Carmi VFW 3/4/21

Updated 6:24am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Corey Matt M
(bye)
Melinda Timmy
Board 4
Joe P Billy
Justin Colton
(bye)
(bye)
Paul Trevor
Kevin
(bye)
(bye)
Michelle Kenny
Charlie Chop
Board 5
Andrew Steve B
(bye)
Chris Zach
Matt B Britney
(bye)
Tammy Kendra
Board 2
Ed Dan K
Scott M Kelly F
(bye)
(bye)
Carlos Becky
Steve S David
(bye)
(bye)
Mike M Brian G
Josh B Larry
Board 3
Daniel Miranda
(bye)
Tyler Scott R
Corey Matt M
A
Board 1
Melinda Timmy
Justin Colton
B
Board 6
Paul Trevor
Kevin
C
Board 6
Michelle Kenny
Charlie Chop
D
Board 2
Chris Zach
Matt B Britney
E
Board 5
Ed Dan K
Scott M Kelly F
F
Board 1
Carlos Becky
Steve S David
G
Board 3
Mike M Brian G
Josh B Larry
H
Board 4
Tyler Scott R
Melinda Timmy
I
Board 5
Paul Trevor
Kevin
J
Board 6
Chris Zach
Matt B Britney
K
Board 3
Scott M Kelly F
Steve S David
L
Board 4
Josh B Larry
Paul Trevor
M
Board 6
Chris Zach
Matt B Britney
N
Board 4
Steve S David
Paul Trevor
O
Board 1
Steve S David
Steve S David
Board 6
Paul Trevor
Steve S David
(bye)
Joe P Billy
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Andrew Steve B
(bye)
(bye)
Tammy Kendra
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Daniel Miranda
(bye)
Joe P Billy
H
Board 3
Tyler Scott R
(bye)
G
Mike M Brian G
(bye)
F
Carlos Becky
Andrew Steve B
E
Board 5
Ed Dan K
Tammy Kendra
D
Board 2
Charlie Chop
(bye)
C
Michelle Kenny
(bye)
B
Justin Colton
Daniel Miranda
A
Board 1
Corey Matt M
Tyler Scott R
Board 6
Mike M Brian G
Carlos Becky
Board 4
Andrew Steve B
Charlie Chop
Board 2
Michelle Kenny
Justin Colton
Board 3
Corey Matt M
Tyler Scott R
J
Board 5
Kevin
Andrew Steve B
I
Board 1
Melinda Timmy
Charlie Chop
L
Board 2
Josh B Larry
Corey Matt M
K
Board 2
Scott M Kelly F
Kevin
Board 3
Andrew Steve B
Josh B Larry
Board 1
Corey Matt M
Andrew Steve B
N
Board 5
Matt B Britney
Josh B Larry
M
Board 2
Chris Zach
Matt B Britney
Board 1
Chris Zach
Chris Zach
O
Board 1
Paul Trevor
Paul Trevor

1st

  Steve S David

2nd

  Paul Trevor

3rd

  Chris Zach

4th

  Matt B Britney

5th

  Andrew Steve B

  Josh B Larry

7th

  Kevin

  Corey Matt M

9th

  Tyler Scott R

  Melinda Timmy

  Charlie Chop

  Scott M Kelly F

13th

  Mike M Brian G

  Carlos Becky

  Michelle Kenny

  Justin Colton

17th

  Joe P Billy

  Ed Dan K

  Tammy Kendra

  Daniel Miranda

Final

Steve S David W vs.
Paul Trevor L Board 6 12:09

Elimination Final

Chris Zach L vs.
Paul Trevor W Board 1 08:05

Elimination Semi-final

Matt B Britney L vs.
Chris Zach W Board 1 14:45

Winners Final

Paul Trevor L vs.
Steve S David W Board 1 10:47

Elimination 6

Andrew Steve B L vs.
Matt B Britney W Board 5 08:14

Josh B Larry L vs.
Chris Zach W Board 2 19:34

Elimination 5

Josh B Larry W vs.
Corey Matt M L Board 1 15:54

Kevin L vs.
Andrew Steve B W Board 3 13:10

Winners Semi-finals

Matt B Britney L vs.
Steve S David W Board 4 20:33

Paul Trevor W vs.
Chris Zach L Board 6 07:25

Elimination 4

Andrew Steve B W vs.
Melinda Timmy L Board 1 13:24

Charlie Chop L vs.
Josh B Larry W Board 2 14:55

Corey Matt M W vs.
Scott M Kelly F L Board 2 18:15

Tyler Scott R L vs.
Kevin W Board 5 12:46

Elimination 3

Carlos Becky L vs.
Andrew Steve B W Board 4 09:16

Charlie Chop W vs.
Michelle Kenny L Board 2 13:26

Justin Colton L vs.
Corey Matt M W Board 3 08:27

Tyler Scott R W vs.
Mike M Brian G L Board 6 12:54

Winners 2

Kevin L vs.
Chris Zach W Board 6 10:12

Matt B Britney W vs.
Scott M Kelly F L Board 3 12:24

Melinda Timmy L vs.
Paul Trevor W Board 5 20:19

Steve S David W vs.
Josh B Larry L Board 4 16:00

Elimination 2

Andrew Steve B W vs.
Ed Dan K L Board 5 07:28

Daniel Miranda L vs.
Corey Matt M W Board 1 18:34

Joe P Billy L vs.
Tyler Scott R W Board 3 14:48

Tammy Kendra L vs.
Charlie Chop W Board 2 09:18

Winners 1

Charlie Chop L vs.
Chris Zach W Board 2 08:17

Corey Matt M L vs.
Melinda Timmy W Board 1 21:02

Josh B Larry W vs.
Tyler Scott R L Board 4 09:44

Justin Colton L vs.
Paul Trevor W Board 6 09:55

Kevin W vs.
Michelle Kenny L Board 6 16:44

Matt B Britney W vs.
Ed Dan K L Board 5 13:35

Scott M Kelly F W vs.
Carlos Becky L Board 1 14:13

Steve S David W vs.
Mike M Brian G L Board 3 10:55

Round 1

Charlie Chop W vs.
Andrew Steve B L Board 5 15:50

Josh B Larry W vs.
Daniel Miranda L Board 3 12:09

Melinda Timmy W vs.
Joe P Billy L Board 4 13:58

Tammy Kendra L vs.
Ed Dan K W Board 2 15:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20