NCPT Stop #7 Jointed Cue Billiards Sacramento CA

Updated 11:28am

Elimination 8

Deo Alpajora (B) vs.
Ed Maro 18 21:19:41

Winners Final

Chick Melson vs.
Tommy Soria (B) 17 Tv 21:33:48

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mark Moser
(bye)
Horia Udrea 3
14
Chick Melson 6
Warren Lew 5
13
Dave Richardson 6
Francis Ritarita (B) 8
16
Kevin Mc Laughlin 4
Doug Whaley
(bye)
Chris Atkins 6
17 Tv
Eddie Dennis 4
John Henderson 6
9
Alex Mason 3
(bye)
Angel Olivarez
Oscar Lopez
(bye)
Neil Rodenmeyer 3
15
Brandon Lund 6
Tinsley Johnson (B) 8
7
Martin Alaniz 2
(bye)
Bob Halloran
Michael Glass
(bye)
Tyler Tallant 6
1 TV
Lauren Mah 3
Ralph Daloian 3
20
Michael Langarica 6
(bye)
Fred Stanfield
Jay Jay Jackson
(bye)
George Vasquez 6
20
Eric Scott 3
Sargon Isaac (B) 8
4
Chee Khang 3
Jeff Buck 1
19
Tommy Soria (B) 8
Patrick Rhea
(bye)
Shan Damani 6
6
Robert Aldana (B) 7
Alex Porras 6
18
Josh Duncan (B) 3
(bye)
Rudy Estoque
Robbie Lyng 3
5
Avinash Pandey 6
Robert Mollet 6
8
John Avalos 3
Johnmark Hernandez 6
9
Deo Alpajora (B) 4
(bye)
Ed Maro
Bryce Avila (B) 8
19
Andy Honen 4
Don Murphy 1
7
Frank Robutz 6
Jay Ohmer
14
Jeff Gregory (B) 8
(bye)
Ed Ramos
Mark Moser 1
A
8
Chick Melson 6
Dave Richardson 2
B
4
Francis Ritarita (B) 8
Doug Whaley 6
C
16
Chris Atkins 3
John Henderson 6
D
13
Angel Olivarez 1
Oscar Lopez 6
E
5
Brandon Lund 5
Tinsley Johnson (B) 8
F
18
Bob Halloran 3
Michael Glass 3
G
15
Tyler Tallant 6
Michael Langarica 6
H
13
Fred Stanfield 3
Jay Jay Jackson 6
I
6
George Vasquez 3
Sargon Isaac (B) 5
J
20
Tommy Soria (B) 8
Patrick Rhea 3
K
1 TV
Shan Damani 6
Alex Porras 6
L
17 Tv
Rudy Estoque 3
Avinash Pandey 6
M
14
Robert Mollet 4
Johnmark Hernandez 2
N
18
Ed Maro 6
Bryce Avila (B) 8
O
15
Frank Robutz 4
Jeff Gregory (B) 6
P
7
Ed Ramos 6
Chick Melson 6
Q
19
Francis Ritarita (B) 4
Doug Whaley 3
R
14
John Henderson 6
Oscar Lopez 2
S
6
Tinsley Johnson (B) 8
Tyler Tallant 6
T
18
Michael Langarica 5
Jay Jay Jackson 2
U
9
Tommy Soria (B) 8
Shan Damani 3
V
20
Alex Porras 6
Avinash Pandey 2
W
15
Ed Maro 6
Bryce Avila (B) 6
X
13
Ed Ramos 6
Chick Melson 6
Y
18
John Henderson 5
Tinsley Johnson (B) 5
Z
19
Tyler Tallant 6
Tommy Soria (B) 8
AA
7
Alex Porras 5
