TCL - C/D Doubles Forney Ice House

Updated 1:23am

Round 1

John R Lopez/ Jason Lopez (13) vs.
Chase Sanders/ Ty Wood (20) 6 12:30:16

Winners Semi-finals

Eric Smith/ Robert Canida (11) vs.
Colby Ortega/ Cody Benson (7) 4 11:21:52

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Robert Marion/ Joey Wilcox (17)
1
Joey Gonzales/ Jay Humphrey (16)
John R Lopez/ Jason Lopez (13)
6
Chase Sanders/ Ty Wood (20)
Chase Seahorn/ Westley Harrison (19)
3
Casey Cole/ Chris Knight (14)
Jesse Lowery/ Charles Warren (15)
4
Dennis Davis/ Drew McCormack (18)
Patrick Crook/ Toni Cranford (1)
A
4
Joey Gonzales/ Jay Humphrey (16)
Charley Hohman/ Samuel Tates (9)
B
1
Neal Cook/ Brennan Romero (8)
John R Lopez/ Jason Lopez (13)
D
5
Ishmael Dominguez/ Sarina Dominguez (4)
Mandy Hernandez/ Desirae Cruz (3)
E
2
Chase Seahorn/ Westley Harrison (19)
Eric Smith/ Robert Canida (11)
F
2
Hanna Fink/ Jordan Stevenson (6)
Colby Ortega/ Cody Benson (7)
G
3
Arthur Delgado/ Evelin Delgado (10)
Dennis Davis/ Drew McCormack (18)
H
6
Chuck Coia/ Marie McCuistion (2)
Joey Gonzales/ Jay Humphrey (16)
I
4
Neal Cook/ Brennan Romero (8)
Cody Martin/ Cris Murray (5)
J
3
Ishmael Dominguez/ Sarina Dominguez (4)
Mandy Hernandez/ Desirae Cruz (3)
K
1
Eric Smith/ Robert Canida (11)
Colby Ortega/ Cody Benson (7)
L
6
Dennis Davis/ Drew McCormack (18)
Joey Gonzales/ Jay Humphrey (16)
M
5
Ishmael Dominguez/ Sarina Dominguez (4)
Eric Smith/ Robert Canida (11)
N
4
Colby Ortega/ Cody Benson (7)
Joey Gonzales/ Jay Humphrey (16)
O
2
Colby Ortega/ Cody Benson (7)
Joey Gonzales/ Jay Humphrey (16)
1
Colby Ortega/ Cody Benson (7)
Joey Gonzales/ Jay Humphrey (16)
(bye) (32)
Robert Marion/ Joey Wilcox (17)
(bye) (30)
Casey Cole/ Chris Knight (14)
Jesse Lowery/ Charles Warren (15)
(bye) (31)
Robert Marion/ Joey Wilcox (17)
H
3
Chuck Coia/ Marie McCuistion (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Arthur Delgado/ Evelin Delgado (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Hanna Fink/ Jordan Stevenson (6)
Chase Sanders/ Ty Wood (20)
E
5
Chase Seahorn/ Westley Harrison (19)
Casey Cole/ Chris Knight (14)
D
2
John R Lopez/ Jason Lopez (13)
(bye) (23)
B
Charley Hohman/ Samuel Tates (9)
Jesse Lowery/ Charles Warren (15)
A
1
Patrick Crook/ Toni Cranford (1)
Chuck Coia/ Marie McCuistion (2)
5
Arthur Delgado/ Evelin Delgado (10)
Hanna Fink/ Jordan Stevenson (6)
5
Chase Seahorn/ Westley Harrison (19)
John R Lopez/ Jason Lopez (13)
2
Michael Gomez/ Raymond Pena (12)
Charley Hohman/ Samuel Tates (9)
3
Patrick Crook/ Toni Cranford (1)
Chuck Coia/ Marie McCuistion (2)
J
1
Cody Martin/ Cris Murray (5)
Hanna Fink/ Jordan Stevenson (6)
I
4
Neal Cook/ Brennan Romero (8)
Michael Gomez/ Raymond Pena (12)
L
2
Dennis Davis/ Drew McCormack (18)
Patrick Crook/ Toni Cranford (1)
K
1
Mandy Hernandez/ Desirae Cruz (3)
Cody Martin/ Cris Murray (5)
7
Neal Cook/ Brennan Romero (8)
Dennis Davis/ Drew McCormack (18)
1
Mandy Hernandez/ Desirae Cruz (3)
Neal Cook/ Brennan Romero (8)
N
7
Eric Smith/ Robert Canida (11)
Mandy Hernandez/ Desirae Cruz (3)
M
1
Ishmael Dominguez/ Sarina Dominguez (4)
Neal Cook/ Brennan Romero (8)
1
Mandy Hernandez/ Desirae Cruz (3)
Neal Cook/ Brennan Romero (8)
O
1
Colby Ortega/ Cody Benson (7)
Colby Ortega/ Cody Benson (7)

1st

  Joey Gonzales/ Jay Humphrey (16)

2nd

  Colby Ortega/ Cody Benson (7)

3rd

  Neal Cook/ Brennan Romero (8)

4th

  Mandy Hernandez/ Desirae Cruz (3)

5th

  Eric Smith/ Robert Canida (11)

  Ishmael Dominguez/ Sarina Dominguez (4)

7th

  Cody Martin/ Cris Murray (5)

  Dennis Davis/ Drew McCormack (18)

9th

  Chuck Coia/ Marie McCuistion (2)

  Hanna Fink/ Jordan Stevenson (6)

  Michael Gomez/ Raymond Pena (12)

  Patrick Crook/ Toni Cranford (1)

