Family Billiards Tuesday Tournament - Aug 20 2019

Updated 7:06am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Andi Iwan A
(bye)
Michael Leahy A
Table 05
Yeva Theberge B
Art Davydov A
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Chua A
Ben Yu A
(bye)
(bye)
Rene Loria A
Praneeth Yenugutala B
Table 07
Tony Salvadore A
(bye)
David Kinder A
Tom Passow A
(bye)
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 04
Kevin Scheper A
Yoli A++
(bye)
(bye)
Armando Jr A
Arthur Yee A
(bye)
(bye)
Ted Lai A
Piper Iwan B
Table 02
Brian Theberge A+
(bye)
Sahib Pandori A
Andi Iwan A
A
Table 06
Michael Leahy A
Art Davydov A
B
Table 03
Chris Chua A
Ben Yu A
C
Table 09
Rene Loria A
Praneeth Yenugutala B
D
Table 05
David Kinder A
Tom Passow A
E
Table 08
Kevin Scheper A
Yoli A++
F
Table 08
Armando Jr A
Arthur Yee A
G
Table 06
Ted Lai A
Brian Theberge A+
H
Table 04
Sahib Pandori A
Andi Iwan A
I
Table 07
Art Davydov A
Ben Yu A
J
Table 04
David Kinder A
Kevin Scheper A
K
Table 09
Armando Jr A
Arthur Yee A
L
Table 09
Brian Theberge A+
Andi Iwan A
M
Table 08
Ben Yu A
Armando Jr A
N
Table 09
Brian Theberge A+
Andi Iwan A
O
Table 09
Armando Jr A
Andi Iwan A
Table 08
Brian Theberge A+
Andi Iwan A
(bye)
Yeva Theberge B
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Tony Salvadore A
(bye)
(bye)
Paulo Naranjo B
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Piper Iwan B
(bye)
Yeva Theberge B
H
Table 02
Sahib Pandori A
(bye)
G
Ted Lai A
(bye)
F
Yoli A++
Tony Salvadore A
E
Table 03
Tom Passow A
Paulo Naranjo B
D
Table 06
Praneeth Yenugutala B
(bye)
C
Rene Loria A
(bye)
B
Chris Chua A
Piper Iwan B
A
Table 08
Michael Leahy A
Yeva Theberge B
Table 07
Ted Lai A
Yoli A++
Table 03
Tony Salvadore A
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 08
Rene Loria A
Chris Chua A
Table 05
Piper Iwan B
Ted Lai A
J
Table 02
David Kinder A
Yoli A++
I
Table 04
Art Davydov A
Paulo Naranjo B
L
Table 03
Arthur Yee A
Piper Iwan B
K
Table 03
Kevin Scheper A
Ted Lai A
Table 08
Yoli A++
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 09
Piper Iwan B
Yoli A++
N
Table 02
Brian Theberge A+
Piper Iwan B
M
Table 02
Ben Yu A
Brian Theberge A+
Table 03
Ben Yu A
Brian Theberge A+
O
Table 02
Armando Jr A
Brian Theberge A+

1st

  Andi Iwan A

2nd

  Brian Theberge A+

3rd

  Armando Jr A

4th

  Ben Yu A

5th

  Yoli A++

  Piper Iwan B

7th

  Ted Lai A

  Paulo Naranjo B

9th

  David Kinder A

  Art Davydov A

  Arthur Yee A

  Kevin Scheper A

13th

  Yeva Theberge B

  Tony Salvadore A

  Rene Loria A

  Chris Chua A

17th

  Sahib Pandori A

  Tom Passow A

  Praneeth Yenugutala B

  Michael Leahy A

Final

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 08 00:17

Elimination Final

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 02 17:41

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 03 34:32

Winners Final

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 09 28:06

Elimination 6

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 02 23:09

Yoli A++ L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 02 21:30

Elimination 5

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 09 14:44

Ted Lai A L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 08 10:49

Winners Semi-finals

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 08 12:17

Armando Jr A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 09 14:57

Elimination 4

Paulo Naranjo B W vs.
Arthur Yee A L Table 03 14:43

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 03 26:30

Ted Lai A W vs.
David Kinder A L Table 02 15:20

Yoli A++ W vs.
Art Davydov A L Table 04 20:34

Elimination 3

Chris Chua A L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 05 23:21

Paulo Naranjo B W vs.
Rene Loria A L Table 08 20:13

Yeva Theberge B L vs.
Ted Lai A W Table 07 12:03

Yoli A++ W vs.
Tony Salvadore A L Table 03 21:39

Winners 2

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Art Davydov A L Table 07 23:22

Arthur Yee A L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 09 22:28

Ben Yu A W vs.
David Kinder A L Table 04 15:26

Kevin Scheper A L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 09 13:24

Elimination 2

Paulo Naranjo B W vs.
Praneeth Yenugutala B L Table 06 15:06

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Michael Leahy A L Table 08 18:47

Tony Salvadore A W vs.
Tom Passow A L Table 03 28:25

Yeva Theberge B W vs.
Sahib Pandori A L Table 02 40:27

Winners 1

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Michael Leahy A L Table 06 18:18

Art Davydov A W vs.
Chris Chua A L Table 03 27:42

Arthur Yee A W vs.
Ted Lai A L Table 06 25:55

Ben Yu A W vs.
Rene Loria A L Table 09 20:43

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Sahib Pandori A L Table 04 28:51

Praneeth Yenugutala B L vs.
David Kinder A W Table 05 18:34

Tom Passow A L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 08 16:09

Yoli A++ L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 08 08:11

Round 1

Michael Leahy A W vs.
Yeva Theberge B L Table 05 30:48

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 04 14:09

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 02 20:49

Praneeth Yenugutala B W vs.
Tony Salvadore A L Table 07 34:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20