Singles Green Bracket

Updated 4:07am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Danny Wellman (1)
(bye) (32)
Ralph McPeak (17)
Board 1
Chad Chesnut (16)
Cody Atkinson (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Richard Heighter (8)
Jimmy Carter (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Mike Fox (12)
Eugene Ratcliffe (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Chris Tingler (4)
Tink (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Dee (14)
Matt Hewitt (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Bobby Broughman (6)
David Helmintoller (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Stephen Chesnut (10)
Jr Williams (15)
Board 1
Stephen Stout (18)
(bye) (31)
Isaac Hurt (2)
Danny Wellman (1)
A
Board 2
Chad Chesnut (16)
Cody Atkinson (9)
B
Board 1
Richard Heighter (8)
Jimmy Carter (5)
C
Board 2
Mike Fox (12)
Eugene Ratcliffe (13)
D
Board 3
Chris Tingler (4)
Tink (3)
E
Board 2
Dee (14)
Matt Hewitt (11)
F
Board 3
Bobby Broughman (6)
David Helmintoller (7)
G
Board 2
Stephen Chesnut (10)
Jr Williams (15)
H
Board 1
Isaac Hurt (2)
Chad Chesnut (16)
I
Board 2
Cody Atkinson (9)
Mike Fox (12)
J
Board 2
Eugene Ratcliffe (13)
Dee (14)
K
Board 1
Matt Hewitt (11)
David Helmintoller (7)
L
Board 1
Isaac Hurt (2)
Chad Chesnut (16)
M
Board 1
Mike Fox (12)
Matt Hewitt (11)
N
Board 1
Isaac Hurt (2)
Mike Fox (12)
O
Board 3
Isaac Hurt (2)
Isaac Hurt (2)
Board 4
Chad Chesnut (16)
Chad Chesnut (16)
Board 3
Isaac Hurt (2)
Chad Chesnut (16)
(bye) (32)
Ralph McPeak (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Stephen Stout (18)
(bye) (31)
Ralph McPeak (17)
H
Board 3
Jr Williams (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Stephen Chesnut (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Bobby Broughman (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Tink (3)
(bye) (19)
D
Chris Tingler (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Jimmy Carter (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Richard Heighter (8)
Stephen Stout (18)
A
Board 3
Danny Wellman (1)
Jr Williams (15)
Board 2
Stephen Chesnut (10)
Bobby Broughman (6)
Board 1
Tink (3)
Chris Tingler (4)
Board 3
Jimmy Carter (5)
Richard Heighter (8)
Board 3
Stephen Stout (18)
Jr Williams (15)
J
Board 3
Eugene Ratcliffe (13)
Tink (3)
I
Board 4
Cody Atkinson (9)
Chris Tingler (4)
L
Board 2
David Helmintoller (7)
Stephen Stout (18)
K
Board 3
Dee (14)
Jr Williams (15)
Board 4
Cody Atkinson (9)
Chris Tingler (4)
Board 2
Dee (14)
Jr Williams (15)
N
Board 4
Matt Hewitt (11)
Chris Tingler (4)
M
Board 3
Chad Chesnut (16)
Jr Williams (15)
Board 4
Chad Chesnut (16)
Chad Chesnut (16)
O
Board 4
Mike Fox (12)
Chad Chesnut (16)

1st

  Chad Chesnut (16)

2nd

  Isaac Hurt (2)

3rd

  Mike Fox (12)

4th

  Jr Williams (15)

5th

  Matt Hewitt (11)

  Chris Tingler (4)

7th

  Cody Atkinson (9)

  Dee (14)

9th

  Eugene Ratcliffe (13)

  Tink (3)

  David Helmintoller (7)

  Stephen Stout (18)

13th

  Stephen Chesnut (10)

  Bobby Broughman (6)

  Jimmy Carter (5)

  Richard Heighter (8)

17th

  Ralph McPeak (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Danny Wellman (1)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Chad Chesnut (16) W vs.
Isaac Hurt (2) L Board 3 00:04

