3A

Updated 6:25am

None.

Round 1

Bondurant-Farrar (19) vs.
Nevada (46)

Boone (35) vs.
Storm Lake (30)

Centerville (23) vs.
Fairfield (42)

Estherville Lincoln Central (27) vs.
Webster City (38)

Fort Madison (29) vs.
Newton (36)

Greene County (31) vs.
Perry (34)

Grinnell (43) vs.
ADM (22)

Iowa Falls-Alden (39) vs.
North Polk (26)

LeMars (21) vs.
Bishop Heelan (44)

Mount Pleasant (37) vs.
Wahlert Catholic (28)

Oskaloosa (25) vs.
Knoxville (40)

Saydel (33) vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL (32)

Spencer (45) vs.
Independence (20)

Vinton-Shellsburg (41) vs.
Charles City (24)

Winners 1

Denison-Schleswig (15) vs.
Xavier (18)

Waverly-Shell Rock (17) vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton (16)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Norwalk (1)
(bye) (64)
Saydel (33)
Hampton-Dumont-CAL (32)
Waverly-Shell Rock (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton (16)
Algona (9)
(bye) (56)
Vinton-Shellsburg (41)
Charles City (24)
Oskaloosa (25)
Knoxville (40)
(bye) (57)
Clear Creek-Amana (8)
MOC-Floyd Valley (5)
(bye) (60)
Mount Pleasant (37)
Wahlert Catholic (28)
LeMars (21)
Bishop Heelan (44)
(bye) (53)
Glenwood (12)
Center Point-Urbana (13)
(bye) (52)
Spencer (45)
Independence (20)
Fort Madison (29)
Newton (36)
(bye) (61)
Clear Lake (4)
Mount Vernon (3)
(bye) (62)
Boone (35)
Storm Lake (30)
Bondurant-Farrar (19)
Nevada (46)
(bye) (51)
Dallas Center-Grimes (14)
Central DeWitt (11)
(bye) (54)
Grinnell (43)
ADM (22)
Estherville Lincoln Central (27)
Webster City (38)
(bye) (59)
Pella (6)
Winterset (7)
(bye) (58)
Iowa Falls-Alden (39)
North Polk (26)
Centerville (23)
Fairfield (42)
(bye) (55)
Decorah (10)
Denison-Schleswig (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Xavier (18)
Greene County (31)
Perry (34)
(bye) (63)
Marion (2)
Norwalk (1)
A
Waverly-Shell Rock (17)
B
Sergeant Bluff-Luton (16)
Algona (9)
C
D
Clear Creek-Amana (8)
MOC-Floyd Valley (5)
E
F
Glenwood (12)
Center Point-Urbana (13)
G
H
Clear Lake (4)
Mount Vernon (3)
I
J
Dallas Center-Grimes (14)
Central DeWitt (11)
K
L
Pella (6)
Winterset (7)
M
N
Decorah (10)
Denison-Schleswig (15)
O
Xavier (18)
P
Marion (2)
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
AA
AB
AC
AD
AE
(bye) (64)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
(bye) (63)
P
(bye) (49)
O
N
M
L
K
J
I
H
G
F
E
D
C
(bye) (47)
B
A
T
S
R
Q
X
W
V
U
AB
AA
Z
Y
AC
AD
AE

49th

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (50)

Elimination 1

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 23:11

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 23:11

Round 1

(bye) (47) L vs.
Xavier (18) W 23:11

(bye) (49) L vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton (16) W 23:11

(bye) (51) L vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes (14) W 23:11

(bye) (53) L vs.
Glenwood (12) W 23:11

(bye) (55) L vs.
Decorah (10) W 23:11

(bye) (57) L vs.
Clear Creek-Amana (8) W 23:11

(bye) (59) L vs.
Pella (6) W 23:11

(bye) (61) L vs.
Clear Lake (4) W 23:11

(bye) (63) L vs.
Marion (2) W 23:11

Algona (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 23:11

Center Point-Urbana (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 23:11

Central DeWitt (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 23:11

Denison-Schleswig (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 23:11

MOC-Floyd Valley (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 23:11

Mount Vernon (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 23:11

Norwalk (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 23:11

Waverly-Shell Rock (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 23:11

Winterset (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 23:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20