Week 6 Snakebit

Updated 11:01am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

David P // Gary
(bye)
Clint // Mike S
1
Mickey // Teague
Dawson // Prince
3
Jon V // Kevin
Byrd // Chad P
Greg // Jacob
Mike B // Roger
(bye)
Jr // Matt Yates
1
Jesse // Mat S
Dawn // Mike H
2
Michael G // Mm
(bye)
Holden // Tina
David P // Gary
A
3
Mickey // Teague
Dawson // Prince
B
1
Greg // Jacob
Mike B // Roger
C
3
Jesse // Mat S
Dawn // Mike H
D
2
Holden // Tina
Mickey // Teague
E
3
Dawson // Prince
Jesse // Mat S
F
3
Holden // Tina
Mickey // Teague
G
2
Jesse // Mat S
Jesse // Mat S
1
Mickey // Teague
Jesse // Mat S
(bye)
Clint // Mike S
Jon V // Kevin
2
Byrd // Chad P
(bye)
Jr // Matt Yates
Michael G // Mm
(bye)
Clint // Mike S
D
2
Dawn // Mike H
Byrd // Chad P
C
1
Mike B // Roger
Jr // Matt Yates
B
1
Greg // Jacob
Michael G // Mm
A
1
David P // Gary
Dawn // Mike H
2
Byrd // Chad P
Jr // Matt Yates
1
David P // Gary
Byrd // Chad P
E
3
Dawson // Prince
Jr // Matt Yates
F
1
Holden // Tina
Dawson // Prince
1
Holden // Tina
Dawson // Prince
G
2
Mickey // Teague
Mickey // Teague

1st

  Jesse // Mat S

2nd

  Mickey // Teague

3rd

  Dawson // Prince

4th

  Holden // Tina

5th

  Byrd // Chad P

  Jr // Matt Yates

7th

  Dawn // Mike H

  David P // Gary

9th

  Clint // Mike S

  Mike B // Roger

  Greg // Jacob

  Michael G // Mm

13th

  Jon V // Kevin

Final

Jesse // Mat S W vs.
Mickey // Teague L 1 00:05

Elimination Final

Dawson // Prince L vs.
Mickey // Teague W 2 13:49

Elimination Semi-final

Dawson // Prince W vs.
Holden // Tina L 1 18:54

Winners Final

Mickey // Teague L vs.
Jesse // Mat S W 2 20:34

Elimination 4

Byrd // Chad P L vs.
Dawson // Prince W 3 13:39

Jr // Matt Yates L vs.
Holden // Tina W 1 16:05

Elimination 3

Dawn // Mike H L vs.
Byrd // Chad P W 2 48:04

Jr // Matt Yates W vs.
David P // Gary L 1 12:43

Winners Semi-finals

Jesse // Mat S W vs.
Holden // Tina L 3 21:34

Mickey // Teague W vs.
Dawson // Prince L 3 11:44

Elimination 2

Byrd // Chad P W vs.
Mike B // Roger L 1 11:24

Clint // Mike S L vs.
Dawn // Mike H W 2 22:26

Jr // Matt Yates W vs.
Greg // Jacob L 1 16:27

Michael G // Mm L vs.
David P // Gary W 1 10:40

Elimination 1

Jon V // Kevin L vs.
Byrd // Chad P W 2 26:54

Winners 1

David P // Gary L vs.
Mickey // Teague W 3 16:09

Dawn // Mike H L vs.
Holden // Tina W 2 25:33

Dawson // Prince W vs.
Greg // Jacob L 1 11:12

Mike B // Roger L vs.
Jesse // Mat S W 3 32:20

Round 1

Byrd // Chad P L vs.
Greg // Jacob W 08:30

Clint // Mike S L vs.
Mickey // Teague W 1 15:17

Dawn // Mike H W vs.
Michael G // Mm L 2 13:47

Dawson // Prince W vs.
Jon V // Kevin L 3 25:33

Jr // Matt Yates L vs.
Jesse // Mat S W 1 16:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20