1 Saturday Classic

Updated 7:10pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Nate Krumwede/ Wayne Duncan
(bye)
Grant Schultz/Ed Petricelli
Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt
Ryan Witt/Jeff Morrow
(bye)
(bye)
Tony Mielke/shane Harizen
James Benson/Jeremy McMillen
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Nemitz/Jon Davis
Todd Beran/Jacob Pettis
(bye)
(bye)
Nate Voges/Macho
Brett Nemitz/Renee Ahrens
(bye)
(bye)
Sam Waugh/Manda Waugh
Chase Wilkert/Wendy Espinoza
(bye)
(bye)
Scrappy /Jrod
Nar Adams/Mitch Mellen
(bye)
(bye)
Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke
Jordan Haycraft/August
(bye)
(bye)
Doug Guth/Joel Braun
Nate Krumwede/ Wayne Duncan
A
1
Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt
Ryan Witt/Jeff Morrow
B
1
Tony Mielke/shane Harizen
James Benson/Jeremy McMillen
C
Ryan Nemitz/Jon Davis
Todd Beran/Jacob Pettis
D
Nate Voges/Macho
Brett Nemitz/Renee Ahrens
E
1
Sam Waugh/Manda Waugh
Chase Wilkert/Wendy Espinoza
F
Scrappy /Jrod
Nar Adams/Mitch Mellen
G
Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke
Jordan Haycraft/August
H
Doug Guth/Joel Braun
Nate Krumwede/ Wayne Duncan
I
1
Tony Mielke/shane Harizen
Ryan Nemitz/Jon Davis
J
Todd Beran/Jacob Pettis
Sam Waugh/Manda Waugh
K
Chase Wilkert/Wendy Espinoza
Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke
L
Jordan Haycraft/August
Tony Mielke/shane Harizen
M
1
Todd Beran/Jacob Pettis
Chase Wilkert/Wendy Espinoza
N
Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke
Todd Beran/Jacob Pettis
O
Chase Wilkert/Wendy Espinoza
Chase Wilkert/Wendy Espinoza
1
Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke
Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke
1
Chase Wilkert/Wendy Espinoza
Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke
(bye)
Grant Schultz/Ed Petricelli
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Grant Schultz/Ed Petricelli
H
Doug Guth/Joel Braun
(bye)
G
Nar Adams/Mitch Mellen
(bye)
F
Scrappy /Jrod
(bye)
E
Brett Nemitz/Renee Ahrens
(bye)
D
Nate Voges/Macho
(bye)
C
James Benson/Jeremy McMillen
(bye)
B
Ryan Witt/Jeff Morrow
(bye)
A
Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt
Doug Guth/Joel Braun
Nar Adams/Mitch Mellen
Scrappy /Jrod
Brett Nemitz/Renee Ahrens
Nate Voges/Macho
James Benson/Jeremy McMillen
Ryan Witt/Jeff Morrow
Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt
Nar Adams/Mitch Mellen
J
Ryan Nemitz/Jon Davis
Scrappy /Jrod
I
1
Nate Krumwede/ Wayne Duncan
Nate Voges/Macho
L
Jordan Haycraft/August
Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt
K
Sam Waugh/Manda Waugh
Nar Adams/Mitch Mellen
Scrappy /Jrod
Jordan Haycraft/August
Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt
Nar Adams/Mitch Mellen
N
Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke
Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt
M
1
Tony Mielke/shane Harizen
Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke
Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt
Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke
O
1
Todd Beran/Jacob Pettis
Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke

1st

  Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke

2nd

  Chase Wilkert/Wendy Espinoza

3rd

  Todd Beran/Jacob Pettis

4th

  Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt

5th

  Nar Adams/Mitch Mellen

  Tony Mielke/shane Harizen

7th

  Scrappy /Jrod

  Jordan Haycraft/August

9th

  Ryan Nemitz/Jon Davis

  Nate Krumwede/ Wayne Duncan

  Nate Voges/Macho

  Sam Waugh/Manda Waugh

13th

  Doug Guth/Joel Braun

  Brett Nemitz/Renee Ahrens

  James Benson/Jeremy McMillen

  Ryan Witt/Jeff Morrow

17th

  Grant Schultz/Ed Petricelli

Final - Match 2

Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke W vs.
Chase Wilkert/Wendy Espinoza L 1 44:32

Final

Chase Wilkert/Wendy Espinoza L vs.
Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke W 1 36:24

Elimination Final

Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke W vs.
Todd Beran/Jacob Pettis L 1 39:30

Elimination Semi-final

Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke W vs.
Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt L 33:46

Winners Final

Todd Beran/Jacob Pettis L vs.
Chase Wilkert/Wendy Espinoza W 36:25

Elimination 6

Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt W vs.
Tony Mielke/shane Harizen L 1 29:49

Nar Adams/Mitch Mellen L vs.
Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke W 41:52

Elimination 5

Jordan Haycraft/August L vs.
Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt W 28:07

Nar Adams/Mitch Mellen W vs.
Scrappy /Jrod L 45:31

Winners Semi-finals

Chase Wilkert/Wendy Espinoza W vs.
Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke L 27:46

Tony Mielke/shane Harizen L vs.
Todd Beran/Jacob Pettis W 1 31:25

Elimination 4

Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt W vs.
Sam Waugh/Manda Waugh L 28:26

Nar Adams/Mitch Mellen W vs.
Ryan Nemitz/Jon Davis L 32:58

Nate Voges/Macho L vs.
Jordan Haycraft/August W 42:41

Scrappy /Jrod W vs.
Nate Krumwede/ Wayne Duncan L 1 36:35

Elimination 3

Doug Guth/Joel Braun L vs.
Nar Adams/Mitch Mellen W 31:24

Nate Voges/Macho W vs.
James Benson/Jeremy McMillen L 39:08

Ryan Witt/Jeff Morrow L vs.
Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt W 34:23

Scrappy /Jrod W vs.
Brett Nemitz/Renee Ahrens L 36:52

Winners 2

Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke W vs.
Jordan Haycraft/August L 24:00

Nate Krumwede/ Wayne Duncan L vs.
Tony Mielke/shane Harizen W 1 35:36

Ryan Nemitz/Jon Davis L vs.
Todd Beran/Jacob Pettis W 24:21

Sam Waugh/Manda Waugh L vs.
Chase Wilkert/Wendy Espinoza W 42:25

Elimination 2

Grant Schultz/Ed Petricelli L vs.
Doug Guth/Joel Braun W 40:37

Winners 1

Brett Nemitz/Renee Ahrens L vs.
Sam Waugh/Manda Waugh W 1 25:07

Chase Wilkert/Wendy Espinoza W vs.
Scrappy /Jrod L 28:33

James Benson/Jeremy McMillen L vs.
Ryan Nemitz/Jon Davis W 21:01

Jordan Haycraft/August W vs.
Doug Guth/Joel Braun L 27:00

Nar Adams/Mitch Mellen L vs.
Jimmy Groebner/Scott Borneke W 35:24

Nate Krumwede/ Wayne Duncan W vs.
Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt L 1 32:53

Ryan Witt/Jeff Morrow L vs.
Tony Mielke/shane Harizen W 1 27:12

Todd Beran/Jacob Pettis W vs.
Nate Voges/Macho L 43:19

Round 1

Grant Schultz/Ed Petricelli L vs.
Keith Westphal/Nick Van Houdt W 39:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20