HR 2017 Actual Chess Tournament

Updated 9:19am

Elimination 6

Milo S vs.
Conor G 12 17:14:17

Elimination 5

Shamus P vs.
Xochitl A

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Arlo S
(bye)
Conor G
Holy Redeemer
Garza W
Lucas J
2
Solen
(bye)
Harper R
Linden F
(bye)
Jalen
5
Matthew V
Andreas R
4
Charlie S
(bye)
Lukas T
Xochitl A
(bye)
Noah D
5
Owen M
Julianne R
3
Milo S
(bye)
Liam P
Shamus P
(bye)
Analena H
Holy Redeemer
Jericho R
Aryaan S
7
Ciaran G
Arden S
8
Harry A
Arlo S
A
7
Conor G
Lucas J
B
4
Harper R
Linden F
C
6
Matthew V
Andreas R
D
Holy Redeemer
Lukas T
Xochitl A
E
12
Noah D
Milo S
F
2
Liam P
Shamus P
G
9811
Jericho R
Ciaran G
H
5
Harry A
Conor G
I
3
Harper R
Matthew V
J
2
Lukas T
Noah D
K
8
Milo S
Jericho R
L
6
Harry A
Conor G
M
8
Matthew V
Noah D
N
12
Jericho R
Matthew V
O
3
Noah D
Matthew V
(bye)
Garza W
Solen
(bye)
(bye)
Jalen
Charlie S
(bye)
(bye)
Owen M
Julianne R
(bye)
(bye)
Analena H
Aryaan S
9811
Arden S
Garza W
H
2
Ciaran G
Solen
G
3
Shamus P
Jalen
F
3
Liam P
Charlie S
E
6
Xochitl A
Owen M
D
12
Andreas R
Julianne R
C
7
Linden F
Analena H
B
9811
Lucas J
Aryaan S
A
4
Arlo S
Ciaran G
6
Shamus P
Jalen
7
Xochitl A
Andreas R
8
Julianne R
Analena H
5
Arlo S
Shamus P
J
4
Lukas T
Xochitl A
I
Holy Redeemer
Harper R
Andreas R
L
2
Harry A
Arlo S
K
9811
Milo S
Shamus P
Xochitl A
Andreas R
6
Milo S
N
Jericho R
Milo S
M
12
Conor G
O
Noah D

7th

  Andreas R

9th

  Lukas T

  Harper R

  Harry A

  Arlo S

13th

  Ciaran G

  Jalen

  Julianne R

  Analena H

17th

  Garza W

  Solen

  Liam P

  Charlie S

  Owen M

  Linden F

  Lucas J

  Aryaan S

25th

  Arden S

Winners Final

Matthew V W vs.
Noah D L 3 19:05

Elimination 5

Andreas R L vs.
Milo S W 6 00:07

Winners Semi-finals

Conor G L vs.
Matthew V W 8 17:58

Noah D W vs.
Jericho R L 12 24:42

Elimination 4

Andreas R W vs.
Harry A L 2 11:15

Arlo S L vs.
Milo S W 9811 15:48

Shamus P W vs.
Lukas T L 4 04:39

Xochitl A W vs.
Harper R L Holy Redeemer 14:56

Elimination 3

Analena H L vs.
Arlo S W 5 08:42

Andreas R W vs.
Julianne R L 8 20:27

Ciaran G L vs.
Shamus P W 6 18:14

Jalen L vs.
Xochitl A W 7 30:15

Winners 2

Conor G W vs.
Harper R L 3 21:02

Jericho R W vs.
Harry A L 6 12:25

Matthew V W vs.
Lukas T L 2 08:01

Noah D W vs.
Milo S L 8 23:25

Elimination 2

Analena H W vs.
Lucas J L 9811 16:19

Aryaan S L vs.
Arlo S W 4 20:08

Charlie S L vs.
Xochitl A W 6 16:35

Garza W L vs.
Ciaran G W 2 12:46

Jalen W vs.
Liam P L 3 11:29

Julianne R W vs.
Linden F L 7 18:32

Owen M L vs.
Andreas R W 12 19:16

Solen L vs.
Shamus P W 3 08:11

Elimination 1

Aryaan S W vs.
Arden S L 9811 27:11

Winners 1

Andreas R L vs.
Lukas T W Holy Redeemer 19:44

Arlo S L vs.
Conor G W 7 10:19

Ciaran G L vs.
Harry A W 5 19:24

Linden F L vs.
Matthew V W 6 08:51

Lucas J L vs.
Harper R W 4 28:03

Milo S W vs.
Liam P L 2 11:29

Shamus P L vs.
Jericho R W 9811 13:26

Xochitl A L vs.
Noah D W 12 25:38

Round 1

Analena H L vs.
Jericho R W Holy Redeemer 04:29

Andreas R W vs.
Charlie S L 4 10:00

Arden S L vs.
Harry A W 8 17:59

Aryaan S L vs.
Ciaran G W 7 00:12

Conor G W vs.
Garza W L Holy Redeemer 00:11

Jalen L vs.
Matthew V W 5 11:14

Julianne R L vs.
Milo S W 3 13:35

Lucas J W vs.
Solen L 2 11:29

Noah D W vs.
Owen M L 5 00:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20