ACO WV Major XI - Seniors

Updated 2:40pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tom Mcmurray
(bye)
Louis Duvall
17
Dave Kolenc
Steve Stewart
(bye)
(bye)
Gary Alger
Dickie Adams
(bye)
Gary Lapier
Tom Bobo
Mike Arrington Sr
Jink Brown
(bye)
Roy Fields
Mike Rice
(bye)
Ron Cracraft
Rex Uhrig
Robbie Hunsucker
(bye)
(bye)
Roger Brooks
Bruce Forsee
(bye)
(bye)
Ken Shaef
Ronnie Coates
Phil Wolter
(bye)
Mike Cromer
James Frantz
(bye)
Mark Rice
15
Rocky Rockwell
Jack Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Ray Marks
Dan Reed
(bye)
(bye)
Jack Stevens
Ron Weiss
16
Ron Heibert
(bye)
Thomas Sanders
Jeff Shepherd Sr
(bye)
Joe Treml
Ronald Rice
Darrell Haag
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Elza
Robert Keene
(bye)
(bye)
Allen Wingham
Terry Dawson
John Athanaelos
(bye)
Mike Schaffer Sr
Tom Mcmurray
A
Dave Kolenc
Steve Stewart
B
Gary Alger
Dickie Adams
C
Tom Bobo
Mike Arrington Sr
D
15
Roy Fields
Mike Rice
E
16
Ron Cracraft
Robbie Hunsucker
F
Roger Brooks
Bruce Forsee
G
17
Ken Shaef
Ronnie Coates
H
Mike Cromer
James Frantz
I
Rocky Rockwell
Jack Smith
J
15
Ray Marks
Dan Reed
K
Jack Stevens
Ron Heibert
L
Thomas Sanders
Jeff Shepherd Sr
M
Ronald Rice
Darrell Haag
N
Mike Elza
Robert Keene
O
Allen Wingham
Terry Dawson
P
Mike Schaffer Sr
Dave Kolenc
Q
Steve Stewart
Dickie Adams
R
Mike Arrington Sr
Mike Rice
S
14
Roger Brooks
Ken Shaef
T
Mike Cromer
Rocky Rockwell
U
Jack Smith
Dan Reed
V
17
Ron Heibert
Jeff Shepherd Sr
W
15
Mike Elza
Allen Wingham
X
17
Mike Schaffer Sr
Dave Kolenc
Y
Dickie Adams
Mike Rice
Z
17
Mike Cromer
Rocky Rockwell
AA
Ron Heibert
Mike Elza
AB
Allen Wingham
Dickie Adams
AC
Mike Rice
Rocky Rockwell
AD
Allen Wingham
Mike Rice
AE
9
Rocky Rockwell
Rocky Rockwell
17
Dickie Adams
Rocky Rockwell
(bye)
Louis Duvall
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Gary Lapier
Jink Brown
(bye)
(bye)
Rex Uhrig
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Phil Wolter
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Rice
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ron Weiss
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Treml
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
John Athanaelos
(bye)
Louis Duvall
P
Terry Dawson
(bye)
O
Robert Keene
Gary Lapier
N
Darrell Haag
Jink Brown
M
Ronald Rice
Rex Uhrig
L
Thomas Sanders
(bye)
K
Jack Stevens
(bye)
J
Ray Marks
Phil Wolter
I
James Frantz
Mark Rice
H
16
Ronnie Coates
(bye)
G
Bruce Forsee
(bye)
F
Robbie Hunsucker
Ron Weiss
E
Ron Cracraft
Joe Treml
D
15
Roy Fields
(bye)
C
Tom Bobo
(bye)
B
Gary Alger
John Athanaelos
A
17
Tom Mcmurray
Terry Dawson
16
Robert Keene
Gary Lapier
15
Ronald Rice
Rex Uhrig
Jack Stevens
Ray Marks
James Frantz
Mark Rice
Bruce Forsee
Robbie Hunsucker
Ron Cracraft
Roy Fields
Tom Bobo
Gary Alger
Tom Mcmurray
Terry Dawson
T
15
Ken Shaef
Gary Lapier
S
Roger Brooks
Rex Uhrig
R
16
Mike Arrington Sr
James Frantz
Q
16
Steve Stewart
Bruce Forsee
X
Mike Schaffer Sr
Ron Cracraft
W
Jeff Shepherd Sr
Roy Fields
V
Dan Reed
Gary Alger
U
Jack Smith
Terry Dawson
Roger Brooks
Mike Arrington Sr
17
Steve Stewart
Bruce Forsee
Jeff Shepherd Sr
Roy Fields
Gary Alger
Roger Brooks
AB
17
Mike Elza
Steve Stewart
AA
Ron Heibert
Bruce Forsee
Z
Mike Cromer
Roy Fields
Y
Dave Kolenc
Mike Elza
14
Steve Stewart
Mike Cromer
16
Dave Kolenc
Mike Elza
AC
14
Dickie Adams
Mike Cromer
AD
15
Allen Wingham
Dickie Adams
9
Allen Wingham
Dickie Adams
AE
15
Mike Rice
Dickie Adams

