MI ACO Regional Singles - April

Updated 7:44pm

Final

Daniel Mead (4) vs.
Steve Heath (1) 4 10:28:38

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Heath (1)
(bye) (16)
Toni Sickels (9)
5
Gregory Sickels (8)
Brandon Rummler (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Daniel Mead (4)
Ryan DeYoung (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Aaron Kandler (6)
Tony Pena (7)
2
Brock Sickels (10)
(bye) (15)
Bill Rager (2)
Steve Heath (1)
A
2
Toni Sickels (9)
Brandon Rummler (5)
B
5
Daniel Mead (4)
Ryan DeYoung (3)
C
4
Aaron Kandler (6)
Tony Pena (7)
D
7
Bill Rager (2)
Steve Heath (1)
E
7
Daniel Mead (4)
Ryan DeYoung (3)
F
3
Bill Rager (2)
Daniel Mead (4)
G
6
Bill Rager (2)
Daniel Mead (4)
4
Steve Heath (1)
(bye) (16)
Gregory Sickels (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Brock Sickels (10)
(bye) (15)
Gregory Sickels (8)
D
6
Tony Pena (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Aaron Kandler (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Brandon Rummler (5)
Brock Sickels (10)
A
8
Toni Sickels (9)
Tony Pena (7)
2
Aaron Kandler (6)
Brandon Rummler (5)
6
Brock Sickels (10)
Tony Pena (7)
E
3
Steve Heath (1)
Brandon Rummler (5)
F
8
Ryan DeYoung (3)
Steve Heath (1)
6
Ryan DeYoung (3)
Steve Heath (1)
G
8
Bill Rager (2)
Steve Heath (1)

3rd

  Bill Rager (2)

4th

  Ryan DeYoung (3)

5th

  Tony Pena (7)

  Brandon Rummler (5)

7th

  Aaron Kandler (6)

  Brock Sickels (10)

9th

  Gregory Sickels (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Toni Sickels (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination Final

Steve Heath (1) W vs.
Bill Rager (2) L 8 12:00

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Heath (1) W vs.
Ryan DeYoung (3) L 6 14:40

Winners Final

Daniel Mead (4) W vs.
Bill Rager (2) L 6 11:26

Elimination 4

Brandon Rummler (5) L vs.
Ryan DeYoung (3) W 8 14:07

Tony Pena (7) L vs.
Steve Heath (1) W 3 19:41

Elimination 3

Brandon Rummler (5) W vs.
Brock Sickels (10) L 6 06:42

Tony Pena (7) W vs.
Aaron Kandler (6) L 2 17:56

Winners Semi-finals

Ryan DeYoung (3) L vs.
Bill Rager (2) W 3 13:52

Steve Heath (1) L vs.
Daniel Mead (4) W 7 18:16

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Brandon Rummler (5) W 26:26

(bye) (13) L vs.
Aaron Kandler (6) W 16:55

Brock Sickels (10) W vs.
Toni Sickels (9) L 8 14:56

Gregory Sickels (8) L vs.
Tony Pena (7) W 6 06:02

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 53:52

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 53:52

(bye) (16) L vs.
Gregory Sickels (8) W 06:41

Brock Sickels (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 02:42

Winners 1

Brandon Rummler (5) L vs.
Daniel Mead (4) W 5 14:48

Ryan DeYoung (3) W vs.
Aaron Kandler (6) L 4 22:44

Steve Heath (1) W vs.
Toni Sickels (9) L 2 08:22

Tony Pena (7) L vs.
Bill Rager (2) W 7 15:22

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Aaron Kandler (6) W 53:52

(bye) (13) L vs.
Daniel Mead (4) W 53:52

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bill Rager (2) W 53:52

Brandon Rummler (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 53:52

Ryan DeYoung (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 53:52

Steve Heath (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 53:52

Toni Sickels (9) W vs.
Gregory Sickels (8) L 5 12:37

Tony Pena (7) W vs.
Brock Sickels (10) L 2 08:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20