ACO Regional Turkeyhole Singles - Cincinnati,OH

Updated 2:22pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matt Guy (1)
(bye) (16)
Alan Haire (9) 7
1
Brad Krauser (8) 21
Don Bailey (5) 21
2
Rick Mayes (12) 18
Gary Wenzel (13)
1
Dick Stone (4)
Jimmy Krauser (3) 21
3
Paul VanVleet (14) 5
Quinn Peterson (11) 21
4
Frank Geers (6)
Eric Hinerman (7)
4
Eric Creech (10)
(bye) (15)
Bret Guy (2)
Matt Guy (1)
A
3
Brad Krauser (8)
Don Bailey (5) 21
B
3
Gary Wenzel (13)
Jimmy Krauser (3)
C
2
Quinn Peterson (11)
Eric Hinerman (7)
D
1
Bret Guy (2)
Matt Guy (1) 21
E
1
Don Bailey (5) 10
Quinn Peterson (11) 12
F
3
Bret Guy (2) 21
Matt Guy (1) 21
G
2
Bret Guy (2) 11
Matt Guy (1) 21
4
Bret Guy (2) 17
Matt Guy (1)
(bye) (16)
Alan Haire (9)
Rick Mayes (12) 21
2
Dick Stone (4) 17
Paul VanVleet (14) 7
4
Frank Geers (6) 21
Eric Creech (10)
(bye) (15)
Alan Haire (9) 6
D
4
Eric Hinerman (7) 21
Rick Mayes (12) 21
C
4
Jimmy Krauser (3) 5
Frank Geers (6) 18
B
2
Gary Wenzel (13) 21
Eric Creech (10) 13
A
1
Brad Krauser (8) 21
Eric Hinerman (7) 11
3
Rick Mayes (12) 21
Gary Wenzel (13) 18
4
Brad Krauser (8) 21
Rick Mayes (12) 12
E
1
Don Bailey (5) 21
Brad Krauser (8) 2
F
4
Quinn Peterson (11) 21
Don Bailey (5) 14
1
Quinn Peterson (11) 21
Quinn Peterson (11) 15
G
2
Bret Guy (2) 21
Bret Guy (2)

1st

  Matt Guy (1)

2nd

  Bret Guy (2)

3rd

  Quinn Peterson (11)

4th

  Don Bailey (5)

5th

  Rick Mayes (12)

  Brad Krauser (8)

7th

  Eric Hinerman (7)

  Gary Wenzel (13)

9th

  Alan Haire (9)

  Jimmy Krauser (3)

  Frank Geers (6)

  Eric Creech (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Dick Stone (4)

  Paul VanVleet (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Matt Guy (1) 21 W vs.
Bret Guy (2) 17 L 4 59:20

Elimination Final

Quinn Peterson (11) 15 L vs.
Bret Guy (2) 21 W 2 14:21

Elimination Semi-final

Don Bailey (5) 14 L vs.
Quinn Peterson (11) 21 W 1 17:46

Winners Final

Matt Guy (1) 21 W vs.
Bret Guy (2) 11 L 2 40:29

Elimination 4

Brad Krauser (8) 2 L vs.
Quinn Peterson (11) 21 W 4 11:21

Rick Mayes (12) 12 L vs.
Don Bailey (5) 21 W 1 20:14

Elimination 3

Eric Hinerman (7) 11 L vs.
Rick Mayes (12) 21 W 3 15:10

Gary Wenzel (13) 18 L vs.
Brad Krauser (8) 21 W 4 18:17

Winners Semi-finals

Matt Guy (1) 21 W vs.
Don Bailey (5) 10 L 1 23:54

Quinn Peterson (11) 12 L vs.
Bret Guy (2) 21 W 3 11:48

Elimination 2

Alan Haire (9) 6 L vs.
Eric Hinerman (7) 21 W 4 15:52

Eric Creech (10) 13 L vs.
Brad Krauser (8) 21 W 1 19:16

Frank Geers (6) 18 L vs.
Gary Wenzel (13) 21 W 2 19:33

Rick Mayes (12) 21 W vs.
Jimmy Krauser (3) 5 L 4 11:40

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Alan Haire (9) W 04:27

Eric Creech (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 16:58

Paul VanVleet (14) 7 L vs.
Frank Geers (6) 21 W 4 19:39

Rick Mayes (12) 21 W vs.
Dick Stone (4) 17 L 2 24:27

Winners 1

Don Bailey (5) 21 W vs.
Gary Wenzel (13) L 3 19:05

Eric Hinerman (7) L vs.
Bret Guy (2) W 1 08:20

Jimmy Krauser (3) L vs.
Quinn Peterson (11) W 2 13:19

Matt Guy (1) W vs.
Brad Krauser (8) L 3 14:54

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bret Guy (2) W 49:47

Alan Haire (9) 7 L vs.
Brad Krauser (8) 21 W 1 13:54

Don Bailey (5) 21 W vs.
Rick Mayes (12) 18 L 2 23:28

Eric Hinerman (7) W vs.
Eric Creech (10) L 4 15:36

Gary Wenzel (13) W vs.
Dick Stone (4) L 1 23:20

Jimmy Krauser (3) 21 W vs.
Paul VanVleet (14) 5 L 3 16:41

Matt Guy (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 49:47

Quinn Peterson (11) 21 W vs.
Frank Geers (6) L 4 11:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20