TCL 10/19 NTX OPEN SINGLES

Updated 7:33am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Frank Stockton
(bye)
Taylor Stone
Court 6
Brandon Gregor
Hunter Clayton
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Moore
Seth Northcutt
(bye)
(bye)
Johnny Seymour
Matt Longoria
Court 4
Russell Hammons
(bye)
Joe Arrington
Ernest Herrera
(bye)
Roy Boland
Betty Seymour
Cory Gann
(bye)
(bye)
Fernando Castaneda
Christina Espinosa
(bye)
(bye)
Brittany Arrington
Edgar Cardenas
Court 4
JJ Bennett
(bye)
Stuart Foster
Frank Stockton
A
Court 4
Brandon Gregor
Hunter Clayton
B
Court 6
Ryan Moore
Seth Northcutt
C
Court 6
Johnny Seymour
Matt Longoria
D
Court 3
Joe Arrington
Ernest Herrera
E
Roy Boland
Cory Gann
F
Court 6
Fernando Castaneda
Christina Espinosa
G
Brittany Arrington
Edgar Cardenas
H
Court 3
Stuart Foster
Brandon Gregor
I
Court 6
Hunter Clayton
Johnny Seymour
J
Joe Arrington
Ernest Herrera
K
Court 3
Cory Gann
Christina Espinosa
L
Court 4
Edgar Cardenas
Brandon Gregor
M
Court 3
Johnny Seymour
Ernest Herrera
N
Court 6
Edgar Cardenas
Brandon Gregor
O
Court 6
Edgar Cardenas
Brandon Gregor
Court 3
Edgar Cardenas
Brandon Gregor
(bye)
Taylor Stone
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Russell Hammons
(bye)
(bye)
Betty Seymour
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
JJ Bennett
(bye)
Taylor Stone
H
Stuart Foster
(bye)
G
Brittany Arrington
(bye)
F
Fernando Castaneda
Russell Hammons
E
Court 4
Roy Boland
Betty Seymour
D
Court 6
Matt Longoria
(bye)
C
Seth Northcutt
(bye)
B
Ryan Moore
JJ Bennett
A
Frank Stockton
Stuart Foster
Court 4
Brittany Arrington
Fernando Castaneda
Court 6
Roy Boland
Matt Longoria
Court 3
Seth Northcutt
Ryan Moore
Court 4
Frank Stockton
Stuart Foster
J
Court 6
Joe Arrington
Fernando Castaneda
I
Court 3
Hunter Clayton
Matt Longoria
L
Christina Espinosa
Frank Stockton
K
Court 6
Cory Gann
Stuart Foster
Fernando Castaneda
Matt Longoria
Court 4
Cory Gann
Stuart Foster
N
Court 4
Ernest Herrera
Matt Longoria
M
Johnny Seymour
Ernest Herrera
Court 6
Matt Longoria
Ernest Herrera
O
Edgar Cardenas
Edgar Cardenas

1st

  Brandon Gregor

2nd

  Edgar Cardenas

3rd

  Ernest Herrera

4th

  Matt Longoria

5th

  Stuart Foster

  Johnny Seymour

7th

  Fernando Castaneda

  Cory Gann

9th

  Joe Arrington

  Hunter Clayton

  Christina Espinosa

  Frank Stockton

13th

  Brittany Arrington

  Roy Boland

  Seth Northcutt

  Ryan Moore

17th

  Taylor Stone

  Russell Hammons

  Betty Seymour

  JJ Bennett

Final

Brandon Gregor W vs.
Edgar Cardenas L Court 3 19:52

Elimination Final

Ernest Herrera L vs.
Edgar Cardenas W 18:26

Elimination Semi-final

Ernest Herrera W vs.
Matt Longoria L Court 6 18:56

Winners Final

Brandon Gregor W vs.
Edgar Cardenas L Court 6 19:57

Elimination 6

Matt Longoria W vs.
Johnny Seymour L 26:59

Stuart Foster L vs.
Ernest Herrera W Court 4 09:22

Elimination 5

Matt Longoria W vs.
Cory Gann L Court 4 19:35

Stuart Foster W vs.
Fernando Castaneda L 08:36

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Gregor W vs.
Johnny Seymour L Court 3 17:27

Ernest Herrera L vs.
Edgar Cardenas W Court 6 18:51

Elimination 4

Fernando Castaneda W vs.
Hunter Clayton L Court 3 12:39

Frank Stockton L vs.
Cory Gann W Court 6 12:23

Matt Longoria W vs.
Christina Espinosa L 26:16

Stuart Foster W vs.
Joe Arrington L Court 6 19:17

Elimination 3

Fernando Castaneda W vs.
Roy Boland L Court 6 17:05

Matt Longoria W vs.
Seth Northcutt L Court 3 15:49

Ryan Moore L vs.
Frank Stockton W Court 4 08:38

Stuart Foster W vs.
Brittany Arrington L Court 4 14:19

Winners 2

Brandon Gregor W vs.
Hunter Clayton L Court 6 22:32

Christina Espinosa L vs.
Edgar Cardenas W Court 4 11:33

Ernest Herrera W vs.
Cory Gann L Court 3 11:26

Johnny Seymour W vs.
Joe Arrington L 18:12

Elimination 2

Betty Seymour L vs.
Matt Longoria W Court 6 14:03

JJ Bennett L vs.
Frank Stockton W 13:46

Russell Hammons L vs.
Roy Boland W Court 4 15:23

Taylor Stone L vs.
Stuart Foster W 25:42

Winners 1

Christina Espinosa W vs.
Brittany Arrington L 17:34

Cory Gann W vs.
Fernando Castaneda L Court 6 17:21

Edgar Cardenas W vs.
Stuart Foster L Court 3 20:33

Ernest Herrera W vs.
Roy Boland L 13:13

Frank Stockton L vs.
Brandon Gregor W Court 4 15:39

Hunter Clayton W vs.
Ryan Moore L Court 6 10:16

Matt Longoria L vs.
Joe Arrington W Court 3 11:17

Seth Northcutt L vs.
Johnny Seymour W Court 6 09:50

Round 1

Edgar Cardenas W vs.
JJ Bennett L Court 4 20:21

Matt Longoria W vs.
Russell Hammons L Court 4 20:44

Roy Boland W vs.
Betty Seymour L 18:40

Taylor Stone L vs.
Brandon Gregor W Court 6 13:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20