ACO Januray Regional B Singles (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 9:16am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Eric Zocklein (1)
(bye) (32)
Brad Smith (17) 21
6
Randell Smith (16)
Todd Gammon (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Doug Kehs (8)
Eric Rogers (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Dennis Shuck (12)
Matt Gammon (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Teanitia Lashley (4)
Tommy Clark (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
James Keown (14)
Kyle Treadway (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Russell Hinkle (6)
Austin Towles (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Ricky Dennis (10)
Zachary Pardue (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Terry Mathis (2)
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
A
5
Brad Smith (17) 3
Todd Gammon (9) 21
B
6
Doug Kehs (8) 3
Eric Rogers (5) 5
C
6
Dennis Shuck (12) 21
Matt Gammon (13) 9
D
4
Teanitia Lashley (4) 21
Tommy Clark (3) 21
E
5
James Keown (14) 5
Kyle Treadway (11) 21
F
4
Russell Hinkle (6) 20
Austin Towles (7) 21
G
5
Ricky Dennis (10) 11
Zachary Pardue (15) 10
H
5
Terry Mathis (2) 21
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
I
4
Todd Gammon (9) 6
Dennis Shuck (12) 15
J
5
Teanitia Lashley (4) 21
Tommy Clark (3) 7
K
5
Kyle Treadway (11) 21
Austin Towles (7) 20
L
4
Terry Mathis (2) 21
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
M
6
Teanitia Lashley (4) 14
Kyle Treadway (11) 21
N
4
Terry Mathis (2) 17
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
O
4
Kyle Treadway (11)
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
4
Eric Rogers (5) 17
Eric Zocklein (1)
(bye) (32)
Randell Smith (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Randell Smith (16) 10
H
6
Zachary Pardue (15) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Ricky Dennis (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Russell Hinkle (6)
(bye) (29)
E
James Keown (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Matt Gammon (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Eric Rogers (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Doug Kehs (8)
(bye) (31)
A
Brad Smith (17)
Zachary Pardue (15) 15
6
Ricky Dennis (10) 21
Russell Hinkle (6) 21
4
James Keown (14) 12
Matt Gammon (13)
5
Eric Rogers (5) 21
Doug Kehs (8) 17
6
Brad Smith (17) 21
Ricky Dennis (10) 21
J
4
Dennis Shuck (12) 11
Russell Hinkle (6) 12
I
6
Todd Gammon (9) 21
Eric Rogers (5) 21
L
5
Austin Towles (7) 19
Brad Smith (17) 2
K
4
Tommy Clark (3) 21
Ricky Dennis (10) 21
4
Todd Gammon (9) 19
Eric Rogers (5) 21
5
Brad Smith (17) 13
Ricky Dennis (10) 18
N
6
Terry Mathis (2) 21
Eric Rogers (5) 21
M
5
Teanitia Lashley (4) 8
Terry Mathis (2) 14
6
Eric Rogers (5) 21
Eric Rogers (5) 21
O
6
Kyle Treadway (11) 6
Eric Rogers (5)

1st

  Eric Zocklein (1)

2nd

  Eric Rogers (5)

3rd

  Kyle Treadway (11)

4th

  Terry Mathis (2)

5th

  Ricky Dennis (10)

  Teanitia Lashley (4)

7th

  Todd Gammon (9)

  Brad Smith (17)

9th

  Dennis Shuck (12)

  Russell Hinkle (6)

  Austin Towles (7)

  Tommy Clark (3)

13th

  Zachary Pardue (15)

  James Keown (14)

  Matt Gammon (13)

  Doug Kehs (8)

17th

  Randell Smith (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final

Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Eric Rogers (5) 17 L 4 44:07

Elimination Final

Eric Rogers (5) 21 W vs.
Kyle Treadway (11) 6 L 6 20:23

Elimination Semi-final

Terry Mathis (2) 14 L vs.
Eric Rogers (5) 21 W 6 14:08

Winners Final

Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Kyle Treadway (11) L 4 10:16

