Ultimate Regional #3 Doubles Covington

Updated 11:34am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1)
(bye) (8)
John Anglin/ Josh Morris 31 (5)
Justin Brown/ Austin Brown 43 (4)
Shanon Lacy/Charles Morris 57 (3)
(bye) (6)
(bye) (7)
Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 92 (2)
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1)
A
Justin Brown/ Austin Brown 43 (4)
Shanon Lacy/Charles Morris 57 (3)
B
Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 92 (2)
Justin Brown/ Austin Brown 43 (4)
C
Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 92 (2)
Justin Brown/ Austin Brown 43 (4)
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1)
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1)
Justin Brown/ Austin Brown 43 (4)
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1)
(bye) (8)
John Anglin/ Josh Morris 31 (5)
(bye) (6)
(bye) (7)
John Anglin/ Josh Morris 31 (5)
B
Shanon Lacy/Charles Morris 57 (3)
(bye) (7)
A
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1)
Shanon Lacy/Charles Morris 57 (3)
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1)
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1)
C
Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 92 (2)
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1)

1st

  Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1)

2nd

  Justin Brown/ Austin Brown 43 (4)

3rd

  Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 92 (2)

4th

  Shanon Lacy/Charles Morris 57 (3)

5th

  John Anglin/ Josh Morris 31 (5)

  (bye) (7)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  (bye) (6)

Final - Match 2

Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1) W vs.
Justin Brown/ Austin Brown 43 (4) L 00:03

Final

Justin Brown/ Austin Brown 43 (4) L vs.
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1) W 21:30

Elimination Final

Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1) W vs.
Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 92 (2) L 11:07

Elimination Semi-final

Shanon Lacy/Charles Morris 57 (3) L vs.
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1) W 14:03

Winners Final

Justin Brown/ Austin Brown 43 (4) W vs.
Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 92 (2) L 32:03

Elimination 2

(bye) (7) L vs.
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1) W 45:01

John Anglin/ Josh Morris 31 (5) L vs.
Shanon Lacy/Charles Morris 57 (3) W 10:46

Elimination 1

(bye) (6) L vs.
(bye) (7) W 30:54

(bye) (8) L vs.
John Anglin/ Josh Morris 31 (5) W 08:02

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1) L vs.
Justin Brown/ Austin Brown 43 (4) W 36:48

Shanon Lacy/Charles Morris 57 (3) L vs.
Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 92 (2) W 20:54

Round 1

(bye) (7) L vs.
Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 92 (2) W 30:54

Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 102 (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 30:54

John Anglin/ Josh Morris 31 (5) L vs.
Justin Brown/ Austin Brown 43 (4) W 36:09

Shanon Lacy/Charles Morris 57 (3) W vs.
(bye) (6) L 30:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20