SD ACO Doubles 2/4/17

Updated 1:49am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Howell & Sheridan (1)
(bye) (32)
Nguyen & Fong (17) 22
2
Fears & Mitchell (16)
Ringo & Williams (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Ornelas & Teets (8)
Biagioni & Frazier (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Pecson & Cuellar (12)
Brown & Swanson (13) 23
4
Allison & La Fata (20) 15
(bye) (29)
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4)
Strattman & Howell (3)
(bye) (30)
Hall & Faszholz (19) 24
1
Osborne & Rutkoff (14) 14
Riffey & Geil (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Bentley & Bentley (6)
Strattman N & Fears (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Sorensen M & Gaipa (10)
Sorensen R & Keough (15) 21
5
Slater & Dear (18) 8
(bye) (31)
Strattman & Strattman (2)
Howell & Sheridan (1) 20
A
3
Nguyen & Fong (17) 21
Ringo & Williams (9) 21
B
1
Ornelas & Teets (8) 13
Biagioni & Frazier (5) 24
C
4
Pecson & Cuellar (12) 2
Brown & Swanson (13) 9
D
2
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) 25
Strattman & Howell (3) 22
E
4
Hall & Faszholz (19) 15
Riffey & Geil (11) 15
F
5
Bentley & Bentley (6) 23
Strattman N & Fears (7) 21
G
3
Sorensen M & Gaipa (10) 19
Sorensen R & Keough (15)
H
1
Strattman & Strattman (2) 22
Nguyen & Fong (17) 24
I
5
Ringo & Williams (9) 14
Biagioni & Frazier (5) 24
J
1
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) 10
Strattman & Howell (3) 13
K
3
Bentley & Bentley (6) 22
Strattman N & Fears (7) 21
L
2
Strattman & Strattman (2) 9
Nguyen & Fong (17) 15
M
4
Biagioni & Frazier (5) 23
Bentley & Bentley (6) 21
N
5
Strattman N & Fears (7) 11
Biagioni & Frazier (5) 23
O
2
Bentley & Bentley (6) 9
Biagioni & Frazier 25
null
5
Strattman N & Fears 18
Biagioni & Frazier (5)
(bye) (32)
Fears & Mitchell (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Allison & La Fata (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Osborne & Rutkoff (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Slater & Dear (18)
(bye) (31)
Fears & Mitchell (16) 5
H
5
Sorensen R & Keough (15) 22
(bye) (25)
G
Sorensen M & Gaipa (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Riffey & Geil (11)
Allison & La Fata (20) 2
E
4
Hall & Faszholz (19) 21
Osborne & Rutkoff (14) 21
D
3
Brown & Swanson (13) 7
(bye) (27)
C
Pecson & Cuellar (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Ornelas & Teets (8)
Slater & Dear (18) 11
A
2
Howell & Sheridan (1) 23
Sorensen R & Keough (15) 30
3
Sorensen M & Gaipa (10) 7
Riffey & Geil (11) 11
2
Hall & Faszholz (19) 22
Osborne & Rutkoff (14) 21
1
Pecson & Cuellar (12) 19
Ornelas & Teets (8)
4
Howell & Sheridan (1) 23
Sorensen M & Gaipa (10) 25
J
5
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) 1
Hall & Faszholz (19) 10
I
1
Ringo & Williams (9) 22
Osborne & Rutkoff (14) 3
L
1
Strattman & Strattman (2) 23
Howell & Sheridan (1) 23
K
2
Strattman & Howell (3) 2
Sorensen M & Gaipa (10) 5
4
Ringo & Williams (9) 21
Strattman & Strattman (2) 22
3
Howell & Sheridan (1) 15
Ringo & Williams (9) 14
N
3
Strattman N & Fears (7) 21
Strattman & Strattman (2) 23
M
5
Nguyen & Fong (17) 6
Strattman N & Fears (7) 21
4
Strattman & Strattman (2) 18
Strattman N & Fears (7) 21
O
1
Bentley & Bentley (6) 17
Strattman N & Fears (7)

1st

  Biagioni & Frazier

2nd

  Strattman N & Fears

3rd

  Bentley & Bentley (6)

4th

  Strattman & Strattman (2)

5th

  Ringo & Williams (9)

  Nguyen & Fong (17)

7th

  Sorensen M & Gaipa (10)

  Howell & Sheridan (1)

9th

  Chacon & Reinlasoder (4)

  Hall & Faszholz (19)

  Osborne & Rutkoff (14)

  Strattman & Howell (3)

13th

  Sorensen R & Keough (15)

  Riffey & Geil (11)

  Pecson & Cuellar (12)

  Ornelas & Teets (8)

17th

  Fears & Mitchell (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Allison & La Fata (20)

  Brown & Swanson (13)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Slater & Dear (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Biagioni & Frazier 25 W vs.
Strattman N & Fears 18 L vs.
null L vs.
null L 5 16:17

