Budlight Summer Series

Updated 3:31am

Elimination Final

Gd Express vs.
Luke And Gary 3 14:22:48

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Baroo Wearwolf
(bye)
Luke And Gary
5
Corn Hub
3rd Gen
9
Billyb&Pat
Corn In The Usa
8
Boro Raiders
Cranstop
2
Reapers
Badmoin Rising
7
Last Bag Stanging
Team Sup
3
Retired And Expecting
Reileys Renegades
9
Red Bush Ringers
Team Solo
1
Blue Bags
Do I Make U Corny
1
The Knights
D Mo
5
Wet Bandits
A&b Landscaping
6
Team Balls
Gd Express
2
Last Bag
Why Not
2
Always Double Bagging
Backyard Bbq Assains
4
The Brothers Barb
(bye)
Squirtle Squad
Baroo Wearwolf
A
6
Luke And Gary
3rd Gen
B
4
Boro Raiders
Reapers
C
7
Last Bag Stanging
Retired And Expecting
D
7
Reileys Renegades
Blue Bags
E
8
Do I Make U Corny
Wet Bandits
F
9
A&b Landscaping
Gd Express
G
4
Why Not
The Brothers Barb
H
4
Squirtle Squad
Luke And Gary
I
2
Boro Raiders
Last Bag Stanging
J
4
Reileys Renegades
Blue Bags
K
3
Wet Bandits
Gd Express
L
1
The Brothers Barb
Luke And Gary
M
9
Last Bag Stanging
Wet Bandits
N
8
Gd Express
Luke And Gary
O
4
Wet Bandits
Wet Bandits
(bye)
Corn Hub
Billyb&Pat
1
Corn In The Usa
Cranstop
3
Badmoin Rising
Team Sup
5
Red Bush Ringers
Team Solo
8
The Knights
D Mo
5
Team Balls
Last Bag
5
Always Double Bagging
Backyard Bbq Assains
(bye)
Corn Hub
H
9
Squirtle Squad
Billyb&Pat
G
3
Why Not
Badmoin Rising
F
9
A&b Landscaping
Team Sup
E
6
Do I Make U Corny
The Knights
D
5
Retired And Expecting
Team Balls
C
3
Reapers
Always Double Bagging
B
1
3rd Gen
Backyard Bbq Assains
A
1
Baroo Wearwolf
Corn Hub
6
Why Not
Badmoin Rising
2
Do I Make U Corny
Retired And Expecting
1
Reapers
3rd Gen
5
Baroo Wearwolf
Why Not
J
1
Reileys Renegades
Do I Make U Corny
I
5
Boro Raiders
Reapers
L
9
The Brothers Barb
Baroo Wearwolf
K
7
Blue Bags
Reileys Renegades
3
Do I Make U Corny
Reapers
4
Baroo Wearwolf
Reileys Renegades
N
6
Gd Express
Baroo Wearwolf
M
3
Last Bag Stanging
Gd Express
9
Baroo Wearwolf
Gd Express
O
3
Luke And Gary

4th

  Baroo Wearwolf

5th

  Reileys Renegades

  Last Bag Stanging

7th

  Do I Make U Corny

  Reapers

9th

  Why Not

  Boro Raiders

  The Brothers Barb

  Blue Bags

13th

  Corn Hub

  Badmoin Rising

  Retired And Expecting

  3rd Gen

17th

  Squirtle Squad

  Billyb&Pat

  A&b Landscaping

  Team Sup

  The Knights

  Team Balls

  Always Double Bagging

  Backyard Bbq Assains

25th

  Corn In The Usa

  Cranstop

  Red Bush Ringers

  Team Solo

  D Mo

  Last Bag

Elimination Semi-finals

Gd Express W vs.
Baroo Wearwolf L 9 24:14

Winners Final

Luke And Gary L vs.
Wet Bandits W 4 32:20

Elimination 6

Baroo Wearwolf W vs.
Last Bag Stanging L 3 12:19

Reileys Renegades L vs.
Gd Express W 6 17:06

Elimination 5

Reapers L vs.
Baroo Wearwolf W 4 09:58

Reileys Renegades W vs.
Do I Make U Corny L 3 13:08

Winners Semi-finals

Luke And Gary W vs.
Last Bag Stanging L 9 49:20

Wet Bandits W vs.
Gd Express L 8 40:04

Elimination 4

Baroo Wearwolf W vs.
Blue Bags L 7 14:30

Do I Make U Corny W vs.
Boro Raiders L 5 22:22

Reapers W vs.
The Brothers Barb L 9 17:08

Why Not L vs.
Reileys Renegades W 1 19:43

Elimination 3

3rd Gen L vs.
Baroo Wearwolf W 5 09:41

Badmoin Rising L vs.
Do I Make U Corny W 2 15:17

Corn Hub L vs.
Why Not W 6 26:48

Retired And Expecting L vs.
Reapers W 1 16:13

Winners 2

Blue Bags L vs.
Wet Bandits W 3 36:26

Gd Express W vs.
The Brothers Barb L 1 22:39

Last Bag Stanging W vs.
Reileys Renegades L 4 24:52

Luke And Gary W vs.
Boro Raiders L 2 27:08

Elimination 2

Always Double Bagging L vs.
3rd Gen W 1 11:37

Backyard Bbq Assains L vs.
Baroo Wearwolf W 1 09:04

Badmoin Rising W vs.
A&b Landscaping L 9 21:00

Billyb&Pat L vs.
Why Not W 3 17:51

Corn Hub W vs.
Squirtle Squad L 9 10:46

Team Balls L vs.
Reapers W 3 17:11

Team Sup L vs.
Do I Make U Corny W 6 15:40

The Knights L vs.
Retired And Expecting W 5 07:45

Elimination 1

Billyb&Pat W vs.
Corn In The Usa L 1 30:03

Cranstop L vs.
Badmoin Rising W 3 20:36

D Mo L vs.
Team Balls W 5 25:15

Last Bag L vs.
Always Double Bagging W 5 10:52

Team Solo L vs.
The Knights W 8 11:36

Team Sup W vs.
Red Bush Ringers L 5 17:05

Winners 1

3rd Gen L vs.
Boro Raiders W 4 42:51

Baroo Wearwolf L vs.
Luke And Gary W 6 49:08

Blue Bags W vs.
Do I Make U Corny L 8 42:48

Gd Express W vs.
Why Not L 4 36:16

Reapers L vs.
Last Bag Stanging W 7 30:43

Retired And Expecting L vs.
Reileys Renegades W 7 21:58

The Brothers Barb W vs.
Squirtle Squad L 4 11:59

Wet Bandits W vs.
A&b Landscaping L 9 25:52

Round 1

3rd Gen W vs.
Billyb&Pat L 9 19:11

A&b Landscaping W vs.
Team Balls L 6 37:40

Backyard Bbq Assains L vs.
The Brothers Barb W 4 31:02

Badmoin Rising L vs.
Last Bag Stanging W 7 33:29

Corn In The Usa L vs.
Boro Raiders W 8 44:10

Cranstop L vs.
Reapers W 2 18:54

D Mo L vs.
Wet Bandits W 5 20:22

Do I Make U Corny W vs.
The Knights L 1 23:42

Gd Express W vs.
Last Bag L 2 38:57

Luke And Gary W vs.
Corn Hub L 5 14:30

Reileys Renegades W vs.
Red Bush Ringers L 9 18:58

Team Solo L vs.
Blue Bags W 1 22:42

Team Sup L vs.
Retired And Expecting W 3 40:48

Why Not W vs.
Always Double Bagging L 2 27:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20