ACO HoleOWeen World Singles Bracket - Vinton, VA - 10-1-2016

Updated 10:35am

Elimination 2

Zac Hart (18) vs.
Stephen Stout (16) Court 2 23:28:23

Elimination 3

Alan Powers (12) vs.
Ben Preece (14)

Charles Sims (15) vs.
Travis Thornton (7)

Jay Yopp (4) vs.
Billy Arthur (5)

Winners 2

George Trail (21) vs.
Buddy Biagi (13)

Jerry Wright (10) vs.
Steve Wimmer (2)

Sean Streng (3) vs.
James Washington Jr (11)

Toby Smith (1) vs.
Brian Sweeney (8)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Toby Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Shanta Sandidge (17)
Court 6
Stephen Stout (16)
Michael Kirby (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Brian Sweeney (8)
Billy Arthur (5)
(bye) (28)
George Trail (21)
Court 9
Alan Powers (12)
Buddy Biagi (13)
Court 5
Wayne Lawhorn (20)
(bye) (29)
Jay Yopp (4)
Sean Streng (3)
(bye) (30)
Roy Griffith (19)
Court 4
Ben Preece (14)
James Washington Jr (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Chad Crouch (6)
Travis Thornton (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jerry Wright (10)
Charles Sims (15)
Court 8
Zac Hart (18)
(bye) (31)
Steve Wimmer (2)
Toby Smith (1)
A
Court 9
Stephen Stout (16)
Michael Kirby (9)
B
Court 3
Brian Sweeney (8)
Billy Arthur (5)
C
Court 3
George Trail (21)
Buddy Biagi (13)
D
Court 4
Jay Yopp (4)
Sean Streng (3)
E
Court 2
Ben Preece (14)
James Washington Jr (11)
F
Court 7
Chad Crouch (6)
Travis Thornton (7)
G
Court 2
Jerry Wright (10)
Charles Sims (15)
H
Court 6
Steve Wimmer (2)
Toby Smith (1)
I
Brian Sweeney (8)
George Trail (21)
J
Buddy Biagi (13)
Sean Streng (3)
K
James Washington Jr (11)
Jerry Wright (10)
L
Steve Wimmer (2)
Toby Smith (1)
M
Court 6
Buddy Biagi (13)
Sean Streng (3)
N
Court 7
Jerry Wright (10)
Toby Smith (1)
O
Court 3
Sean Streng (3)
Sean Streng (3)
Court 9
Steve Wimmer (2)
Steve Wimmer (2)
Court 8
Sean Streng (3)
Sean Streng (3)
(bye) (32)
Shanta Sandidge (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Alan Powers (12)
Wayne Lawhorn (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Roy Griffith (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Zac Hart (18)
(bye) (31)
Shanta Sandidge (17)
H
Court 7
Charles Sims (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Travis Thornton (7)
Alan Powers (12)
F
Court 4
Chad Crouch (6)
Wayne Lawhorn (20)
E
Court 8
Ben Preece (14)
Roy Griffith (19)
D
Court 5
Jay Yopp (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Billy Arthur (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Michael Kirby (9)
Zac Hart (18)
A
Court 2
Stephen Stout (16)
Charles Sims (15)
Travis Thornton (7)
Alan Powers (12)
Ben Preece (14)
Jay Yopp (4)
Billy Arthur (5)
Michael Kirby (9)
Travis Thornton (7)
J
Court 6
George Trail (21)
Alan Powers (12)
I
Court 5
Brian Sweeney (8)
Jay Yopp (4)
L
Court 2
Steve Wimmer (2)
K
Travis Thornton (7)
Court 3
Alan Powers (12)
Steve Wimmer (2)
Court 5
James Washington Jr (11)
Alan Powers (12)
N
Court 8
Jerry Wright (10)
Steve Wimmer (2)
M
Court 4
Buddy Biagi (13)
Jerry Wright (10)
Court 5
Steve Wimmer (2)
Steve Wimmer (2)
O
Court 7
Toby Smith (1)
Steve Wimmer (2)

1st

  Sean Streng (3)

2nd

  Steve Wimmer (2)

3rd

  Toby Smith (1)