Final

Isaac Hurt (2) L vs.
Chad Chesnut (16) W Board 4 47:25

Elimination Final

Chad Chesnut (16) W vs.
Mike Fox (12) L Board 4 13:12

Elimination Semi-final

Jr Williams (15) L vs.
Chad Chesnut (16) W Board 4 28:46

Winners Final

Mike Fox (12) L vs.
Isaac Hurt (2) W Board 3 12:17

Elimination 6

Chris Tingler (4) L vs.
Chad Chesnut (16) W Board 3 13:42

Jr Williams (15) W vs.
Matt Hewitt (11) L Board 4 13:03

Elimination 5

Chris Tingler (4) W vs.
Dee (14) L Board 2 17:01

Jr Williams (15) W vs.
Cody Atkinson (9) L Board 4 17:30

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Chesnut (16) L vs.
Mike Fox (12) W Board 1 23:30

Matt Hewitt (11) L vs.
Isaac Hurt (2) W Board 1 13:39

Elimination 4

Chris Tingler (4) W vs.
David Helmintoller (7) L Board 2 15:53

Jr Williams (15) W vs.
Eugene Ratcliffe (13) L Board 3 12:47

Stephen Stout (18) L vs.
Dee (14) W Board 3 20:59

Tink (3) L vs.
Cody Atkinson (9) W Board 4 23:36

Elimination 3

Bobby Broughman (6) L vs.
Tink (3) W Board 1 11:33

Chris Tingler (4) W vs.
Jimmy Carter (5) L Board 3 12:30

Jr Williams (15) W vs.
Stephen Chesnut (10) L Board 2 11:16

Richard Heighter (8) L vs.
Stephen Stout (18) W Board 3 09:45

Winners 2

Chad Chesnut (16) W vs.
Cody Atkinson (9) L Board 2 18:33

David Helmintoller (7) L vs.
Isaac Hurt (2) W Board 1 23:56

Dee (14) L vs.
Matt Hewitt (11) W Board 1 13:58

Mike Fox (12) W vs.
Eugene Ratcliffe (13) L Board 2 21:37

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Chris Tingler (4) W 07:43

(bye) (21) L vs.
Bobby Broughman (6) W 17:17

(bye) (23) L vs.
Richard Heighter (8) W 53:50

(bye) (25) L vs.
Stephen Chesnut (10) W 33:41

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jimmy Carter (5) W 09:28

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tink (3) W 51:31

Ralph McPeak (17) L vs.
Jr Williams (15) W Board 3 15:33

Stephen Stout (18) W vs.
Danny Wellman (1) L Board 3 10:36

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 58:29

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 58:29

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 58:29

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 58:29

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 58:29

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 58:29

(bye) (32) L vs.
Ralph McPeak (17) W 41:15

Stephen Stout (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 27:27

Winners 1

Cody Atkinson (9) W vs.
Richard Heighter (8) L Board 1 12:15

Danny Wellman (1) L vs.
Chad Chesnut (16) W Board 2 05:26

David Helmintoller (7) W vs.
Stephen Chesnut (10) L Board 2 21:05

Eugene Ratcliffe (13) W vs.
Chris Tingler (4) L Board 3 25:19

Jimmy Carter (5) L vs.
Mike Fox (12) W Board 2 17:46

Jr Williams (15) L vs.
Isaac Hurt (2) W Board 1 15:32

Matt Hewitt (11) W vs.
Bobby Broughman (6) L Board 3 09:25

Tink (3) L vs.
Dee (14) W Board 2 10:43

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Dee (14) W 58:29

(bye) (21) L vs.
Mike Fox (12) W 58:29

(bye) (23) L vs.
Stephen Chesnut (10) W 58:29

(bye) (25) L vs.
Richard Heighter (8) W 58:29

(bye) (27) L vs.
Bobby Broughman (6) W 58:29

(bye) (29) L vs.
Chris Tingler (4) W 58:29

(bye) (31) L vs.
Isaac Hurt (2) W 58:29

Cody Atkinson (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 58:29

Danny Wellman (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 58:29

David Helmintoller (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 58:29

Eugene Ratcliffe (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 58:29

Jimmy Carter (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 58:29

Jr Williams (15) W vs.
Stephen Stout (18) L Board 1 15:17

Matt Hewitt (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 58:29

Ralph McPeak (17) L vs.
Chad Chesnut (16) W Board 1 13:24

Tink (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 58:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20