ACO Cornhole Madness Singles Evansville

Updated 6:32am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daymon Dennis (1)
(bye) (32)
Craig Waddell (17)
5
Danny Powers (16)
Randy Johnson (9)
2
Jeremy Taylor (24)
Josh Asperger (25)
3
Karen English (8)
Mike Miles (5)
1
Charlie Lemond (28)
Todd Waddell (21)
1
Blake Minton (12)
Alex Oliver (13)
3
Michael Harrison (20)
Brad Wright (29)
2
Charlie Kase (4)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
1
Carl Pohl (30)
Scottie Willis (19)
4
Randy Seibert (14)
Greg English (11)
2
Shane Matthews (22)
Cory Hagan (27)
1
Cory Morrison (6)
Tim Herr (7)
5
Rusty Burrows (26)
Kyle Sauls (23)
3
Steve Smith (10)
Denny Elliott (15)
4
Marcus Charlcraft (18)
Zach Schadler (31)
2
Phillip Haydon (2)
Daymon Dennis (1)
A
3
Craig Waddell (17)
Randy Johnson (9)
B
5
Josh Asperger (25)
Mike Miles (5)
C
5
Blake Minton (12)
Michael Harrison (20)
D
1
Charlie Kase (4)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
E
3
Randy Seibert (14)
Greg English (11)
F
4
Cory Morrison (6)
Tim Herr (7)
G
2
Steve Smith (10)
Denny Elliott (15)
H
2
Phillip Haydon (2)
Daymon Dennis (1)
I
4
Randy Johnson (9)
Mike Miles (5)
J
3
Charlie Kase (4)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
K
2
Cory Morrison (6)
Steve Smith (10)
L
4
Phillip Haydon (2)
Daymon Dennis (1)
M
3
Mike Miles (5)
Cory Morrison (6)
N
1
Steve Smith (10)
Daymon Dennis (1)
O
1
Steve Smith (10)
Daymon Dennis (1)
5
Phillip Haydon (2)
Daymon Dennis (1)
(bye) (32)
Danny Powers (16)
Jeremy Taylor (24)
4
Karen English (8)
Charlie Lemond (28)
1
Todd Waddell (21)
Alex Oliver (13)
3
Brad Wright (29)
Carl Pohl (30)
2
Scottie Willis (19)
Shane Matthews (22)
4
Cory Hagan (27)
Rusty Burrows (26)
1
Kyle Sauls (23)
Marcus Charlcraft (18)
5
Zach Schadler (31)
Danny Powers (16)
H
5
Denny Elliott (15)
Karen English (8)
G
2
Tim Herr (7)
Todd Waddell (21)
F
3
Greg English (11)
Alex Oliver (13)
E
3
Randy Seibert (14)
Carl Pohl (30)
D
4
Michael Harrison (20)
Cory Hagan (27)
C
1
Blake Minton (12)
Kyle Sauls (23)
B
4
Josh Asperger (25)
Marcus Charlcraft (18)
A
1
Craig Waddell (17)
Danny Powers (16)
5
Tim Herr (7)
Greg English (11)
3
Alex Oliver (13)
Michael Harrison (20)
2
Blake Minton (12)
Kyle Sauls (23)
1
Craig Waddell (17)
Danny Powers (16)
J
5
Charlie Kase (4)
Alex Oliver (13)
I
1
Randy Johnson (9)
Blake Minton (12)
L
4
Phillip Haydon (2)
Craig Waddell (17)
K
2
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
Charlie Kase (4)
5
Alex Oliver (13)
Phillip Haydon (2)
4
Craig Waddell (17)
Charlie Kase (4)
N
5
Cory Morrison (6)
Phillip Haydon (2)
M
2
Mike Miles (5)
Charlie Kase (4)
1
Phillip Haydon (2)
Phillip Haydon (2)
O
5
Steve Smith (10)
Phillip Haydon (2)

1st

  Daymon Dennis (1)

2nd

  Phillip Haydon (2)

3rd

  Steve Smith (10)

4th

  Charlie Kase (4)

5th

  Cory Morrison (6)

  Mike Miles (5)

7th

  Alex Oliver (13)

  Craig Waddell (17)

9th

  Danny Powers (16)

  Randy Johnson (9)

  Blake Minton (12)

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)

13th

  Tim Herr (7)

  Greg English (11)

  Michael Harrison (20)

  Kyle Sauls (23)

17th

  Denny Elliott (15)

  Karen English (8)

  Todd Waddell (21)

  Randy Seibert (14)

  Carl Pohl (30)

  Cory Hagan (27)

  Josh Asperger (25)

  Marcus Charlcraft (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Jeremy Taylor (24)

  Charlie Lemond (28)

  Brad Wright (29)

  Scottie Willis (19)

  Shane Matthews (22)

  Rusty Burrows (26)

  Zach Schadler (31)

