ACO WV Major Season XII Doubles

Updated 3:34pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Guy Guy (1)
(bye) (64)
Shook Holland (33)
10
Mcclain Mathis (32)
Smith Streng (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Hileman Hileman (16)
Allegra Holland (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Graham Brooks (24)
Parsons Miles (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Woodall Woodall (8)
Rockwell Baldwin (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
Williard Graham (28)
Corwin Coleman (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Stevens Stevens (12)
Furr Eudy (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Hissner Henderson (20)
Dobbins Dugger (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Shobe Bobo (4)
Dinges Lucas Jr (3)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
Webber Jones (30)
Corley Poythress (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Papcke Pfaff (14)
Modlin Langworthy (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Heafner Leonhardt (22)
Clark Tyson (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Camba Stout (6)
Uhrig Schaffer (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Haag Morse (26)
Tucker Anderson (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Morris Jr Mciver (10)
Davis Davis (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Justus Hurst (18)
Elza Smith (31)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Dennis Haydon (2)
Guy Guy (1)
A
6
Shook Holland (33)
Smith Streng (17)
B
11
Hileman Hileman (16)
Allegra Holland (9)
C
14
Graham Brooks (24)
Parsons Miles (25)
D
4
Woodall Woodall (8)
Rockwell Baldwin (5)
E
9
Williard Graham (28)
Corwin Coleman (21)
F
12
Stevens Stevens (12)
Furr Eudy (13)
G
5
Hissner Henderson (20)
Dobbins Dugger (29)
H
3
Shobe Bobo (4)
Dinges Lucas Jr (3)
I
8
Webber Jones (30)
Corley Poythress (19)
J
6
Papcke Pfaff (14)
Modlin Langworthy (11)
K
15
Heafner Leonhardt (22)
Clark Tyson (27)
L
13
Camba Stout (6)
Uhrig Schaffer (7)
M
7
Haag Morse (26)
Tucker Anderson (23)
N
1
Morris Jr Mciver (10)
Davis Davis (15)
O
16
Justus Hurst (18)
Elza Smith (31)
P
2
Dennis Haydon (2)
Shook Holland (33)
Q
7
Hileman Hileman (16)
Allegra Holland (9)
R
3
Parsons Miles (25)
Rockwell Baldwin (5)
S
8
Corwin Coleman (21)
Hissner Henderson (20)
T
1
Shobe Bobo (4)
Dinges Lucas Jr (3)
U
2
Corley Poythress (19)
Modlin Langworthy (11)
V
8
Camba Stout (6)
Haag Morse (26)
W
15
Morris Jr Mciver (10)
Davis Davis (15)
X
11
Elza Smith (31)
Hileman Hileman (16)
Y
6
Allegra Holland (9)
Rockwell Baldwin (5)
Z
2
Hissner Henderson (20)
Dinges Lucas Jr (3)
AA
4
Modlin Langworthy (11)
Morris Jr Mciver (10)
AB
12
Davis Davis (15)
Allegra Holland (9)
AC
2
Rockwell Baldwin (5)
Modlin Langworthy (11)
AD
7
Davis Davis (15)
Rockwell Baldwin (5)
AE
3
Modlin Langworthy (11)
Modlin Langworthy (11)
5
Rockwell Baldwin (5)
Rockwell Baldwin (5)
4
Modlin Langworthy (11)
Modlin Langworthy (11)
(bye) (64)
Mcclain Mathis (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Mcclain Mathis (32)
P
13
Dennis Haydon (2)
(bye) (49)
O
Justus Hurst (18)
(bye) (41)
N
Tucker Anderson (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Uhrig Schaffer (7)
(bye) (37)
L
Clark Tyson (27)
(bye) (53)
K
Heafner Leonhardt (22)
(bye) (45)
J
Papcke Pfaff (14)
(bye) (61)
I
Webber Jones (30)
(bye) (35)
H
Dobbins Dugger (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Furr Eudy (13)
(bye) (43)
F
Stevens Stevens (12)
(bye) (59)
E
Williard Graham (28)
(bye) (39)
D
Woodall Woodall (8)
(bye) (55)
C
Graham Brooks (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Smith Streng (17)
(bye) (63)
A
Guy Guy (1)
Mcclain Mathis (32)
6
Justus Hurst (18)
Tucker Anderson (23)
9
Uhrig Schaffer (7)
Clark Tyson (27)
5
Heafner Leonhardt (22)
Papcke Pfaff (14)
4
Webber Jones (30)
Dobbins Dugger (29)
14
Furr Eudy (13)
Stevens Stevens (12)
3
Williard Graham (28)
Woodall Woodall (8)
16
Graham Brooks (24)
Smith Streng (17)
10
Guy Guy (1)
Mcclain Mathis (32)
T
15
Shobe Bobo (4)
Uhrig Schaffer (7)
S
13
Corwin Coleman (21)
Heafner Leonhardt (22)
R
16
Parsons Miles (25)
Papcke Pfaff (14)
Q
3
Shook Holland (33)
Furr Eudy (13)
X
1
Elza Smith (31)
Williard Graham (28)
W
8
Haag Morse (26)
Graham Brooks (24)
V
5
Camba Stout (6)
Smith Streng (17)
U
1
Corley Poythress (19)
Shobe Bobo (4)
6
Corwin Coleman (21)
Parsons Miles (25)
5
Shook Holland (33)
Elza Smith (31)
4
Haag Morse (26)
Graham Brooks (24)
1
Corley Poythress (19)
Corwin Coleman (21)
AB
2
Morris Jr Mciver (10)
Shook Holland (33)
AA
3
Dinges Lucas Jr (3)
Elza Smith (31)
Z
2
Hissner Henderson (20)
Graham Brooks (24)
Y
3
Hileman Hileman (16)
Morris Jr Mciver (10)
5
Shook Holland (33)
Hissner Henderson (20)
3
Graham Brooks (24)
Morris Jr Mciver (10)
AC
4
Allegra Holland (9)
Graham Brooks (24)
AD
4
Davis Davis (15)
Allegra Holland (9)
2
Graham Brooks (24)
Graham Brooks (24)
AE
1
Rockwell Baldwin (5)
Rockwell Baldwin (5)

