Rib Crib 8/1

Updated 11:55pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cody Walden/ Correy
(bye)
Juan Govea/ Mike
5
Dakota/ Trel
Anthony/ Steven
(bye)
(bye)
Metzler/ Ricky F
Troy/ Jonny
(bye)
(bye)
David Cavins/ Devin
Blake M/ Randy F
3
Kyle/ Tyler
(bye)
Blake / Clay
Cody Walden/ Correy
A
4
Dakota/ Trel
Anthony/ Steven
B
1
Metzler/ Ricky F
Troy/ Jonny
C
4
David Cavins/ Devin
Blake M/ Randy F
D
1
Blake / Clay
Dakota/ Trel
E
4
Anthony/ Steven
Troy/ Jonny
F
3
Blake M/ Randy F
Dakota/ Trel
G
2
Troy/ Jonny
Troy/ Jonny
4
Anthony/ Steven
Troy/ Jonny
(bye)
Juan Govea/ Mike
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Kyle/ Tyler
(bye)
Juan Govea/ Mike
D
1
Blake / Clay
(bye)
C
David Cavins/ Devin
(bye)
B
Metzler/ Ricky F
Kyle/ Tyler
A
3
Cody Walden/ Correy
Blake / Clay
1
David Cavins/ Devin
Metzler/ Ricky F
5
Cody Walden/ Correy
David Cavins/ Devin
E
1
Anthony/ Steven
Cody Walden/ Correy
F
4
Blake M/ Randy F
Anthony/ Steven
4
Blake M/ Randy F
Anthony/ Steven
G
2
Dakota/ Trel
Anthony/ Steven

1st

  Troy/ Jonny

2nd

  Anthony/ Steven

3rd

  Dakota/ Trel

4th

  Blake M/ Randy F

5th

  David Cavins/ Devin

  Cody Walden/ Correy

7th

  Blake / Clay

  Metzler/ Ricky F

9th

  Juan Govea/ Mike

  Kyle/ Tyler

Final

Troy/ Jonny W vs.
Anthony/ Steven L 4 33:55

Elimination Final

Anthony/ Steven W vs.
Dakota/ Trel L 2 22:35

Elimination Semi-final

Anthony/ Steven W vs.
Blake M/ Randy F L 4 23:21

Winners Final

Dakota/ Trel L vs.
Troy/ Jonny W 2 31:14

Elimination 4

Cody Walden/ Correy L vs.
Blake M/ Randy F W 4 20:13

David Cavins/ Devin L vs.
Anthony/ Steven W 1 13:49

Elimination 3

Blake / Clay L vs.
David Cavins/ Devin W 1 20:09

Metzler/ Ricky F L vs.
Cody Walden/ Correy W 5 16:58

Winners Semi-finals

Dakota/ Trel W vs.
Anthony/ Steven L 4 25:53

Troy/ Jonny W vs.
Blake M/ Randy F L 3 25:16

Elimination 2

Juan Govea/ Mike L vs.
Blake / Clay W 1 11:36

Kyle/ Tyler L vs.
Cody Walden/ Correy W 3 13:20

Winners 1

Anthony/ Steven W vs.
Metzler/ Ricky F L 1 28:15

Blake M/ Randy F W vs.
Blake / Clay L 1 45:37

Cody Walden/ Correy L vs.
Dakota/ Trel W 4 25:46

Troy/ Jonny W vs.
David Cavins/ Devin L 4 14:15

Round 1

Blake M/ Randy F W vs.
Kyle/ Tyler L 3 34:20

Juan Govea/ Mike L vs.
Dakota/ Trel W 5 16:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20