TCL Open Singles Forney

Updated 7:09pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Todd Bridgeman
(bye)
Stuart Foster
1
Jason Andrews
Tony Weason
4
Joe Arrington
Brad Cunningham
3
CJ West
Daniel Vinson
4
Chad Jacobson
Frank Stockton
Jason McGregor
Adam Utz
1
Chris Gardner
JC Nekuza
2
Christina Espinosa
Todd Bridgeman
A
1
Stuart Foster
Joe Arrington
B
2
Brad Cunningham
Daniel Vinson
C
3
Frank Stockton
Adam Utz
D
2
JC Nekuza
Todd Bridgeman
E
2
Brad Cunningham
Daniel Vinson
F
3
JC Nekuza
Todd Bridgeman
G
1
Daniel Vinson
Todd Bridgeman
3
Daniel Vinson
Daniel Vinson
3
Todd Bridgeman
Todd Bridgeman
(bye)
Jason Andrews
Tony Weason
3
CJ West
Chad Jacobson
1
Jason McGregor
Chris Gardner
3
Christina Espinosa
Jason Andrews
D
1
Adam Utz
CJ West
C
1
Frank Stockton
Chad Jacobson
B
3
Joe Arrington
Chris Gardner
A
2
Stuart Foster
Jason Andrews
1
CJ West
Chad Jacobson
3
Stuart Foster
CJ West
E
2
Brad Cunningham
Stuart Foster
F
3
JC Nekuza
CJ West
2
JC Nekuza
CJ West
G
3
Daniel Vinson
Daniel Vinson

1st

  Todd Bridgeman

2nd

  Daniel Vinson

3rd

  CJ West

4th

  JC Nekuza

5th

  Brad Cunningham

  Stuart Foster

7th

  Jason Andrews

  Chad Jacobson

9th

  Adam Utz

  Frank Stockton

  Joe Arrington

  Chris Gardner

13th

  Tony Weason

  Jason McGregor

  Christina Espinosa

Final - Match 2

Daniel Vinson L vs.
Todd Bridgeman W 3 00:05

Final

Todd Bridgeman L vs.
Daniel Vinson W 3 01:36:30

Elimination Final

CJ West L vs.
Daniel Vinson W 3 14:45

Elimination Semi-final

CJ West W vs.
JC Nekuza L 2 19:36

Winners Final

Todd Bridgeman W vs.
Daniel Vinson L 1 22:54

Elimination 4

CJ West W vs.
Brad Cunningham L 2 16:17

Stuart Foster L vs.
JC Nekuza W 3 12:20

Elimination 3

Chad Jacobson L vs.
Stuart Foster W 3 11:51

Jason Andrews L vs.
CJ West W 1 13:14

Winners Semi-finals

Daniel Vinson W vs.
JC Nekuza L 3 12:42

Todd Bridgeman W vs.
Brad Cunningham L 2 05:13

Elimination 2

Chad Jacobson W vs.
Joe Arrington L 3 17:51

Chris Gardner L vs.
Stuart Foster W 2 16:29

CJ West W vs.
Frank Stockton L 1 15:53

Jason Andrews W vs.
Adam Utz L 1 11:23

Elimination 1

Chad Jacobson W vs.
Jason McGregor L 1 14:30

Chris Gardner W vs.
Christina Espinosa L 3 16:40

Tony Weason L vs.
CJ West W 3 12:33

Winners 1

Adam Utz L vs.
JC Nekuza W 2 13:35

Daniel Vinson W vs.
Frank Stockton L 3 11:05

Joe Arrington L vs.
Brad Cunningham W 2 20:45

Todd Bridgeman W vs.
Stuart Foster L 1 11:34

Round 1

Adam Utz W vs.
Chris Gardner L 1 12:25

Brad Cunningham W vs.
CJ West L 3 13:17

Daniel Vinson W vs.
Chad Jacobson L 4 12:37

Frank Stockton W vs.
Jason McGregor L 13:42

JC Nekuza W vs.
Christina Espinosa L 2 11:15

Stuart Foster W vs.
Jason Andrews L 1 08:23

Tony Weason L vs.
Joe Arrington W 4 15:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20