Ed Maro 6
AB
1 TV
Ed Ramos 1
Chick Melson 6
AC
18
Tyler Tallant 3
Tommy Soria (B) 8
AD
8
Ed Maro 6
Chick Melson
AE
17 Tv
Tommy Soria (B)
(bye)
Horia Udrea
Warren Lew 4
8
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6
(bye)
Eddie Dennis
Alex Mason
(bye)
(bye)
Neil Rodenmeyer
Martin Alaniz
(bye)
(bye)
Lauren Mah
Ralph Daloian
(bye)
(bye)
Eric Scott
Chee Khang 6
9
Jeff Buck 3
(bye)
Robert Aldana (B)
Josh Duncan (B)
(bye)
Robbie Lyng 6
19
John Avalos
Deo Alpajora (B)
(bye)
Andy Honen 6
16
Don Murphy 5
Jay Ohmer
(bye)
Horia Udrea 6
P
9
Jeff Gregory (B) 1
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6
O
7
Frank Robutz
Eddie Dennis 4
N
17 Tv
Johnmark Hernandez 6
Alex Mason 6
M
5
Robert Mollet 3
Neil Rodenmeyer 5
L
1 TV
Rudy Estoque 6
Martin Alaniz 1
K
13
Patrick Rhea 6
Lauren Mah 6
J
7
Sargon Isaac (B) 7
Ralph Daloian 6
I
14
George Vasquez 2
Eric Scott 4
H
7
Fred Stanfield 6
Chee Khang 3
G
4
Michael Glass 6
Robert Aldana (B) 3
F
17 Tv
Bob Halloran 6
Josh Duncan (B) 3
E
8
Brandon Lund 6
Robbie Lyng 6
D
6
Angel Olivarez 4
Deo Alpajora (B) 8
C
6
Chris Atkins 4
Andy Honen 1
B
1 TV
Dave Richardson 6
Jay Ohmer 1
A
4
Mark Moser 6
Horia Udrea 6
4
Kevin Mc Laughlin 4
Johnmark Hernandez 3
8
Alex Mason 6
Rudy Estoque 6
5
Patrick Rhea 5
Lauren Mah 6
17 Tv
Ralph Daloian 5
Fred Stanfield 2
16
Michael Glass 6
Bob Halloran 6
8
Brandon Lund 4
Robbie Lyng 3
1 TV
Deo Alpajora (B) 8
Dave Richardson 6
17 Tv
Mark Moser 5
Horia Udrea 2
T
16
Michael Langarica 6
Alex Mason 6
S
18
Oscar Lopez 5
Rudy Estoque 6
R
13
Doug Whaley 5
Lauren Mah 6
Q
19
Francis Ritarita (B) 6
Michael Glass 5
X
20
Bryce Avila (B) 8
Bob Halloran 6
W
9
Avinash Pandey 4
Deo Alpajora (B) 8
V
1 TV
Shan Damani 2
Dave Richardson 5
U
19
Jay Jay Jackson 6
Michael Langarica 2
17 Tv
Alex Mason 6
Rudy Estoque 6
18
Lauren Mah 4
Bryce Avila (B) 8
20
Bob Halloran 5
Deo Alpajora (B) 8
20
Jay Jay Jackson 2
Alex Mason 6
AB
19
Ed Ramos 4
Rudy Estoque 6
AA
7
Alex Porras 5
Bryce Avila (B) 3
Z
17 Tv
Tinsley Johnson (B) 8
Deo Alpajora (B) 8
Y
20
John Henderson 5
Alex Mason 5
17 Tv
Rudy Estoque 6
Tinsley Johnson (B) 7
18
Deo Alpajora (B) 8
Rudy Estoque 1
AC
19
Tyler Tallant
Deo Alpajora (B)
AD
18
Ed Maro
Rudy Estoque
AE