Final

Daymon Dennis (1) W vs.
Phillip Haydon (2) L 5 28:45

Elimination Final

Phillip Haydon (2) W vs.
Steve Smith (10) L 5 13:56

Elimination Semi-final

Charlie Kase (4) L vs.
Phillip Haydon (2) W 1 20:05

Winners Final

Daymon Dennis (1) W vs.
Steve Smith (10) L 1 28:37

Elimination 6

Charlie Kase (4) W vs.
Cory Morrison (6) L 5 26:47

Phillip Haydon (2) W vs.
Mike Miles (5) L 2 10:15

Elimination 5

Charlie Kase (4) W vs.
Alex Oliver (13) L 5 18:15

Phillip Haydon (2) W vs.
Craig Waddell (17) L 4 08:24

Winners Semi-finals

Cory Morrison (6) L vs.
Steve Smith (10) W 1 29:46

Daymon Dennis (1) W vs.
Mike Miles (5) L 3 10:41

Elimination 4

Alex Oliver (13) W vs.
Randy Johnson (9) L 1 13:17

Blake Minton (12) L vs.
Phillip Haydon (2) W 4 07:46

Craig Waddell (17) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) L 2 15:14

Danny Powers (16) L vs.
Charlie Kase (4) W 5 23:13

Elimination 3

Danny Powers (16) W vs.
Tim Herr (7) L 5 23:46

Greg English (11) L vs.
Alex Oliver (13) W 3 10:10

Kyle Sauls (23) L vs.
Craig Waddell (17) W 1 15:06

Michael Harrison (20) L vs.
Blake Minton (12) W 2 12:24

Winners 2

Daymon Dennis (1) W vs.
Randy Johnson (9) L 4 12:42

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) L vs.
Cory Morrison (6) W 2 23:22

Mike Miles (5) W vs.
Charlie Kase (4) L 3 15:26

Steve Smith (10) W vs.
Phillip Haydon (2) L 4 22:01

Elimination 2

Alex Oliver (13) W vs.
Randy Seibert (14) L 3 17:28

Carl Pohl (30) L vs.
Michael Harrison (20) W 4 09:35

Cory Hagan (27) L vs.
Blake Minton (12) W 1 13:12

Danny Powers (16) W vs.
Denny Elliott (15) L 5 23:40

Karen English (8) L vs.
Tim Herr (7) W 2 11:13

Kyle Sauls (23) W vs.
Josh Asperger (25) L 4 12:40

Marcus Charlcraft (18) L vs.
Craig Waddell (17) W 1 15:52

Todd Waddell (21) L vs.
Greg English (11) W 3 08:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Danny Powers (16) W 32:53

Alex Oliver (13) W vs.
Brad Wright (29) L 3 07:42

Carl Pohl (30) W vs.
Scottie Willis (19) L 2 11:56

Charlie Lemond (28) L vs.
Todd Waddell (21) W 1 16:20

Jeremy Taylor (24) L vs.
Karen English (8) W 4 08:12

Marcus Charlcraft (18) W vs.
Zach Schadler (31) L 5 19:20

Rusty Burrows (26) L vs.
Kyle Sauls (23) W 1 15:13

Shane Matthews (22) L vs.
Cory Hagan (27) W 4 10:29

Winners 1

Daymon Dennis (1) W vs.
Craig Waddell (17) L 3 08:58

Denny Elliott (15) L vs.
Phillip Haydon (2) W 2 19:47

Greg English (11) L vs.
Cory Morrison (6) W 4 26:10

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) W vs.
Randy Seibert (14) L 3 24:43

Michael Harrison (20) L vs.
Charlie Kase (4) W 1 10:59

Mike Miles (5) W vs.
Blake Minton (12) L 5 11:45

Randy Johnson (9) W vs.
Josh Asperger (25) L 5 18:11

Tim Herr (7) L vs.
Steve Smith (10) W 2 21:29

Round 1

Alex Oliver (13) L vs.
Michael Harrison (20) W 3 13:47

Brad Wright (29) L vs.
Charlie Kase (4) W 2 08:29

Cory Hagan (27) L vs.
Cory Morrison (6) W 1 11:02

Craig Waddell (17) W vs.
Danny Powers (16) L 5 31:59

Daymon Dennis (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 00:14

Denny Elliott (15) W vs.
Marcus Charlcraft (18) L 4 24:30

Greg English (11) W vs.
Shane Matthews (22) L 2 16:04

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) W vs.
Carl Pohl (30) L 1 13:00

Josh Asperger (25) W vs.
Karen English (8) L 3 09:36

Kyle Sauls (23) L vs.
Steve Smith (10) W 3 43:42

Mike Miles (5) W vs.
Charlie Lemond (28) L 1 09:15

Randy Johnson (9) W vs.
Jeremy Taylor (24) L 2 10:45

Scottie Willis (19) L vs.
Randy Seibert (14) W 4 20:11

Tim Herr (7) W vs.
Rusty Burrows (26) L 5 13:39

Todd Waddell (21) L vs.
Blake Minton (12) W 1 14:46

Zach Schadler (31) L vs.
Phillip Haydon (2) W 2 09:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20