13th

  Arthur Delgado/ Evelin Delgado (10)

  Chase Seahorn/ Westley Harrison (19)

  John R Lopez/ Jason Lopez (13)

  Charley Hohman/ Samuel Tates (9)

17th

  Robert Marion/ Joey Wilcox (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Chase Sanders/ Ty Wood (20)

  Casey Cole/ Chris Knight (14)

  (bye) (23)

  Jesse Lowery/ Charles Warren (15)

24th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Joey Gonzales/ Jay Humphrey (16) W vs.
Colby Ortega/ Cody Benson (7) L 1 11:23

Elimination Final

Neal Cook/ Brennan Romero (8) L vs.
Colby Ortega/ Cody Benson (7) W 1 10:58

Elimination Semi-final

Neal Cook/ Brennan Romero (8) W vs.
Mandy Hernandez/ Desirae Cruz (3) L 1 12:17

Winners Final

Joey Gonzales/ Jay Humphrey (16) W vs.
Colby Ortega/ Cody Benson (7) L 2 15:26

Elimination 6

Mandy Hernandez/ Desirae Cruz (3) W vs.
Ishmael Dominguez/ Sarina Dominguez (4) L 1 10:38

Neal Cook/ Brennan Romero (8) W vs.
Eric Smith/ Robert Canida (11) L 7 16:35

Elimination 5

Cody Martin/ Cris Murray (5) L vs.
Neal Cook/ Brennan Romero (8) W 7 11:47

Dennis Davis/ Drew McCormack (18) L vs.
Mandy Hernandez/ Desirae Cruz (3) W 1 12:19

Winners Semi-finals

Joey Gonzales/ Jay Humphrey (16) W vs.
Ishmael Dominguez/ Sarina Dominguez (4) L 5 09:56

Elimination 4

Chuck Coia/ Marie McCuistion (2) L vs.
Cody Martin/ Cris Murray (5) W 1 12:29

Hanna Fink/ Jordan Stevenson (6) L vs.
Neal Cook/ Brennan Romero (8) W 4 14:09

Michael Gomez/ Raymond Pena (12) L vs.
Dennis Davis/ Drew McCormack (18) W 2 16:27

Patrick Crook/ Toni Cranford (1) L vs.
Mandy Hernandez/ Desirae Cruz (3) W 1 13:43

Elimination 3

Charley Hohman/ Samuel Tates (9) L vs.
Patrick Crook/ Toni Cranford (1) W 3 15:29

Chuck Coia/ Marie McCuistion (2) W vs.
Arthur Delgado/ Evelin Delgado (10) L 5 12:00

Hanna Fink/ Jordan Stevenson (6) W vs.
Chase Seahorn/ Westley Harrison (19) L 5 11:24

John R Lopez/ Jason Lopez (13) L vs.
Michael Gomez/ Raymond Pena (12) W 2 24:01

Winners 2

Cody Martin/ Cris Murray (5) L vs.
Ishmael Dominguez/ Sarina Dominguez (4) W 3 12:01

Colby Ortega/ Cody Benson (7) W vs.
Dennis Davis/ Drew McCormack (18) L 6 14:30

Joey Gonzales/ Jay Humphrey (16) W vs.
Neal Cook/ Brennan Romero (8) L 4 09:46

Mandy Hernandez/ Desirae Cruz (3) L vs.
Eric Smith/ Robert Canida (11) W 1 14:31

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Hanna Fink/ Jordan Stevenson (6) W 44:21

(bye) (23) L vs.
Charley Hohman/ Samuel Tates (9) W 42:53

(bye) (25) L vs.
Arthur Delgado/ Evelin Delgado (10) W 53:34

Casey Cole/ Chris Knight (14) L vs.
John R Lopez/ Jason Lopez (13) W 2 16:30

Chase Sanders/ Ty Wood (20) L vs.
Chase Seahorn/ Westley Harrison (19) W 5 09:41

Jesse Lowery/ Charles Warren (15) L vs.
Patrick Crook/ Toni Cranford (1) W 1 19:07

Robert Marion/ Joey Wilcox (17) L vs.
Chuck Coia/ Marie McCuistion (2) W 3 12:47

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Casey Cole/ Chris Knight (14) W 43:19

(bye) (32) L vs.
Robert Marion/ Joey Wilcox (17) W 56:30

Jesse Lowery/ Charles Warren (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 50:03

Winners 1

Charley Hohman/ Samuel Tates (9) L vs.
Neal Cook/ Brennan Romero (8) W 1 11:18

Colby Ortega/ Cody Benson (7) W vs.
Arthur Delgado/ Evelin Delgado (10) L 3 10:12

Dennis Davis/ Drew McCormack (18) W vs.
Chuck Coia/ Marie McCuistion (2) L 6 20:34

Eric Smith/ Robert Canida (11) W vs.
Hanna Fink/ Jordan Stevenson (6) L 2 12:11

John R Lopez/ Jason Lopez (13) L vs.
Ishmael Dominguez/ Sarina Dominguez (4) W 5 11:26

Mandy Hernandez/ Desirae Cruz (3) W vs.
Chase Seahorn/ Westley Harrison (19) L 2 12:01

Patrick Crook/ Toni Cranford (1) L vs.
Joey Gonzales/ Jay Humphrey (16) W 4 16:47

Round 1

Chase Seahorn/ Westley Harrison (19) W vs.
Casey Cole/ Chris Knight (14) L 3 12:43

Jesse Lowery/ Charles Warren (15) L vs.
Dennis Davis/ Drew McCormack (18) W 4 19:09

Robert Marion/ Joey Wilcox (17) L vs.
Joey Gonzales/ Jay Humphrey (16) W 1 13:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20