1st

  Modlin Langworthy (11)

2nd

  Rockwell Baldwin (5)

3rd

  Graham Brooks (24)

4th

  Allegra Holland (9)

5th

  Morris Jr Mciver (10)

  Davis Davis (15)

7th

  Shook Holland (33)

  Hissner Henderson (20)

9th

  Corwin Coleman (21)

  Dinges Lucas Jr (3)

  Elza Smith (31)

  Hileman Hileman (16)

13th

  Shobe Bobo (4)

  Parsons Miles (25)

  Haag Morse (26)

  Corley Poythress (19)

17th

  Mcclain Mathis (32)

  Uhrig Schaffer (7)

  Heafner Leonhardt (22)

  Papcke Pfaff (14)

  Furr Eudy (13)

  Williard Graham (28)

  Camba Stout (6)

  Smith Streng (17)

25th

  Justus Hurst (18)

  Tucker Anderson (23)

  Clark Tyson (27)

  Webber Jones (30)

  Dobbins Dugger (29)

  Stevens Stevens (12)

  Woodall Woodall (8)

  Guy Guy (1)

33th

  Dennis Haydon (2)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (35)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  (bye) (63)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (34)

Final - Match 2

Rockwell Baldwin (5) L vs.
Modlin Langworthy (11) W 4 00:03

Final

Modlin Langworthy (11) L vs.
Rockwell Baldwin (5) W 5 00:02

Elimination Final

Graham Brooks (24) L vs.
Rockwell Baldwin (5) W 1 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Allegra Holland (9) L vs.
Graham Brooks (24) W 2 10:05