Elimination Final

Strattman N & Fears (7) 21 W vs.
Bentley & Bentley (6) 17 L 1 14:00

Elimination Semi-final

Strattman N & Fears (7) 21 W vs.
Strattman & Strattman (2) 18 L 4 13:03

Winners Final

Biagioni & Frazier (5) 23 W vs.
Bentley & Bentley (6) 9 L 2 14:58

Elimination 6

Ringo & Williams (9) 14 L vs.
Strattman N & Fears (7) 21 W 3 10:41

Strattman & Strattman (2) 23 W vs.
Nguyen & Fong (17) 6 L 5 14:39

Elimination 5

Sorensen M & Gaipa (10) 5 L vs.
Ringo & Williams (9) 21 W 4 21:11

Strattman & Strattman (2) 22 W vs.
Howell & Sheridan (1) 15 L 3 19:02

Winners Semi-finals

Bentley & Bentley (6) 21 W vs.
Strattman N & Fears (7) 11 L 5 12:52

Nguyen & Fong (17) 15 L vs.
Biagioni & Frazier (5) 23 W 4 18:31

Elimination 4

Hall & Faszholz (19) 10 L vs.
Ringo & Williams (9) 22 W 1 22:00

Howell & Sheridan (1) 23 W vs.
Strattman & Howell (3) 2 L 2 12:07

Osborne & Rutkoff (14) 3 L vs.
Strattman & Strattman (2) 23 W 1 14:36

Sorensen M & Gaipa (10) 25 W vs.
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) 1 L 5 12:53

Elimination 3

Ornelas & Teets (8) L vs.
Howell & Sheridan (1) 23 W 4 12:33

Osborne & Rutkoff (14) 21 W vs.
Pecson & Cuellar (12) 19 L 1 13:12

Riffey & Geil (11) 11 L vs.
Hall & Faszholz (19) 22 W 2 14:52

Sorensen R & Keough (15) 30 L vs.
Sorensen M & Gaipa (10) 7 W 3 17:06

Winners 2

Biagioni & Frazier (5) 24 W vs.
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) 10 L 1 15:42

Nguyen & Fong (17) 24 W vs.
Ringo & Williams (9) 14 L 5 19:16

Strattman & Howell (3) 13 L vs.
Bentley & Bentley (6) 22 W 3 17:50

Strattman N & Fears (7) 21 W vs.
Strattman & Strattman (2) 9 L 2 12:10

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Riffey & Geil (11) W 14:23

(bye) (23) L vs.
Ornelas & Teets (8) W 20:37

(bye) (25) L vs.
Sorensen M & Gaipa (10) W 57:35

(bye) (27) L vs.
Pecson & Cuellar (12) W 11:44

Allison & La Fata (20) 2 L vs.
Hall & Faszholz (19) 21 W 4 14:29

Fears & Mitchell (16) 5 L vs.
Sorensen R & Keough (15) 22 W 5 18:09

Osborne & Rutkoff (14) 21 W vs.
Brown & Swanson (13) 7 L 3 14:24

Slater & Dear (18) 11 L vs.
Howell & Sheridan (1) 23 W 2 14:23

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 41:27

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 41:27

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 41:27

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 41:27

(bye) (30) L vs.
Osborne & Rutkoff (14) W 54:53

(bye) (32) L vs.
Fears & Mitchell (16) W 56:30

Allison & La Fata (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 58:38

Slater & Dear (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 54:35

Winners 1

Biagioni & Frazier (5) 24 W vs.
Pecson & Cuellar (12) 2 L 4 12:37

Brown & Swanson (13) 9 L vs.
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) 25 W 2 15:15

Howell & Sheridan (1) 20 L vs.
Nguyen & Fong (17) 21 W 3 18:05

Riffey & Geil (11) 15 L vs.
Bentley & Bentley (6) 23 W 5 18:36

Ringo & Williams (9) 21 W vs.
Ornelas & Teets (8) 13 L 1 14:15

Sorensen R & Keough (15) L vs.
Strattman & Strattman (2) 22 W 1 10:58

Strattman & Howell (3) 22 W vs.
Hall & Faszholz (19) 15 L 4 17:44

Strattman N & Fears (7) 21 W vs.
Sorensen M & Gaipa (10) 19 L 3 15:23

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Pecson & Cuellar (12) W 41:27

(bye) (23) L vs.
Sorensen M & Gaipa (10) W 41:27

(bye) (25) L vs.
Ornelas & Teets (8) W 41:27

(bye) (27) L vs.
Bentley & Bentley (6) W 41:27

(bye) (29) L vs.
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) W 41:27

(bye) (31) L vs.
Strattman & Strattman (2) W 41:27

Biagioni & Frazier (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 41:27

Brown & Swanson (13) 23 W vs.
Allison & La Fata (20) 15 L 4 17:08

Hall & Faszholz (19) 24 W vs.
Osborne & Rutkoff (14) 14 L 1 13:07

Howell & Sheridan (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 41:27

Nguyen & Fong (17) 22 W vs.
Fears & Mitchell (16) L 2 14:51

Riffey & Geil (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 41:27

Ringo & Williams (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 41:27

Sorensen R & Keough (15) 21 W vs.
Slater & Dear (18) 8 L 5 12:30

Strattman & Howell (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 41:27

Strattman N & Fears (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 41:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20