5th

  Tyler Tallant

7th

  Alex Mason

  Tinsley Johnson (B)

9th

  Ed Ramos

  Alex Porras

  Bryce Avila (B)

  John Henderson

13th

  Michael Langarica

  Lauren Mah

  Bob Halloran

  Jay Jay Jackson

17th

  Horia Udrea

  Oscar Lopez

  Doug Whaley

  Francis Ritarita (B)

  Michael Glass

  Avinash Pandey

  Shan Damani

  Dave Richardson

25th

  Kevin Mc Laughlin

  Johnmark Hernandez

  Patrick Rhea

  Ralph Daloian

  Fred Stanfield

  Brandon Lund

  Robbie Lyng

  Mark Moser

33th

  Jeff Gregory (B)

  Frank Robutz

  Eddie Dennis

  Robert Mollet

  Neil Rodenmeyer

  Martin Alaniz

  Sargon Isaac (B)

  George Vasquez

  Eric Scott

  Chee Khang

  Robert Aldana (B)

  Josh Duncan (B)

  Angel Olivarez

  Chris Atkins

  Andy Honen

  Jay Ohmer

49th

  Warren Lew

  Jeff Buck

  John Avalos

  Don Murphy

Elimination 8

Rudy Estoque 1 W vs.
Tyler Tallant L 19 28:06

Elimination 7

Alex Mason 5 L vs.
Rudy Estoque 6 W 17 Tv 01:29:46

Tinsley Johnson (B) 7 L vs.
Deo Alpajora (B) 8 W 18 01:16:29

Winners Semi-finals

Chick Melson 6 W vs.
Tyler Tallant 3 L 18 01:27:54

Tommy Soria (B) 8 W vs.
Ed Maro 6 L 8 01:00:32

Elimination 6

Alex Mason 6 W vs.
Ed Ramos 4 L 19 01:37:02

Bryce Avila (B) 3 L vs.
Tinsley Johnson (B) 8 W 17 Tv 01:47:04

Deo Alpajora (B) 8 W vs.
John Henderson 5 L 20 02:18:32

Rudy Estoque 6 W vs.
Alex Porras 5 L 7 53:09

Elimination 5

Bryce Avila (B) 8 W vs.
Bob Halloran 5 L 20 01:05:01

Deo Alpajora (B) 8 W vs.
Jay Jay Jackson 2 L 20 52:31

Michael Langarica 2 L vs.
Alex Mason 6 W 17 Tv 55:05

Rudy Estoque 6 W vs.
Lauren Mah 4 L 18 47:21

Winners 3

Chick Melson 6 W vs.
John Henderson 5 L 18 01:12:23

Ed Maro 6 W vs.
Ed Ramos 1 L 1 TV 37:50

Tinsley Johnson (B) 5 L vs.
Tyler Tallant 6 W 19 58:08

Tommy Soria (B) 8 W vs.
Alex Porras 5 L 7 48:11

Elimination 4

Alex Mason 6 W vs.
Oscar Lopez 5 L 18 01:46:57

Bob Halloran 6 W vs.
Avinash Pandey 4 L 9 01:02:29

Dave Richardson 5 L vs.
Jay Jay Jackson 6 W 19 01:11:30

Deo Alpajora (B) 8 W vs.
Shan Damani 2 L 1 TV 54:08

Horia Udrea 2 L vs.
Michael Langarica 6 W 16 53:46

Lauren Mah 6 W vs.
Francis Ritarita (B) 6 L 19 01:14:49

Michael Glass 5 L vs.
Bryce Avila (B) 8 W 20 01:18:14

Rudy Estoque 6 W vs.
Doug Whaley 5 L 13 56:28

Elimination 3

Bob Halloran 6 W vs.
Brandon Lund 4 L 8 50:32

Dave Richardson 6 W vs.
Mark Moser 5 L 17 Tv 59:45

Fred Stanfield 2 L vs.
Michael Glass 6 W 16 57:30

Horia Udrea 6 W vs.
Kevin Mc Laughlin 4 L 4 56:44

Johnmark Hernandez 3 L vs.
Alex Mason 6 W 8 01:07:36

Lauren Mah 6 W vs.
Ralph Daloian 5 L 17 Tv 01:35:02

Robbie Lyng 3 L vs.
Deo Alpajora (B) 8 W 1 TV 01:15:12

Rudy Estoque 6 W vs.
Patrick Rhea 5 L 5 01:02:18

Winners 2

Avinash Pandey 2 L vs.
Ed Maro 6 W 15 01:03:57

Bryce Avila (B) 6 L vs.
Ed Ramos 6 W 13 47:13

Chick Melson 6 W vs.
Francis Ritarita (B) 4 L 19 59:12

Doug Whaley 3 L vs.
John Henderson 6 W 14 01:00:33

Jay Jay Jackson 2 L vs.
Tommy Soria (B) 8 W 9 58:49

Oscar Lopez 2 L vs.
Tinsley Johnson (B) 8 W 6 47:47

Shan Damani 3 L vs.
Alex Porras 6 W 20 47:32