4th

  Jerry Wright (10)

5th

  Alan Powers (12)

  Buddy Biagi (13)

7th

  Travis Thornton (7)

  James Washington Jr (11)

9th

  George Trail (21)

  Brian Sweeney (8)

  Jay Yopp (4)

17th

  Shanta Sandidge (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Chad Crouch (6)

  Wayne Lawhorn (20)

  Roy Griffith (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Steve Wimmer (2) L vs.
Sean Streng (3) W Court 8 15:07

Final

Sean Streng (3) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (2) W Court 9 07:38

Elimination Final

Steve Wimmer (2) W vs.
Toby Smith (1) L Court 7 15:46

Elimination Semi-final

Jerry Wright (10) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (2) W Court 5 13:53

Winners Final

Toby Smith (1) L vs.
Sean Streng (3) W Court 3 21:38

Elimination 6

Alan Powers (12) L vs.
Jerry Wright (10) W Court 8 15:51

Steve Wimmer (2) W vs.
Buddy Biagi (13) L Court 4 11:31

Elimination 5

Steve Wimmer (2) W vs.
James Washington Jr (11) L Court 5 18:30

Travis Thornton (7) L vs.
Alan Powers (12) W Court 3 18:09

Winners Semi-finals

Sean Streng (3) W vs.
Jerry Wright (10) L Court 7 12:13

Toby Smith (1) W vs.
Buddy Biagi (13) L Court 6 13:37

Elimination 4

Alan Powers (12) W vs.
Brian Sweeney (8) L Court 5 15:56

Jay Yopp (4) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (2) W Court 2 14:56

Travis Thornton (7) W vs.
George Trail (21) L Court 6 14:48

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Michael Kirby (9) W 06:01

(bye) (25) L vs.
Travis Thornton (7) W 02:20

(bye) (27) L vs.
Billy Arthur (5) W 20:22

Alan Powers (12) W vs.
Chad Crouch (6) L Court 4 13:30

Roy Griffith (19) L vs.
Jay Yopp (4) W Court 5 11:13

Shanta Sandidge (17) L vs.
Charles Sims (15) W Court 7 15:18

Wayne Lawhorn (20) L vs.
Ben Preece (14) W Court 8 15:14

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 48:58

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 48:58

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 48:58

(bye) (28) L vs.
Alan Powers (12) W 07:05

(bye) (30) L vs.
Roy Griffith (19) W 03:39

(bye) (32) L vs.
Shanta Sandidge (17) W 08:15

Wayne Lawhorn (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 06:45

Zac Hart (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 12:09

Winners 1

Billy Arthur (5) L vs.
George Trail (21) W Court 3 12:29

Buddy Biagi (13) W vs.
Jay Yopp (4) L Court 4 12:40

Charles Sims (15) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (2) W Court 6 08:23

James Washington Jr (11) W vs.
Chad Crouch (6) L Court 7 26:57

Michael Kirby (9) L vs.
Brian Sweeney (8) W Court 3 12:20

Sean Streng (3) W vs.
Ben Preece (14) L Court 2 11:48

Toby Smith (1) W vs.
Stephen Stout (16) L Court 9 18:43

Travis Thornton (7) L vs.
Jerry Wright (10) W Court 2 08:32

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jerry Wright (10) W 48:57

(bye) (25) L vs.
Brian Sweeney (8) W 48:57

(bye) (27) L vs.
Chad Crouch (6) W 48:57

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jay Yopp (4) W 48:57

(bye) (31) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (2) W 48:58

Billy Arthur (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 48:57

Buddy Biagi (13) W vs.
Wayne Lawhorn (20) L Court 5 13:39

Charles Sims (15) W vs.
Zac Hart (18) L Court 8 18:41

George Trail (21) W vs.
Alan Powers (12) L Court 9 14:09

James Washington Jr (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 48:57

Michael Kirby (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 48:57

Roy Griffith (19) L vs.
Ben Preece (14) W Court 4 10:27

Sean Streng (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 48:58

Shanta Sandidge (17) L vs.
Stephen Stout (16) W Court 6 14:56

Toby Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 48:57

Travis Thornton (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 48:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20