ACO December Regional Singles ( Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 12:17pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Eric Zocklein (1)
(bye) (32)
Buck Rucker (17) 2
3
Doug Kehs (16) 21
Tommy Clark (9) 21
3
Kelsey Morris (24)
KC Cardwell (25) 2
2
Mark Brunck (8) 21
Troy King (5)
(bye) (28)
Ricky Dennis (21) 19
3
Bobby Brooks (12) 21
Rob Mcmichen (13)
5
Todd Gammon (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Terry Mathis (4)
Clinton Lucas (3)
(bye) (30)
Eddie Weatherington (19) 8
5
Russell Hinkle (14) 21
Steve Beck (11) 21
4
Kyle Treadway (22) 2
(bye) (27)
Keith Blair (6)
Teanitia Lashley (7) 2
4
Jim Glasscock (26) 21
Dennis Shuck (23)
6
Tracy McMichen (10) 21
David Roundtree (15)
6
Mike Clay (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Steve Hayes (2)
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
A
5
Doug Kehs (16) 6
Tommy Clark (9) 21
B
2
Mark Brunck (8) 9
Troy King (5) 6
C
4
Bobby Brooks (12) 21
Todd Gammon (20) 8
D
6
Terry Mathis (4) 21
Clinton Lucas (3) 21
E
3
Russell Hinkle (14) 11
Steve Beck (11) 2
F
6
Keith Blair (6) 21
Jim Glasscock (26) 21
G
5
Tracy McMichen (10) 4
Mike Clay (18) 21
H
1
Steve Hayes (2) 16
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
I
2
Tommy Clark (9)
Bobby Brooks (12) 17
J
4
Terry Mathis (4) 21
Clinton Lucas (3) 21
K
6
Keith Blair (6) 4
Jim Glasscock (26) 21
L
5
Mike Clay (18) 4
Eric Zocklein (1) 17
M
4
Terry Mathis (4) 21
Clinton Lucas (3) 21
N
3
Jim Glasscock (26) 12
Terry Mathis (4) 18
O
2
Clinton Lucas (3) 21
Clinton Lucas (3)
4
Eric Zocklein (1)
Eric Zocklein (1)
6
Clinton Lucas (3)
Eric Zocklein (1)
(bye) (32)
Buck Rucker (17)
Kelsey Morris (24) 6
1
KC Cardwell (25) 21
(bye) (28)
Ricky Dennis (21)
Rob Mcmichen (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Eddie Weatherington (19)
Kyle Treadway (22)
(bye) (27)
Teanitia Lashley (7) 21
4
Dennis Shuck (23) 7
David Roundtree (15)
(bye) (31)
Buck Rucker (17) 2
H
6
Steve Hayes (2) 21
KC Cardwell (25) 15
G
5
Tracy McMichen (10) 21
Ricky Dennis (21) 21
F
6
Steve Beck (11) 11
Rob Mcmichen (13)
E
6
Russell Hinkle (14) 21
Eddie Weatherington (19) 3
D
1
Todd Gammon (20) 21
Kyle Treadway (22) 3
C
1
Troy King (5) 21
Teanitia Lashley (7) 21
B
6
Mark Brunck (8) 6
David Roundtree (15) 8
A
4
Doug Kehs (16) 21
Steve Hayes (2) 7
1
Tracy McMichen (10) 21
Ricky Dennis (21) 21
3
Russell Hinkle (14) 20
Todd Gammon (20) 21
2
Troy King (5) 12
Teanitia Lashley (7) 21
5
Doug Kehs (16) 2
Tracy McMichen (10) 13
J
1
Bobby Brooks (12) 21
Ricky Dennis (21) 8
I
6
Tommy Clark (9) 21
Todd Gammon (20) 21
L
3
Mike Clay (18) 17
Teanitia Lashley (7) 9
K
4
Keith Blair (6) 21
Bobby Brooks (12) 10
3
Tommy Clark (9) 21
Todd Gammon (20) 6
2
Keith Blair (6) 21
Tommy Clark (9)
N
6
Jim Glasscock (26) 21
Keith Blair (6) 11
M
1
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
Jim Glasscock (26) 2
3
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
O
3
Terry Mathis (4) 7
Eric Zocklein (1)

1st

  Eric Zocklein (1)

2nd

  Clinton Lucas (3)

3rd

  Terry Mathis (4)

4th

  Jim Glasscock (26)

5th

  Tommy Clark (9)

  Keith Blair (6)

7th

  Bobby Brooks (12)

  Todd Gammon (20)

9th

  Tracy McMichen (10)

  Ricky Dennis (21)

  Mike Clay (18)

  Teanitia Lashley (7)

13th

  Steve Hayes (2)

  Russell Hinkle (14)

  Troy King (5)

  Doug Kehs (16)

17th

  Buck Rucker (17)

  KC Cardwell (25)

  Steve Beck (11)

  Rob Mcmichen (13)

  Eddie Weatherington (19)

  Kyle Treadway (22)

  Mark Brunck (8)

  David Roundtree (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Kelsey Morris (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  Dennis Shuck (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Eric Zocklein (1) W vs.
Clinton Lucas (3) L 6 00:05

Final

Clinton Lucas (3) L vs.
Eric Zocklein (1) W 4 00:06

Elimination Final

Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Terry Mathis (4) 7 L 3 03:06:38