Winners Final

Rockwell Baldwin (5) L vs.
Modlin Langworthy (11) W 3 00:04

Elimination 8

Graham Brooks (24) W vs.
Davis Davis (15) L 4 08:03

Morris Jr Mciver (10) L vs.
Allegra Holland (9) W 4 14:16

Elimination 7

Hissner Henderson (20) L vs.
Graham Brooks (24) W 3 19:14

Morris Jr Mciver (10) W vs.
Shook Holland (33) L 5 10:20

Winners Semi-finals

Allegra Holland (9) L vs.
Rockwell Baldwin (5) W 2 06:30

Modlin Langworthy (11) W vs.
Davis Davis (15) L 7 18:29

Elimination 6

Corwin Coleman (21) L vs.
Morris Jr Mciver (10) W 2 11:34

Elza Smith (31) L vs.
Hissner Henderson (20) W 2 20:33

Graham Brooks (24) W vs.
Hileman Hileman (16) L 3 09:50

Shook Holland (33) W vs.
Dinges Lucas Jr (3) L 3 12:42

Elimination 5

Elza Smith (31) W vs.
Haag Morse (26) L 4 28:28

Graham Brooks (24) W vs.
Corley Poythress (19) L 1 15:45

Parsons Miles (25) L vs.
Shook Holland (33) W 5 08:01

Shobe Bobo (4) L vs.
Corwin Coleman (21) W 6 20:52

Winners 3

Dinges Lucas Jr (3) L vs.
Modlin Langworthy (11) W 4 21:32

Hileman Hileman (16) L vs.
Allegra Holland (9) W 6 09:20

Morris Jr Mciver (10) L vs.
Davis Davis (15) W 12 17:31

Rockwell Baldwin (5) W vs.
Hissner Henderson (20) L 2 23:26

Elimination 4

Furr Eudy (13) L vs.
Elza Smith (31) W 1 08:52

Graham Brooks (24) W vs.
Camba Stout (6) L 5 13:51

Heafner Leonhardt (22) L vs.
Parsons Miles (25) W 16 14:00

Mcclain Mathis (32) L vs.
Shobe Bobo (4) W 15 12:36

Papcke Pfaff (14) L vs.
Shook Holland (33) W 3 13:33

Smith Streng (17) L vs.
Corley Poythress (19) W 1 18:18

Uhrig Schaffer (7) L vs.
Corwin Coleman (21) W 13 20:54

Williard Graham (28) L vs.
Haag Morse (26) W 8 20:19

Elimination 3

Clark Tyson (27) L vs.
Heafner Leonhardt (22) W 5 17:35

Dobbins Dugger (29) L vs.
Furr Eudy (13) W 14 20:03

Mcclain Mathis (32) W vs.
Justus Hurst (18) L 6 09:45

Papcke Pfaff (14) W vs.
Webber Jones (30) L 4 19:40

Smith Streng (17) W vs.
Guy Guy (1) L 10 19:39

Stevens Stevens (12) L vs.
Williard Graham (28) W 3 16:36

Tucker Anderson (23) L vs.
Uhrig Schaffer (7) W 9 20:59

Woodall Woodall (8) L vs.
Graham Brooks (24) W 16 10:33

Winners 2

Allegra Holland (9) W vs.
Parsons Miles (25) L 3 11:45

Davis Davis (15) W vs.
Elza Smith (31) L 11 14:11

Dinges Lucas Jr (3) W vs.
Corley Poythress (19) L 2 16:18

Haag Morse (26) L vs.
Morris Jr Mciver (10) W 15 21:27

Hissner Henderson (20) W vs.
Shobe Bobo (4) L 1 16:43

Modlin Langworthy (11) W vs.
Camba Stout (6) L 8 16:32

Rockwell Baldwin (5) W vs.
Corwin Coleman (21) L 8 10:40

Shook Holland (33) L vs.
Hileman Hileman (16) W 7 14:33

Elimination 2

(bye) (35) L vs.
Dobbins Dugger (29) W 00:49

(bye) (37) L vs.
Clark Tyson (27) W 58:40

(bye) (39) L vs.
Woodall Woodall (8) W 08:10

(bye) (41) L vs.
Tucker Anderson (23) W 02:41

(bye) (43) L vs.
Stevens Stevens (12) W 21:42

(bye) (45) L vs.
Papcke Pfaff (14) W 09:59

(bye) (47) L vs.
Smith Streng (17) W 08:25

(bye) (49) L vs.
Justus Hurst (18) W 00:26

(bye) (51) L vs.
Furr Eudy (13) W 01:16

(bye) (53) L vs.
Heafner Leonhardt (22) W 02:28

(bye) (55) L vs.
Graham Brooks (24) W 59:51

(bye) (57) L vs.
Uhrig Schaffer (7) W 06:53

(bye) (59) L vs.
Williard Graham (28) W 02:02

(bye) (61) L vs.
Webber Jones (30) W 01:31

(bye) (63) L vs.
Guy Guy (1) W 25:40

Mcclain Mathis (32) W vs.
Dennis Haydon (2) L 13 17:13

Elimination 1

(bye) (34) L vs.
(bye) (63) W 43:20

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 43:20

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 43:20

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 43:20

