Aco Spring Fling Singles 4/7/17

Updated 2:18am

Elimination Semi-final

Roy Fields (18) vs.
Trellis Cisco (11) Court 5 06:04:23

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Nick Dobbins (1)
(bye) (32)
Terry Cradic (17)
Court 5
Teddy Partin (16)
Buck Perry (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Tony Malone (8)
Spencer Crawford (5)
(bye) (28)
D Gaskins (21)
Court 3
Todd Ferguson (12)
Brandon Sumner (13)
Court 2
Brad Hawkins (20)
(bye) (29)
Troy Houser (4)
Shawn Dugger (3)
(bye) (30)
Wallace Justus (19)
Court 4
Todd Sumner (14)
Trellis Cisco (11)
Court 3
Daniel Sumner (22)
(bye) (27)
Daniel McClain (6)
Megan Maupin (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Eddie Justus (10)
Keith Mitchell (15)
Court 1
Roy Fields (18)
(bye) (31)
Mike Dobbins (2)
Nick Dobbins (1)
A
Court 2
Teddy Partin (16)
Buck Perry (9)
B
Court 4
Tony Malone (8)
Spencer Crawford (5)
C
Court 5
Todd Ferguson (12)
Brandon Sumner (13)
D
Court 2
Troy Houser (4)
Shawn Dugger (3)
E
Court 3
Wallace Justus (19)
Trellis Cisco (11)
F
Court 3
Daniel McClain (6)
Megan Maupin (7)
G
Court 5
Eddie Justus (10)
Roy Fields (18)
H
Court 4
Mike Dobbins (2)
Nick Dobbins (1)
I
Court 4
Tony Malone (8)
Spencer Crawford (5)
J
Court 2
Troy Houser (4)
Shawn Dugger (3)
K
Court 3
Trellis Cisco (11)
Eddie Justus (10)
L
Court 1
Roy Fields (18)
Tony Malone (8)
M
Court 5
Spencer Crawford (5)
Shawn Dugger (3)
N
Court 4
Roy Fields (18)
Spencer Crawford (5)
O
Court 1
Shawn Dugger (3)
Shawn Dugger (3)
(bye) (32)
Terry Cradic (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
D Gaskins (21)
Brad Hawkins (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Todd Sumner (14)
Daniel Sumner (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Keith Mitchell (15)
(bye) (31)
Terry Cradic (17)
H
Court 5
Mike Dobbins (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Megan Maupin (7)
D Gaskins (21)
F
Court 2
Daniel McClain (6)
Brad Hawkins (20)
E
Court 3
Wallace Justus (19)
Todd Sumner (14)
D
Court 2
Brandon Sumner (13)
Daniel Sumner (22)
C
Court 5
Todd Ferguson (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Buck Perry (9)
Keith Mitchell (15)
A
Court 1
Teddy Partin (16)
Mike Dobbins (2)
Court 3
Megan Maupin (7)
D Gaskins (21)
Court 5
Wallace Justus (19)
Todd Sumner (14)
Court 1
Todd Ferguson (12)
Buck Perry (9)
Court 4
Keith Mitchell (15)
Mike Dobbins (2)
J
Court 2
Troy Houser (4)
Wallace Justus (19)
I
Court 5
Nick Dobbins (1)
Todd Ferguson (12)
L
Court 1
Eddie Justus (10)
Buck Perry (9)
K
Court 4
Trellis Cisco (11)
Mike Dobbins (2)
Court 2
Wallace Justus (19)
Eddie Justus (10)
Court 3
Trellis Cisco (11)
Mike Dobbins (2)
N
Court 3
Roy Fields (18)
Trellis Cisco (11)
M
Court 4
Tony Malone (8)
Roy Fields (18)
Court 5
Trellis Cisco (11)
O
Spencer Crawford (5)

5th

  Mike Dobbins (2)

  Tony Malone (8)

7th

  Wallace Justus (19)

  Eddie Justus (10)

9th

  Troy Houser (4)

  Nick Dobbins (1)

  Todd Ferguson (12)

  Buck Perry (9)

13th

  Megan Maupin (7)

  D Gaskins (21)

  Todd Sumner (14)

  Keith Mitchell (15)

17th

  Terry Cradic (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Daniel McClain (6)

  Brad Hawkins (20)

  Brandon Sumner (13)

  Daniel Sumner (22)

  (bye) (23)