Elimination Semi-final

Jim Glasscock (26) 2 L vs.
Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W 3 16:14

Winners Final

Terry Mathis (4) 18 L vs.
Clinton Lucas (3) 21 W 2 19:15

Elimination 6

Keith Blair (6) 11 L vs.
Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W 1 17:50

Tommy Clark (9) L vs.
Jim Glasscock (26) 21 W 6 07:32

Elimination 5

Bobby Brooks (12) 10 L vs.
Tommy Clark (9) 21 W 3 16:28

Todd Gammon (20) 6 L vs.
Keith Blair (6) 21 W 2 11:42

Winners Semi-finals

Clinton Lucas (3) 21 W vs.
Jim Glasscock (26) 12 L 3 13:44

Eric Zocklein (1) 17 L vs.
Terry Mathis (4) 21 W 4 20:07

Elimination 4

Ricky Dennis (21) 8 L vs.
Tommy Clark (9) 21 W 6 11:12

Teanitia Lashley (7) 9 L vs.
Keith Blair (6) 21 W 4 17:15

Todd Gammon (20) 21 W vs.
Mike Clay (18) 17 L 3 17:16

Tracy McMichen (10) 13 L vs.
Bobby Brooks (12) 21 W 1 20:43

Elimination 3

Ricky Dennis (21) 21 W vs.
Russell Hinkle (14) 20 L 3 16:56

Steve Hayes (2) 7 L vs.
Tracy McMichen (10) 21 W 1 12:51

Teanitia Lashley (7) 21 W vs.
Doug Kehs (16) 2 L 5 14:53

Todd Gammon (20) 21 W vs.
Troy King (5) 12 L 2 17:44

Winners 2

Bobby Brooks (12) 17 L vs.
Terry Mathis (4) 21 W 4 13:35

Clinton Lucas (3) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair (6) 4 L 6 11:24

Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Tommy Clark (9) L 2 09:33

Jim Glasscock (26) 21 W vs.
Mike Clay (18) 4 L 5 10:39

Elimination 2

Buck Rucker (17) 2 L vs.
Steve Hayes (2) 21 W 6 08:25

David Roundtree (15) 8 L vs.
Doug Kehs (16) 21 W 4 17:41

Eddie Weatherington (19) 3 L vs.
Todd Gammon (20) 21 W 1 08:51

KC Cardwell (25) 15 L vs.
Tracy McMichen (10) 21 W 5 17:25

Kyle Treadway (22) 3 L vs.
Troy King (5) 21 W 1 12:44

Ricky Dennis (21) 21 W vs.
Steve Beck (11) 11 L 6 14:15

Rob Mcmichen (13) L vs.
Russell Hinkle (14) 21 W 6 00:16

Teanitia Lashley (7) 21 W vs.
Mark Brunck (8) 6 L 6 14:48

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Ricky Dennis (21) W 04:52

(bye) (30) L vs.
Eddie Weatherington (19) W 29:35

(bye) (32) L vs.
Buck Rucker (17) W 44:39

David Roundtree (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 55:30

Kelsey Morris (24) 6 L vs.
KC Cardwell (25) 21 W 1 12:32

Kyle Treadway (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 49:14

Rob Mcmichen (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 46:43

Teanitia Lashley (7) 21 W vs.
Dennis Shuck (23) 7 L 4 16:31

Winners 1

Clinton Lucas (3) 21 W vs.
Russell Hinkle (14) 11 L 3 17:24

Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Doug Kehs (16) 6 L 5 15:32

Jim Glasscock (26) 21 W vs.
Tracy McMichen (10) 4 L 5 13:28

Mike Clay (18) 21 W vs.
Steve Hayes (2) 16 L 1 18:54

Steve Beck (11) 2 L vs.
Keith Blair (6) 21 W 6 11:32

Todd Gammon (20) 8 L vs.
Terry Mathis (4) 21 W 6 13:16

Tommy Clark (9) 21 W vs.
Mark Brunck (8) 9 L 2 17:31

Troy King (5) 6 L vs.
Bobby Brooks (12) 21 W 4 09:16

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Keith Blair (6) W 34:01

(bye) (29) L vs.
Terry Mathis (4) W 34:01

(bye) (31) L vs.
Steve Hayes (2) W 34:01

Buck Rucker (17) 2 L vs.
Doug Kehs (16) 21 W 3 09:50

Clinton Lucas (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 34:01

David Roundtree (15) L vs.
Mike Clay (18) 21 W 6 10:36

Dennis Shuck (23) L vs.
Tracy McMichen (10) 21 W 6 09:07

Eddie Weatherington (19) 8 L vs.
Russell Hinkle (14) 21 W 5 18:15

Eric Zocklein (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 34:01

KC Cardwell (25) 2 L vs.
Mark Brunck (8) 21 W 2 11:22

Ricky Dennis (21) 19 L vs.
Bobby Brooks (12) 21 W 3 17:13

Rob Mcmichen (13) L vs.
Todd Gammon (20) 21 W 5 10:25

Steve Beck (11) 21 W vs.
Kyle Treadway (22) 2 L 4 12:52

Teanitia Lashley (7) 2 L vs.
Jim Glasscock (26) 21 W 4 17:18

Tommy Clark (9) 21 W vs.
Kelsey Morris (24) L 3 10:14

Troy King (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 34:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20