ACO Vegas November Regional - Doubles

Updated 5:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1)
(bye) (16)
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (9) 21
2
Mike Austin/Vince G. (8) 3
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (5) 21
1
John Cahill/Paul Martinez (12) 20
Tony Nix/JP (13) 21
4
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (4) 6
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3)
(bye) (14)
Dominic Barone/Carlos Ortiz (11)
3
Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich (6) 21
Michael Mann/Luke Church (7) 21
6
Fabian Tovar/Christian Hernandez (10) 11
(bye) (15)
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (2)
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21
A
3
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (9) 6
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (5) 21
B
2
Tony Nix/JP (13) 6
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3)
C
5
Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich (6)
Michael Mann/Luke Church (7) 7
D
1
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (2) 21
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21
E
2
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (5) 17
Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich (6) 9
F
1
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (2) 21
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21
G
1
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (2) 10
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21
4
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (2) 10
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1)
(bye) (16)
Mike Austin/Vince G. (8)
John Cahill/Paul Martinez (12) 21
4
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (4) 19
(bye) (14)
Dominic Barone/Carlos Ortiz (11)
Fabian Tovar/Christian Hernandez (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike Austin/Vince G. (8) 8
D
3
Michael Mann/Luke Church (7) 21
John Cahill/Paul Martinez (12) 18
C
5
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) 21
Dominic Barone/Carlos Ortiz (11) 14
B
6
Tony Nix/JP (13) 21
Fabian Tovar/Christian Hernandez (10) 6
A
5
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (9) 21
Michael Mann/Luke Church (7) 18
2
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) 21
Tony Nix/JP (13) 13
1
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (9) 21
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) 21
E
2
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (5) 17
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (9) 21
F
4
Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich (6) 5
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) 13
6
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (9) 21
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (9) 14
G
2
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (2) 21
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (2)

1st

  Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1)

2nd

  Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (2)

3rd

  Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (9)

4th

  Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3)

5th

  Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (5)

  Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich (6)

7th

  Michael Mann/Luke Church (7)

  Tony Nix/JP (13)

9th

  Mike Austin/Vince G. (8)

  John Cahill/Paul Martinez (12)

  Dominic Barone/Carlos Ortiz (11)

  Fabian Tovar/Christian Hernandez (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (4)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21 W vs.
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (2) 10 L 4 20:43

Elimination Final

Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (9) 14 L vs.
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (2) 21 W 2 12:05

Elimination Semi-final

Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) 13 L vs.
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (9) 21 W 6 09:43

Winners Final

Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21 W vs.
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (2) 10 L 1 21:17

Elimination 4

Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (9) 21 W vs.
Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich (6) 5 L 4 10:45

Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) 21 W vs.
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (5) 17 L 2 15:15

Elimination 3

Michael Mann/Luke Church (7) 18 L vs.
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) 21 W 2 23:12

Tony Nix/JP (13) 13 L vs.
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (9) 21 W 1 22:22

Winners Semi-finals

Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21 W vs.
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (5) 17 L 2 12:18

Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich (6) 9 L vs.
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (2) 21 W 1 13:20

Elimination 2

Dominic Barone/Carlos Ortiz (11) 14 L vs.
Tony Nix/JP (13) 21 W 6 18:07

Fabian Tovar/Christian Hernandez (10) 6 L vs.
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (9) 21 W 5 10:26

John Cahill/Paul Martinez (12) 18 L vs.
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) 21 W 5 17:35

Mike Austin/Vince G. (8) 8 L vs.
Michael Mann/Luke Church (7) 21 W 3 12:52

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Dominic Barone/Carlos Ortiz (11) W 04:34

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mike Austin/Vince G. (8) W 08:23

Fabian Tovar/Christian Hernandez (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 16:34

John Cahill/Paul Martinez (12) 21 W vs.
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (4) 19 L 4 21:09

Winners 1

Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21 W vs.
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (9) 6 L 3 10:36

Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) L vs.
Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich (6) W 5 12:26

Michael Mann/Luke Church (7) 7 L vs.
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (2) 21 W 1 08:14

Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (5) 21 W vs.
Tony Nix/JP (13) 6 L 2 11:18

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (2) W 56:05

Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (9) 21 W vs.
Mike Austin/Vince G. (8) 3 L 2 12:08

Dominic Barone/Carlos Ortiz (11) L vs.
Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich (6) 21 W 3 08:09

Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 56:05

Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 56:05

Michael Mann/Luke Church (7) 21 W vs.
Fabian Tovar/Christian Hernandez (10) 11 L 6 20:00

Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (5) 21 W vs.
John Cahill/Paul Martinez (12) 20 L 1 16:59

Tony Nix/JP (13) 21 W vs.
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (4) 6 L 4 17:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20