ACO Doubles Turkeyhole Bristol Tn 11/16/18

Updated 3:01pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dugger/Mcgee (1)
(bye) (16)
Baird/Hunt (9)
Court 1
Baird/Stewart (8)
Warwick/Beeler (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Burton/Bobst (4)
Martin/Sumner (3)
(bye) (14)
Kirkland/Newman (11)
Court 2
Wolfe/Cradic (6)
Sumner/Sumner (7)
Court 3
Pierce/Pierce (10)
(bye) (15)
Houser/Dobbins (2)
Dugger/Mcgee (1)
A
Court 2
Baird/Hunt (9)
Warwick/Beeler (5)
B
Court 4
Burton/Bobst (4)
Martin/Sumner (3)
C
Court 3
Kirkland/Newman (11)
Sumner/Sumner (7)
D
Court 4
Houser/Dobbins (2)
Dugger/Mcgee (1)
E
Court 2
Burton/Bobst (4)
Kirkland/Newman (11)
F
Court 1
Houser/Dobbins (2)
Dugger/Mcgee (1)
G
Court 4
Houser/Dobbins (2)
Dugger/Mcgee (1)
Court 1
Kirkland/Newman (11)
Dugger/Mcgee (1)
(bye) (16)
Baird/Stewart (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Wolfe/Cradic (6)
Pierce/Pierce (10)
(bye) (15)
Baird/Stewart (8)
D
Court 4
Sumner/Sumner (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Martin/Sumner (3)
Wolfe/Cradic (6)
B
Court 1
Warwick/Beeler (5)
Pierce/Pierce (10)
A
Court 4
Baird/Hunt (9)
Sumner/Sumner (7)
Court 3
Martin/Sumner (3)
Wolfe/Cradic (6)
Court 4
Baird/Hunt (9)
Sumner/Sumner (7)
E
Court 1
Burton/Bobst (4)
Baird/Hunt (9)
F
Court 3
Kirkland/Newman (11)
Sumner/Sumner (7)
Court 2
Kirkland/Newman (11)
Kirkland/Newman (11)
G
Court 4
Houser/Dobbins (2)
Kirkland/Newman (11)

1st

  Dugger/Mcgee (1)

2nd

  Kirkland/Newman (11)

3rd

  Houser/Dobbins (2)

4th

  Sumner/Sumner (7)

5th

  Burton/Bobst (4)

  Baird/Hunt (9)

7th

  Martin/Sumner (3)

  Wolfe/Cradic (6)

9th

  Baird/Stewart (8)

  (bye) (13)

  Warwick/Beeler (5)

  Pierce/Pierce (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Dugger/Mcgee (1) W vs.
Kirkland/Newman (11) L Court 1 07:45

Elimination Final

Kirkland/Newman (11) W vs.
Houser/Dobbins (2) L Court 4 00:10

Elimination Semi-final

Sumner/Sumner (7) L vs.
Kirkland/Newman (11) W Court 2 11:52

Winners Final

Dugger/Mcgee (1) W vs.
Houser/Dobbins (2) L Court 4 15:36

Elimination 4

Baird/Hunt (9) L vs.
Kirkland/Newman (11) W Court 3 21:27

Sumner/Sumner (7) W vs.
Burton/Bobst (4) L Court 1 11:10

Elimination 3

Sumner/Sumner (7) W vs.
Martin/Sumner (3) L Court 3 19:14

Wolfe/Cradic (6) L vs.
Baird/Hunt (9) W Court 4 11:51

Winners Semi-finals

Dugger/Mcgee (1) W vs.
Burton/Bobst (4) L Court 2 11:40

Kirkland/Newman (11) L vs.
Houser/Dobbins (2) W Court 1 10:46

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Martin/Sumner (3) W 04:58

Baird/Stewart (8) L vs.
Sumner/Sumner (7) W Court 4 11:48

Pierce/Pierce (10) L vs.
Baird/Hunt (9) W Court 4 09:01

Wolfe/Cradic (6) W vs.
Warwick/Beeler (5) L Court 1 10:36

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 34:28

(bye) (14) L vs.
Wolfe/Cradic (6) W 53:20

(bye) (16) L vs.
Baird/Stewart (8) W 59:04

Pierce/Pierce (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 51:26

Winners 1

Dugger/Mcgee (1) W vs.
Baird/Hunt (9) L Court 2 22:56

Martin/Sumner (3) L vs.
Kirkland/Newman (11) W Court 3 11:27

Sumner/Sumner (7) L vs.
Houser/Dobbins (2) W Court 4 16:53

Warwick/Beeler (5) L vs.
Burton/Bobst (4) W Court 4 11:12

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Burton/Bobst (4) W 34:28

(bye) (15) L vs.
Houser/Dobbins (2) W 34:28

Baird/Hunt (9) W vs.
Baird/Stewart (8) L Court 1 16:00

Dugger/Mcgee (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 34:28

Kirkland/Newman (11) W vs.
Wolfe/Cradic (6) L Court 2 18:43

Martin/Sumner (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 34:28

Sumner/Sumner (7) W vs.
Pierce/Pierce (10) L Court 3 16:28

Warwick/Beeler (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 34:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20