Tyler Tallant 6 W vs.
Michael Langarica 5 L 18 56:09

Elimination 2

Alex Mason 6 W vs.
Robert Mollet 3 L 5 51:34

Andy Honen 1 L vs.
Dave Richardson 6 W 1 TV 45:46

Chee Khang 3 L vs.
Michael Glass 6 W 4 47:13

Deo Alpajora (B) 8 W vs.
Chris Atkins 4 L 6 47:39

Eddie Dennis 4 L vs.
Johnmark Hernandez 6 W 17 Tv 01:10:48

Eric Scott 4 L vs.
Fred Stanfield 6 W 7 41:57

Horia Udrea 6 W vs.
Jeff Gregory (B) 1 L 9 27:10

Jay Ohmer 1 L vs.
Mark Moser 6 W 4 38:32

Josh Duncan (B) 3 L vs.
Brandon Lund 6 W 8 49:08

Kevin Mc Laughlin 6 W vs.
Frank Robutz L 7 34:27

Lauren Mah 6 W vs.
Sargon Isaac (B) 7 L 7 01:35:00

Martin Alaniz 1 L vs.
Patrick Rhea 6 W 13 31:44

Neil Rodenmeyer 5 L vs.
Rudy Estoque 6 W 1 TV 01:07:36

Ralph Daloian 6 W vs.
George Vasquez 2 L 14 32:57

Robbie Lyng 6 W vs.
Angel Olivarez 4 L 6 59:44

Robert Aldana (B) 3 L vs.
Bob Halloran 6 W 17 Tv 01:02:00

Elimination 1

Andy Honen 6 W vs.
Don Murphy 5 L 16 01:25:40

Chee Khang 6 W vs.
Jeff Buck 3 L 9 43:57

Robbie Lyng 6 W vs.
John Avalos L 19 01:12:30

Warren Lew 4 L vs.
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6 W 8 53:10

Winners 1

Alex Porras 6 W vs.
Rudy Estoque 3 L 17 Tv 49:24

Avinash Pandey 6 W vs.
Robert Mollet 4 L 14 55:44

Bryce Avila (B) 8 W vs.
Frank Robutz 4 L 15 01:00:51

Dave Richardson 2 L vs.
Francis Ritarita (B) 8 W 4 44:26

Doug Whaley 6 W vs.
Chris Atkins 3 L 16 44:47

Jay Jay Jackson 6 W vs.
George Vasquez 3 L 6 59:28

Jeff Gregory (B) 6 L vs.
Ed Ramos 6 W 7 45:32

John Henderson 6 W vs.
Angel Olivarez 1 L 13 43:23

Johnmark Hernandez 2 L vs.
Ed Maro 6 W 18 59:42

Mark Moser 1 L vs.
Chick Melson 6 W 8 31:10

Michael Glass 3 L vs.
Tyler Tallant 6 W 15 53:22

Michael Langarica 6 W vs.
Fred Stanfield 3 L 13 43:07

Oscar Lopez 6 W vs.
Brandon Lund 5 L 5 01:01:02

Patrick Rhea 3 L vs.
Shan Damani 6 W 1 TV 01:17:00

Sargon Isaac (B) 5 L vs.
Tommy Soria (B) 8 W 20 01:23:28

Tinsley Johnson (B) 8 W vs.
Bob Halloran 3 L 18 57:25

Round 1

Alex Porras 6 W vs.
Josh Duncan (B) 3 L 18 01:19:03

Bryce Avila (B) 8 W vs.
Andy Honen 4 L 19 58:24

Chris Atkins 6 W vs.
Eddie Dennis 4 L 17 Tv 01:32:08

Don Murphy 1 L vs.
Frank Robutz 6 W 7 51:04

Francis Ritarita (B) 8 W vs.
Kevin Mc Laughlin 4 L 16 01:35:22

George Vasquez 6 W vs.
Eric Scott 3 L 20 01:01:16

Horia Udrea 3 L vs.
Chick Melson 6 W 14 01:10:23

Jay Ohmer L vs.
Jeff Gregory (B) 8 W 14 29:42

Jeff Buck 1 L vs.
Tommy Soria (B) 8 W 19 01:03:54

John Henderson 6 W vs.
Alex Mason 3 L 9 01:05:09

Johnmark Hernandez 6 W vs.
Deo Alpajora (B) 4 L 9 01:01:04

Neil Rodenmeyer 3 L vs.
Brandon Lund 6 W 15 01:24:21

Ralph Daloian 3 L vs.
Michael Langarica 6 W 20 51:31

Robbie Lyng 3 L vs.
Avinash Pandey 6 W 5 01:22:12

Robert Mollet 6 W vs.
John Avalos 3 L 8 01:11:58

Sargon Isaac (B) 8 W vs.
Chee Khang 3 L 4 01:35:57

Shan Damani 6 W vs.
Robert Aldana (B) 7 L 6 01:15:47

Tinsley Johnson (B) 8 W vs.
Martin Alaniz 2 L 7 01:07:43

Tyler Tallant 6 W vs.
Lauren Mah 3 L 1 TV 01:24:33

Warren Lew 5 L vs.
Dave Richardson 6 W 13 01:14:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20