11-21 ACO SoCal Regional - Singles

Updated 4:19am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Lucio Vera (1)
(bye) (16)
Anthony Vaughn (9)
5
Renato Talavera (8)
Ben Budhu (5)
7
Bridget Moore (12)
Tim Linder (13)
Sergio Romo (4)
David Patti (3)
8
Kim Radazzoi (14)
Dave Chimenti (11)
1
Francisco Avila (6)
Noel Vandenberg (7)
6
Dustin Parkins (10)
(bye) (15)
Matt King (2)
Lucio Vera (1) 21
A
2
Anthony Vaughn (9) 2
Bridget Moore (12) 16
B
5
Sergio Romo (4) 21
David Patti (3) 21
C
2
Francisco Avila (6) 11
Dustin Parkins (10) 21
D
4
Matt King (2) 18
Lucio Vera (1) 10
E
1
Sergio Romo (4) 21
David Patti (3) 16
F
2
Dustin Parkins (10) 21
Sergio Romo (4)
G
7
Dustin Parkins (10)
Sergio Romo (4)
2
Dustin Parkins (10)
Dustin Parkins (10)
6
Sergio Romo (4)
Dustin Parkins (10)
(bye) (16)
Renato Talavera (8)
Ben Budhu (5) 5
Tim Linder (13) 21
Kim Radazzoi (14)
6
Dave Chimenti (11) 21
Noel Vandenberg (7)
(bye) (15)
Renato Talavera (8) 3
D
4
Matt King (2) 21
Tim Linder (13) 21
C
6
Francisco Avila (6) 10
Dave Chimenti (11) 21
B
8
Bridget Moore (12) 4
Noel Vandenberg (7) 21
A
7
Anthony Vaughn (9) 18
Matt King (2) 21
8
Tim Linder (13) 7
Dave Chimenti (11) 12
7
Noel Vandenberg (7) 21
Matt King (2)
E
4
Lucio Vera (1)
Noel Vandenberg (7)
F
8
David Patti (3)
Matt King (2)
7
David Patti (3)
David Patti (3)
G
8
Dustin Parkins (10)
Dustin Parkins (10)

1st

  Dustin Parkins (10)

2nd

  Sergio Romo (4)

3rd

  David Patti (3)

4th

  Matt King (2)

5th

  Lucio Vera (1)

  Noel Vandenberg (7)

7th

  Tim Linder (13)

  Dave Chimenti (11)

9th

  Renato Talavera (8)

  Francisco Avila (6)

  Bridget Moore (12)

  Anthony Vaughn (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Ben Budhu (5)

  Kim Radazzoi (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Dustin Parkins (10) W vs.
Sergio Romo (4) L 6 00:05

Final

Sergio Romo (4) L vs.
Dustin Parkins (10) W 2 00:06

Elimination Final

David Patti (3) L vs.
Dustin Parkins (10) W 8 00:07

Elimination Semi-final

Matt King (2) L vs.
David Patti (3) W 7 00:06

Winners Final

Sergio Romo (4) W vs.
Dustin Parkins (10) L 7 00:18

Elimination 4

Matt King (2) W vs.
Lucio Vera (1) L 4 15:47

Noel Vandenberg (7) L vs.
David Patti (3) W 8 53:21

Elimination 3

Dave Chimenti (11) 12 L vs.
Noel Vandenberg (7) 21 W 7 15:53

Matt King (2) 21 W vs.
Tim Linder (13) 7 L 8 12:59

Winners Semi-finals

David Patti (3) 16 L vs.
Dustin Parkins (10) 21 W 2 10:21

Lucio Vera (1) 10 L vs.
Sergio Romo (4) 21 W 1 18:16

Elimination 2

Dave Chimenti (11) 21 W vs.
Bridget Moore (12) 4 L 8 15:11

Noel Vandenberg (7) 21 W vs.
Anthony Vaughn (9) 18 L 7 22:02

Renato Talavera (8) 3 L vs.
Matt King (2) 21 W 4 14:05

Tim Linder (13) 21 W vs.
Francisco Avila (6) 10 L 6 28:31

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Renato Talavera (8) W 10:17

Ben Budhu (5) 5 L vs.
Tim Linder (13) 21 W 15:43

Kim Radazzoi (14) L vs.
Dave Chimenti (11) 21 W 6 22:12

Noel Vandenberg (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 06:08

Winners 1

Bridget Moore (12) 16 L vs.
Sergio Romo (4) 21 W 5 16:37

David Patti (3) 21 W vs.
Francisco Avila (6) 11 L 2 13:57

Dustin Parkins (10) 21 W vs.
Matt King (2) 18 L 4 17:06

Lucio Vera (1) 21 W vs.
Anthony Vaughn (9) 2 L 2 11:41

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Matt King (2) W 53:28

Anthony Vaughn (9) W vs.
Renato Talavera (8) L 5 16:32

Ben Budhu (5) L vs.
Bridget Moore (12) W 7 22:30

Dave Chimenti (11) L vs.
Francisco Avila (6) W 1 14:33

David Patti (3) W vs.
Kim Radazzoi (14) L 8 19:54

Lucio Vera (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 53:28

Noel Vandenberg (7) L vs.
Dustin Parkins (10) W 6 11:03

Tim Linder (13) L vs.
Sergio Romo (4) W 19:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20