ACO Vegas September Regional - Doubles

Updated 11:21am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost
(bye)
John Cahill/Allison Moderson
5
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare 21
Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich 18
1
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas 21
Vince G./Tony Nix 5
5
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost 21
Mike Austin/Amanda Becwar 7
4
Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick 21
Jason Rowing/Patrick Sandridge 17
2
Jason Meenach/John Price 21
Cindy Russ/Juana Karrasch 14
3
Michael Mann/Luke Church 21
Matt Garcia/Joe Landis 5
6
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard 21
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost
A
6
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare 21
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas 21
B
3
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost 2
Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick 8
C
2
Jason Meenach/John Price 21
Michael Mann/Luke Church 5
D
1
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard 21
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare 21
E
6
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas 5
Jason Meenach/John Price 12
F
2
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard 21
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare 18
G
3
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard 21
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard
4
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare
5
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare
(bye)
John Cahill/Allison Moderson
Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich 21
5
Vince G./Tony Nix 14
Mike Austin/Amanda Becwar 7
2
Jason Rowing/Patrick Sandridge 21
Cindy Russ/Juana Karrasch 2
4
Matt Garcia/Joe Landis 21
John Cahill/Allison Moderson 5
D
4
Michael Mann/Luke Church 21
Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich
C
3
Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick
Jason Rowing/Patrick Sandridge 21
B
5
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost 14
Matt Garcia/Joe Landis 21
A
1
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost 16
Michael Mann/Luke Church 13
4
Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick 21
Jason Rowing/Patrick Sandridge 21
1
Matt Garcia/Joe Landis 15
Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick
E
1
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas
Jason Rowing/Patrick Sandridge 21
F
2
Jason Meenach/John Price 17
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas 10
4
Jason Rowing/Patrick Sandridge 21
Jason Rowing/Patrick Sandridge 14
G
1
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare 21
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare

1st

  Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare

2nd

  Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard

3rd

  Jason Rowing/Patrick Sandridge

4th

  Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas

5th

  Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick

  Jason Meenach/John Price

7th

  Michael Mann/Luke Church

  Matt Garcia/Joe Landis

9th

  John Cahill/Allison Moderson

  Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich

  Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost

  Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost

13th

  Vince G./Tony Nix

  Mike Austin/Amanda Becwar

  Cindy Russ/Juana Karrasch

Final - Match 2

Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare W vs.
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard L 5 00:05

Final

Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard L vs.
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare W 4 03:27:35

Elimination Final

Jason Rowing/Patrick Sandridge 14 L vs.
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare 21 W 1 21:09

Elimination Semi-final

Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas 10 L vs.
Jason Rowing/Patrick Sandridge 21 W 4 06:01

Winners Final

Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare 18 L vs.
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard 21 W 3 15:06

Elimination 4

Jason Rowing/Patrick Sandridge 21 W vs.
Jason Meenach/John Price 17 L 2 23:28

Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick L vs.
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas W 1 12:50

Elimination 3

Jason Rowing/Patrick Sandridge 21 W vs.
Matt Garcia/Joe Landis 15 L 1 18:41

Michael Mann/Luke Church 13 L vs.
Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick 21 W 4 24:53

Winners Semi-finals

Jason Meenach/John Price 12 L vs.
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard 21 W 2 13:39

Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare 21 W vs.
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas 5 L 6 12:48

Elimination 2

Jason Rowing/Patrick Sandridge 21 W vs.
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost 14 L 5 14:11

John Cahill/Allison Moderson 5 L vs.
Michael Mann/Luke Church 21 W 4 23:18

Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich L vs.
Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick W 3 10:33

Matt Garcia/Joe Landis 21 W vs.
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost 16 L 1 24:44

Elimination 1

Cindy Russ/Juana Karrasch 2 L vs.
Matt Garcia/Joe Landis 21 W 4 11:22

Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich 21 W vs.
Vince G./Tony Nix 14 L 5 16:28

Mike Austin/Amanda Becwar 7 L vs.
Jason Rowing/Patrick Sandridge 21 W 2 19:51

Winners 1

Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost L vs.
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare 21 W 6 13:09

Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas 21 W vs.
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost 2 L 3 07:57

Michael Mann/Luke Church 5 L vs.
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard 21 W 1 11:33

Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick 8 L vs.
Jason Meenach/John Price 21 W 2 10:39

Round 1

Cindy Russ/Juana Karrasch 14 L vs.
Michael Mann/Luke Church 21 W 3 20:04

Jason Rowing/Patrick Sandridge 17 L vs.
Jason Meenach/John Price 21 W 2 24:31

John Cahill/Allison Moderson L vs.
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare 21 W 5 10:55

Mark Drummond/Stuart Oestrich 18 L vs.
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas 21 W 1 14:11

Matt Garcia/Joe Landis 5 L vs.
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard 21 W 6 11:24

Mike Austin/Amanda Becwar 7 L vs.
Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick 21 W 4 13:35

Vince G./Tony Nix 5 L vs.
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost 21 W 5 14:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20