1st

  Rocky Rockwell

2nd

  Dickie Adams

3rd

  Mike Rice

4th

  Allen Wingham

5th

  Mike Elza

  Mike Cromer

7th

  Steve Stewart

  Dave Kolenc

9th

  Roger Brooks

  Ron Heibert

  Bruce Forsee

  Roy Fields

13th

  Terry Dawson

  Mike Arrington Sr

  Jeff Shepherd Sr

  Gary Alger

17th

  Ken Shaef

  Gary Lapier

  Rex Uhrig

  James Frantz

  Mike Schaffer Sr

  Ron Cracraft

  Dan Reed

  Jack Smith

25th

  Robert Keene

  Ronald Rice

  Jack Stevens

  Ray Marks

  Mark Rice

  Robbie Hunsucker

  Tom Bobo

  Tom Mcmurray

33th

  Louis Duvall

  Darrell Haag

  Jink Brown

  Thomas Sanders

  Phil Wolter

  Ronnie Coates

  Ron Weiss

  Joe Treml

  John Athanaelos

Final

Rocky Rockwell W vs.
Dickie Adams L 17 00:05

Elimination Final

Dickie Adams W vs.
Mike Rice L 15 35:16

Elimination Semi-final

Dickie Adams W vs.
Allen Wingham L 9 17:37

Winners Final

Mike Rice L vs.
Rocky Rockwell W 9 11:11

Elimination 8

Mike Cromer L vs.
Allen Wingham W 15 16:54

Mike Elza L vs.
Dickie Adams W 14 29:35

Elimination 7

Mike Cromer W vs.
Dave Kolenc L 16 17:17

Mike Elza W vs.
Steve Stewart L 14 17:12

Winners Semi-finals

Dickie Adams L vs.
Mike Rice W 30:31

Rocky Rockwell W vs.
Allen Wingham L 17:37

Elimination 6

Bruce Forsee L vs.
Mike Cromer W 18:32

Roger Brooks L vs.
Mike Elza W 17 20:57

Roy Fields L vs.
Dave Kolenc W 17:43

Steve Stewart W vs.
Ron Heibert L 37:36

Elimination 5

Bruce Forsee W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr L 21:27

Mike Arrington Sr L vs.
Steve Stewart W 17 23:01

Roy Fields W vs.
Gary Alger L 14:57

Terry Dawson L vs.
Roger Brooks W 28:35

Winners 3

Dave Kolenc L vs.
Dickie Adams W 20:05

Mike Elza L vs.
Allen Wingham W 15:57

Mike Rice W vs.
Mike Cromer L 17 15:04

Rocky Rockwell W vs.
Ron Heibert L 20:01

Elimination 4

Bruce Forsee W vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr L 16:53

Gary Alger W vs.
Jack Smith L 15:38

Gary Lapier L vs.
Roger Brooks W 19:45

James Frantz L vs.
Steve Stewart W 16 15:36

Rex Uhrig L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr W 16 16:21

Ron Cracraft L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr W 14:53

Roy Fields W vs.
Dan Reed L 12:47

Terry Dawson W vs.
Ken Shaef L 15 16:34

Elimination 3

Gary Alger W vs.
Tom Mcmurray L 17:17

Gary Lapier W vs.
Ronald Rice L 15 16:55

Mark Rice L vs.
Bruce Forsee W 17:37

Ray Marks L vs.
James Frantz W 19:48

Rex Uhrig W vs.
Jack Stevens L 28:56

Robbie Hunsucker L vs.
Ron Cracraft W 13:26

Roy Fields W vs.
Tom Bobo L 16:57

Terry Dawson W vs.
Robert Keene L 16 12:30

Winners 2

Allen Wingham W vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr L 17 18:30

Dan Reed L vs.
Ron Heibert W 17 24:52

Dave Kolenc W vs.
Steve Stewart L 21:50

Dickie Adams W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr L 14:18

Jeff Shepherd Sr L vs.
Mike Elza W 15 17:36

Ken Shaef L vs.
Mike Cromer W 23:15

Mike Rice W vs.
Roger Brooks L 14 27:21

Rocky Rockwell W vs.
Jack Smith L 17:44

Elimination 2

Gary Lapier W vs.
Darrell Haag L 27:06

Jink Brown L vs.
Ronald Rice W 21:44

Joe Treml L vs.
Roy Fields W 15 09:48

John Athanaelos L vs.
Tom Mcmurray W 17 09:43

Louis Duvall L vs.
Terry Dawson W 19:03

Mark Rice W vs.
Ronnie Coates L 16 22:04

Phil Wolter L vs.
James Frantz W 18:42

Rex Uhrig W vs.
Thomas Sanders L 19:45

Ron Weiss L vs.
Ron Cracraft W 19:48

Winners 1

Bruce Forsee L vs.
Ken Shaef W 17 19:52

Dan Reed W vs.
Jack Stevens L 18:14

Darrell Haag L vs.
Mike Elza W 21:33

Dickie Adams W vs.
Tom Bobo L 19:56

Jack Smith W vs.
Ray Marks L 15 10:35

James Frantz L vs.
Rocky Rockwell W 14:49

Jeff Shepherd Sr W vs.
Ronald Rice L 12:31

Mike Arrington Sr W vs.
Roy Fields L 15 14:20

Mike Rice W vs.
Ron Cracraft L 16 19:17

Robbie Hunsucker L vs.
Roger Brooks W 19:49

Robert Keene L vs.
Allen Wingham W 12:20

Ron Heibert W vs.
Thomas Sanders L 18:22

Ronnie Coates L vs.
Mike Cromer W 15:45

Steve Stewart W vs.
Gary Alger L 10:16

Terry Dawson L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr W 18:40

Tom Mcmurray L vs.
Dave Kolenc W 16:48

Round 1

Gary Lapier L vs.
Tom Bobo W 13:58

Joe Treml L vs.
Ronald Rice W 21:05

Louis Duvall L vs.
Dave Kolenc W 17 17:01

Mark Rice L vs.
Rocky Rockwell W 15 14:40

Mike Arrington Sr W vs.
Jink Brown L 11:05

Ron Cracraft W vs.
Rex Uhrig L 22:59

Ron Weiss L vs.
Ron Heibert W 16 31:40

Ronnie Coates W vs.
Phil Wolter L 22:06

Terry Dawson W vs.
John Athanaelos L 16:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20