Elimination 6

Eric Rogers (5) 21 W vs.
Teanitia Lashley (4) 8 L 5 25:42

Ricky Dennis (10) 18 L vs.
Terry Mathis (2) 21 W 6 22:23

Elimination 5

Eric Rogers (5) 21 W vs.
Brad Smith (17) 13 L 5 27:10

Ricky Dennis (10) 21 W vs.
Todd Gammon (9) 19 L 4 26:12

Winners Semi-finals

Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Teanitia Lashley (4) 14 L 6 28:10

Kyle Treadway (11) 21 W vs.
Terry Mathis (2) 17 L 4 22:35

Elimination 4

Brad Smith (17) 2 W vs.
Tommy Clark (3) 21 L 4 12:56

Eric Rogers (5) 21 W vs.
Austin Towles (7) 19 L 5 23:34

Ricky Dennis (10) 21 W vs.
Dennis Shuck (12) 11 L 4 15:55

Russell Hinkle (6) 12 L vs.
Todd Gammon (9) 21 W 6 17:31

Elimination 3

Doug Kehs (8) 17 L vs.
Brad Smith (17) 21 W 6 18:46

Matt Gammon (13) L vs.
Eric Rogers (5) 21 W 5 13:36

Russell Hinkle (6) 21 W vs.
James Keown (14) 12 L 4 15:46

Zachary Pardue (15) 15 L vs.
Ricky Dennis (10) 21 W 6 18:22

Winners 2

Austin Towles (7) 20 L vs.
Terry Mathis (2) 21 W 4 14:42

Dennis Shuck (12) 15 L vs.
Teanitia Lashley (4) 21 W 5 18:22

Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Todd Gammon (9) 6 L 4 13:59

Tommy Clark (3) 7 L vs.
Kyle Treadway (11) 21 W 5 16:22

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Matt Gammon (13) W 57:02

(bye) (21) L vs.
Russell Hinkle (6) W 25:57

(bye) (23) L vs.
Doug Kehs (8) W 45:44

(bye) (25) L vs.
Ricky Dennis (10) W 28:40

(bye) (27) L vs.
Eric Rogers (5) W 22:08

(bye) (29) L vs.
James Keown (14) W 53:39

(bye) (31) L vs.
Brad Smith (17) W 14:02

Randell Smith (16) 10 L vs.
Zachary Pardue (15) 21 W 6 13:18

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 42:34

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 42:34

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 42:34

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 42:34

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 42:34

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 42:34

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 42:34

(bye) (32) L vs.
Randell Smith (16) W 53:49

Winners 1

Austin Towles (7) 21 W vs.
Ricky Dennis (10) 11 L 5 14:29

Eric Rogers (5) 5 L vs.
Dennis Shuck (12) 21 W 6 26:53

Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Brad Smith (17) 3 L 5 18:25

Kyle Treadway (11) 21 W vs.
Russell Hinkle (6) 20 L 4 42:21

Matt Gammon (13) 9 L vs.
Teanitia Lashley (4) 21 W 4 13:35

Todd Gammon (9) 21 W vs.
Doug Kehs (8) 3 L 6 19:40

Tommy Clark (3) 21 W vs.
James Keown (14) 5 L 5 09:38

Zachary Pardue (15) 10 L vs.
Terry Mathis (2) 21 W 5 12:41

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
James Keown (14) W 42:34

(bye) (21) L vs.
Dennis Shuck (12) W 42:34

(bye) (23) L vs.
Ricky Dennis (10) W 42:34

(bye) (25) L vs.
Doug Kehs (8) W 42:34

(bye) (27) L vs.
Russell Hinkle (6) W 42:34

(bye) (29) L vs.
Teanitia Lashley (4) W 42:34

(bye) (31) L vs.
Terry Mathis (2) W 42:34

Austin Towles (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 42:34

Brad Smith (17) 21 W vs.
Randell Smith (16) L 6 10:51

Eric Rogers (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 42:34

Eric Zocklein (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 42:34

Kyle Treadway (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 42:34

Matt Gammon (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 42:34

Todd Gammon (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 42:34

Tommy Clark (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 42:34

Zachary Pardue (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 42:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20