  Teddy Partin (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Winners Final

Spencer Crawford (5) L vs.
Shawn Dugger (3) W Court 1 14:28

Elimination 6

Mike Dobbins (2) L vs.
Roy Fields (18) W Court 3 14:02

Trellis Cisco (11) W vs.
Tony Malone (8) L Court 4 15:30

Elimination 5

Eddie Justus (10) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (11) W Court 3 15:28

Mike Dobbins (2) W vs.
Wallace Justus (19) L Court 2 16:46

Winners Semi-finals

Shawn Dugger (3) W vs.
Roy Fields (18) L Court 4 11:25

Tony Malone (8) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (5) W Court 5 14:27

Elimination 4

Buck Perry (9) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (11) W Court 4 10:29

Mike Dobbins (2) W vs.
Troy Houser (4) L Court 2 09:00

Todd Ferguson (12) L vs.
Eddie Justus (10) W Court 1 21:27

Wallace Justus (19) W vs.
Nick Dobbins (1) L Court 5 13:27

Elimination 3

Buck Perry (9) W vs.
Keith Mitchell (15) L Court 4 18:46

D Gaskins (21) L vs.
Wallace Justus (19) W Court 5 12:07

Mike Dobbins (2) W vs.
Megan Maupin (7) L Court 3 19:01

Todd Sumner (14) L vs.
Todd Ferguson (12) W Court 1 10:29

Winners 2

Eddie Justus (10) L vs.
Roy Fields (18) W Court 1 14:02

Nick Dobbins (1) L vs.
Tony Malone (8) W Court 4 12:26

Shawn Dugger (3) W vs.
Trellis Cisco (11) L Court 3 20:57

Spencer Crawford (5) W vs.
Troy Houser (4) L Court 2 24:49

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Buck Perry (9) W 18:41

(bye) (25) L vs.
Megan Maupin (7) W 13:49

Brad Hawkins (20) L vs.
Wallace Justus (19) W Court 3 09:30

D Gaskins (21) W vs.
Daniel McClain (6) L Court 2 00:16

Daniel Sumner (22) L vs.
Todd Ferguson (12) W Court 5 08:54

Keith Mitchell (15) W vs.
Teddy Partin (16) L Court 1 14:29

Terry Cradic (17) L vs.
Mike Dobbins (2) W Court 5 13:06

Todd Sumner (14) W vs.
Brandon Sumner (13) L Court 2 16:06

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 43:35

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 43:35

(bye) (28) L vs.
D Gaskins (21) W 58:59

(bye) (30) L vs.
Todd Sumner (14) W 55:16

(bye) (32) L vs.
Terry Cradic (17) W 58:56

Brad Hawkins (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 00:57

Daniel Sumner (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 05:17

Keith Mitchell (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 20:35

Winners 1

Brandon Sumner (13) L vs.
Troy Houser (4) W Court 2 15:31

Buck Perry (9) L vs.
Tony Malone (8) W Court 4 23:20

Megan Maupin (7) L vs.
Eddie Justus (10) W Court 5 14:43

Nick Dobbins (1) W vs.
Teddy Partin (16) L Court 2 11:15

Roy Fields (18) W vs.
Mike Dobbins (2) L Court 4 16:50

Shawn Dugger (3) W vs.
Wallace Justus (19) L Court 3 11:40

Spencer Crawford (5) W vs.
Todd Ferguson (12) L Court 5 10:07

Trellis Cisco (11) W vs.
Daniel McClain (6) L Court 3 00:05

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Eddie Justus (10) W 43:34

(bye) (25) L vs.
Tony Malone (8) W 43:34

(bye) (27) L vs.
Daniel McClain (6) W 43:34

(bye) (29) L vs.
Troy Houser (4) W 43:34

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mike Dobbins (2) W 43:34

Brandon Sumner (13) W vs.
Brad Hawkins (20) L Court 2 16:33

Buck Perry (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 43:34

D Gaskins (21) L vs.
Todd Ferguson (12) W Court 3 14:17

Keith Mitchell (15) L vs.
Roy Fields (18) W Court 1 23:53

Megan Maupin (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 43:34

Nick Dobbins (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 43:34

Shawn Dugger (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 43:34

Spencer Crawford (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 43:34

Terry Cradic (17) L vs.
Teddy Partin (16) W Court 5 14:01

Trellis Cisco (11) W vs.
Daniel Sumner (22) L Court 3 06:03

Wallace Justus (19) W vs.
Todd Sumner (14) L Court 4 10:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20