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 43:20

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 43:20

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 43:20

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 43:20

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 43:20

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 43:20

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 43:20

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 43:20

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 43:20

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 43:20

(bye) (62) L vs.
(bye) (35) W 43:20

(bye) (64) L vs.
Mcclain Mathis (32) W 11:40

Winners 1

Allegra Holland (9) W vs.
Graham Brooks (24) L 14 12:31

Clark Tyson (27) L vs.
Camba Stout (6) W 13 09:33

Corley Poythress (19) W vs.
Papcke Pfaff (14) L 6 22:56

Corwin Coleman (21) W vs.
Stevens Stevens (12) L 12 34:50

Davis Davis (15) W vs.
Justus Hurst (18) L 16 12:41

Dinges Lucas Jr (3) W vs.
Webber Jones (30) L 8 13:33

Dobbins Dugger (29) L vs.
Shobe Bobo (4) W 3 13:16

Elza Smith (31) W vs.
Dennis Haydon (2) L 2 20:24

Furr Eudy (13) L vs.
Hissner Henderson (20) W 5 14:37

Guy Guy (1) L vs.
Shook Holland (33) W 6 13:59

Modlin Langworthy (11) W vs.
Heafner Leonhardt (22) L 15 13:46

Parsons Miles (25) W vs.
Woodall Woodall (8) L 4 19:56

Rockwell Baldwin (5) W vs.
Williard Graham (28) L 9 16:05

Smith Streng (17) L vs.
Hileman Hileman (16) W 11 21:58

Tucker Anderson (23) L vs.
Morris Jr Mciver (10) W 1 16:29

Uhrig Schaffer (7) L vs.
Haag Morse (26) W 7 18:00

Round 1

(bye) (35) L vs.
Webber Jones (30) W 43:20

(bye) (37) L vs.
Williard Graham (28) W 43:20

(bye) (39) L vs.
Haag Morse (26) W 43:19

(bye) (41) L vs.
Graham Brooks (24) W 43:19

(bye) (43) L vs.
Heafner Leonhardt (22) W 43:19

(bye) (45) L vs.
Hissner Henderson (20) W 43:20

(bye) (47) L vs.
Justus Hurst (18) W 43:19

(bye) (49) L vs.
Hileman Hileman (16) W 43:19

(bye) (51) L vs.
Papcke Pfaff (14) W 43:20

(bye) (53) L vs.
Stevens Stevens (12) W 43:19

(bye) (55) L vs.
Morris Jr Mciver (10) W 43:20

(bye) (57) L vs.
Woodall Woodall (8) W 43:19

(bye) (59) L vs.
Camba Stout (6) W 43:19

(bye) (61) L vs.
Shobe Bobo (4) W 43:20

(bye) (63) L vs.
Dennis Haydon (2) W 43:19

Allegra Holland (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 43:19

Clark Tyson (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 43:20

Corley Poythress (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 43:20

Corwin Coleman (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 43:19

Davis Davis (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 43:20

Dinges Lucas Jr (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 43:20

Dobbins Dugger (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 43:19

Elza Smith (31) W vs.
(bye) (34) L 43:19

Furr Eudy (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 43:19

Guy Guy (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 43:19

Modlin Langworthy (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 43:20

Parsons Miles (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 43:20

Rockwell Baldwin (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 43:20

Shook Holland (33) W vs.
Mcclain Mathis (32) L 10 25:55

Smith Streng (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 43:19

Tucker Anderson (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 43:19

Uhrig Schaffer (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 43:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20