

  Addie Renegar/Jackson Gore (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Lisa Gannon/Thomas Sheffield (12)

  Robby Hunsucker/Sharon Jones (14)

  Aaron Kandler/Tina Kandler (2)

Final - Match 2

Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1) 2 L vs.
Matt Baird/Megan Maupin (4) 21 W 4 03:20

Final

Matt Baird/Megan Maupin (4) 19 L vs.
Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1) 21 W 4 20:49

Elimination Final

Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1) 21 W vs.
Summer Brewster/Brian Brewster (15) 9 L 4 18:44

Elimination Semi-final

Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1) 21 W vs.
Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3) 14 L CC1 16:29

Winners Final

Matt Baird/Megan Maupin (4) 21 W vs.
Summer Brewster/Brian Brewster (15) L CC1 12:10

Elimination 4

Chris Clark/April Clemons (9) 10 L vs.
Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3) 21 W 4 21:29

Jason Swafford/Jennifer Frease (11) 9 L vs.
Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1) 21 W CC2 11:17

Elimination 3

Jason Jolley/Jeni Jolley (8) 14 L vs.
Jason Swafford/Jennifer Frease (11) 21 W CC2 20:32

Tanner Mullinax/Amy Gore (6) 16 L vs.
Chris Clark/April Clemons (9) 21 W CC1 28:28

Winners Semi-finals

Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3) 9 L vs.
Summer Brewster/Brian Brewster (15) 21 W 1 14:46

Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1) 16 L vs.
Matt Baird/Megan Maupin (4) 21 W CC1 19:58

Elimination 2

Addie Renegar/Jackson Gore (7) 6 L vs.
Chris Clark/April Clemons (9) 21 W CC1 17:11

Derek Williams/Gracie Hurt (13) 7 L vs.
Jason Swafford/Jennifer Frease (11) 21 W 3 18:39

Jason Jolley/Jeni Jolley (8) 21 W vs.
Terry Tryon/Courtney Baird (10) 11 L 4 18:57

Tanner Mullinax/Amy Gore (6) 21 W vs.
Slo Ryd Cantrell/Jody Key (5) 16 L CC2 16:53

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jason Jolley/Jeni Jolley (8) W 07:05

Addie Renegar/Jackson Gore (7) 21 W vs.
Aaron Kandler/Tina Kandler (2) 9 L 2 11:39

Lisa Gannon/Thomas Sheffield (12) 17 L vs.
Derek Williams/Gracie Hurt (13) 21 W 3 24:22

Robby Hunsucker/Sharon Jones (14) 3 L vs.
Tanner Mullinax/Amy Gore (6) 21 W 4 14:23

Winners 1

Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3) 21 W vs.
Jason Swafford/Jennifer Frease (11) 3 L CC2 12:51

Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1) 21 W vs.
Chris Clark/April Clemons (9) 12 L 4 19:17

Slo Ryd Cantrell/Jody Key (5) 14 L vs.
Matt Baird/Megan Maupin (4) 21 W 1 13:04

Terry Tryon/Courtney Baird (10) 4 L vs.
Summer Brewster/Brian Brewster (15) 21 W 1 15:16

Round 1

Addie Renegar/Jackson Gore (7) 17 L vs.
Terry Tryon/Courtney Baird (10) 21 W CC1 15:28

Chris Clark/April Clemons (9) 21 W vs.
Jason Jolley/Jeni Jolley (8) 8 L 3 18:20

Derek Williams/Gracie Hurt (13) 12 L vs.
Matt Baird/Megan Maupin (4) 21 W 1 16:17

Jason Swafford/Jennifer Frease (11) 21 W vs.
Tanner Mullinax/Amy Gore (6) 5 L CC2 36:39

Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3) 21 W vs.
Robby Hunsucker/Sharon Jones (14) 10 L 5 13:41

Kaleb Hurt/Tammy Williams (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 48:01

Slo Ryd Cantrell/Jody Key (5) 21 W vs.
Lisa Gannon/Thomas Sheffield (12) 16 L 2 24:05

Summer Brewster/Brian Brewster (15) 21 W vs.
Aaron Kandler/Tina Kandler (2) 2 L 2 11:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20