ACO Vegas May Regional - Singles

Updated 10:18pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Erik Hubbard (1)
(bye) (16)
Grant Becwar (9)
5
Sean Kelly (8)
Wesley Pare (5)
2
Mark Drummond (12)
Tony Bruschi (13)
2
Tony Nix (4)
Dave McDade (3)
4
Matt Larson (14)
Nick Rosenberger (11)
1
Dave Provost (6)
Patrick Sandridge (7)
3
Vince G (10)
(bye) (15)
Mark Spiegel (2)
Erik Hubbard (1)
A
1
Sean Kelly (8)
Wesley Pare (5)
B
2
Tony Nix (4)
Dave McDade (3)
C
5
Dave Provost (6)
Patrick Sandridge (7)
D
4
Mark Spiegel (2)
Sean Kelly (8)
E
1
Wesley Pare (5)
Dave McDade (3)
F
3
Mark Spiegel (2)
Wesley Pare (5)
G
5
Mark Spiegel (2)
Wesley Pare (5)
3
Erik Hubbard (1)
Wesley Pare (5)
(bye) (16)
Grant Becwar (9)
Mark Drummond (12)
4
Tony Bruschi (13)
Matt Larson (14)
3
Nick Rosenberger (11)
Vince G (10)
(bye) (15)
Grant Becwar (9)
D
5
Patrick Sandridge (7)
Mark Drummond (12)
C
4
Dave Provost (6)
Matt Larson (14)
B
3
Tony Nix (4)
Vince G (10)
A
1
Erik Hubbard (1)
Grant Becwar (9)
2
Dave Provost (6)
Tony Nix (4)
4
Erik Hubbard (1)
Dave Provost (6)
E
4
Sean Kelly (8)
Erik Hubbard (1)
F
3
Dave McDade (3)
Sean Kelly (8)
2
Erik Hubbard (1)
Erik Hubbard (1)
G
5
Mark Spiegel (2)
Erik Hubbard (1)

1st

  Wesley Pare (5)

2nd

  Erik Hubbard (1)

3rd

  Mark Spiegel (2)

4th

  Sean Kelly (8)

5th

  Dave Provost (6)

  Dave McDade (3)

7th

  Grant Becwar (9)

  Tony Nix (4)

9th

  Patrick Sandridge (7)

  Mark Drummond (12)

  Matt Larson (14)

  Vince G (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Tony Bruschi (13)

  Nick Rosenberger (11)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Wesley Pare (5) W vs.
Erik Hubbard (1) L 3 14:32

Elimination Final

Erik Hubbard (1) W vs.
Mark Spiegel (2) L 5 15:36

Elimination Semi-final

Sean Kelly (8) L vs.
Erik Hubbard (1) W 2 06:01

Winners Final

Wesley Pare (5) W vs.
Mark Spiegel (2) L 5 14:16

Elimination 4

Dave Provost (6) L vs.
Sean Kelly (8) W 4 09:44

Erik Hubbard (1) W vs.
Dave McDade (3) L 3 08:52

Elimination 3

Grant Becwar (9) L vs.
Dave Provost (6) W 2 18:29

Tony Nix (4) L vs.
Erik Hubbard (1) W 4 14:43

Winners Semi-finals

Dave McDade (3) L vs.
Mark Spiegel (2) W 3 12:08

Sean Kelly (8) L vs.
Wesley Pare (5) W 1 10:58

Elimination 2

Grant Becwar (9) W vs.
Patrick Sandridge (7) L 5 16:32

Mark Drummond (12) L vs.
Dave Provost (6) W 4 11:58

Matt Larson (14) L vs.
Tony Nix (4) W 3 17:50

Vince G (10) L vs.
Erik Hubbard (1) W 1 13:23

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Grant Becwar (9) W 07:39

Mark Drummond (12) W vs.
Tony Bruschi (13) L 4 19:20

Matt Larson (14) W vs.
Nick Rosenberger (11) L 3 12:04

Vince G (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 06:22

Winners 1

Dave McDade (3) W vs.
Dave Provost (6) L 5 11:54

Erik Hubbard (1) L vs.
Sean Kelly (8) W 1 13:18

Patrick Sandridge (7) L vs.
Mark Spiegel (2) W 4 08:17

Wesley Pare (5) W vs.
Tony Nix (4) L 2 10:56

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mark Spiegel (2) W 54:11

Dave McDade (3) W vs.
Matt Larson (14) L 4 11:26

Erik Hubbard (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 54:11

Grant Becwar (9) L vs.
Sean Kelly (8) W 5 13:18

Nick Rosenberger (11) L vs.
Dave Provost (6) W 1 12:12

Patrick Sandridge (7) W vs.
Vince G (10) L 3 11:44

Tony Bruschi (13) L vs.
Tony Nix (4) W 2 10:09

Wesley Pare (5) W vs.
Mark Drummond (12) L 2 07:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20