8/31 BSS DIV B

Updated 1:24pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

B.K. // SPECIAL K
(bye)
MR PNUT // TRISHA K
BOARD 1
ANTHONY H // PREACHER
TOP SHELF // WHITTY
(bye)
(bye)
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT
MIKE S // PROFESSOR
(bye)
(bye)
LAUREN G // MEL
DUPA // SLIM
(bye)
(bye)
RAY // TYLER R
ALYSSA V // SHEILA K
(bye)
(bye)
ASHLEY Z // ZEE KEEPER
MRS. SLIM // SARA P
(bye)
(bye)
FIRE // TONY T
BLAKESTER // MADMAN
(bye)
(bye)
JAMIE B // POKEY
LYNNSTER // SHERM
BOARD 8
LINDZ // STEF
(bye)
HEATHER E. // SUZY Q
B.K. // SPECIAL K
A
BOARD 1
ANTHONY H // PREACHER
TOP SHELF // WHITTY
B
BOARD 6
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT
MIKE S // PROFESSOR
C
BOARD 10
LAUREN G // MEL
DUPA // SLIM
D
BOARD 11
RAY // TYLER R
ALYSSA V // SHEILA K
E
BOARD 9
ASHLEY Z // ZEE KEEPER
MRS. SLIM // SARA P
F
BOARD 7
FIRE // TONY T
BLAKESTER // MADMAN
G
BOARD 11
JAMIE B // POKEY
LYNNSTER // SHERM
H
BOARD 8
HEATHER E. // SUZY Q
B.K. // SPECIAL K
I
BOARD 11
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT
MIKE S // PROFESSOR
J
BOARD 10
RAY // TYLER R
ALYSSA V // SHEILA K
K
BOARD 9
FIRE // TONY T
JAMIE B // POKEY
L
BOARD 7
LYNNSTER // SHERM
B.K. // SPECIAL K
M
BOARD 9
RAY // TYLER R
FIRE // TONY T
N
BOARD 1
JAMIE B // POKEY
B.K. // SPECIAL K
O
BOARD 6
FIRE // TONY T
FIRE // TONY T
BOARD 1
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT
BOARD 1
FIRE // TONY T
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT
(bye)
MR PNUT // TRISHA K
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
LINDZ // STEF
(bye)
MR PNUT // TRISHA K
H
BOARD 10
HEATHER E. // SUZY Q
(bye)
G
BLAKESTER // MADMAN
(bye)
F
MRS. SLIM // SARA P
(bye)
E
ASHLEY Z // ZEE KEEPER
(bye)
D
DUPA // SLIM
(bye)
C
LAUREN G // MEL
(bye)
B
TOP SHELF // WHITTY
LINDZ // STEF
A
BOARD 1
ANTHONY H // PREACHER
MR PNUT // TRISHA K
BOARD 8
BLAKESTER // MADMAN
MRS. SLIM // SARA P
BOARD 6
ASHLEY Z // ZEE KEEPER
DUPA // SLIM
BOARD 7
LAUREN G // MEL
TOP SHELF // WHITTY
BOARD 1
ANTHONY H // PREACHER
MR PNUT // TRISHA K
J
BOARD 7
MIKE S // PROFESSOR
MRS. SLIM // SARA P
I
BOARD 9
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT
DUPA // SLIM
L
BOARD 10
LYNNSTER // SHERM
TOP SHELF // WHITTY
K
BOARD 6
ALYSSA V // SHEILA K
MR PNUT // TRISHA K
BOARD 8
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT
DUPA // SLIM
BOARD 10
TOP SHELF // WHITTY
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT
N
BOARD 8
JAMIE B // POKEY
TOP SHELF // WHITTY
M
BOARD 10
RAY // TYLER R
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT
BOARD 1
RAY // TYLER R
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT
O
BOARD 1
B.K. // SPECIAL K
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT

1st

  GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT

2nd

  FIRE // TONY T

3rd

  B.K. // SPECIAL K

4th

  RAY // TYLER R

5th

  JAMIE B // POKEY

  TOP SHELF // WHITTY

7th

  MR PNUT // TRISHA K

  DUPA // SLIM

9th

  MIKE S // PROFESSOR

  MRS. SLIM // SARA P

  LYNNSTER // SHERM

  ALYSSA V // SHEILA K

13th

  BLAKESTER // MADMAN

  ASHLEY Z // ZEE KEEPER

  LAUREN G // MEL

  ANTHONY H // PREACHER

17th

  HEATHER E. // SUZY Q

  LINDZ // STEF

Final - Match 2

GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT W vs.
FIRE // TONY T L BOARD 1 12:46

Final

FIRE // TONY T L vs.
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT W BOARD 1 24:52

Elimination Final

GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT W vs.
B.K. // SPECIAL K L BOARD 1 21:31

Elimination Semi-final

GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT W vs.
RAY // TYLER R L BOARD 1 21:14

Winners Final

B.K. // SPECIAL K L vs.
FIRE // TONY T W BOARD 6 28:43

Elimination 6

GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT W vs.
JAMIE B // POKEY L BOARD 8 25:37

TOP SHELF // WHITTY L vs.
RAY // TYLER R W BOARD 10 31:40

Elimination 5

DUPA // SLIM L vs.
TOP SHELF // WHITTY W BOARD 10 23:25

MR PNUT // TRISHA K L vs.
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT W BOARD 8 31:51

Winners Semi-finals

B.K. // SPECIAL K W vs.
RAY // TYLER R L BOARD 9 19:21

FIRE // TONY T W vs.
JAMIE B // POKEY L BOARD 1 28:21

Elimination 4

DUPA // SLIM W vs.
LYNNSTER // SHERM L BOARD 10 24:48

MR PNUT // TRISHA K W vs.
MIKE S // PROFESSOR L BOARD 7 33:56

MRS. SLIM // SARA P L vs.
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT W BOARD 9 20:18

TOP SHELF // WHITTY W vs.
ALYSSA V // SHEILA K L BOARD 6 43:19

Elimination 3

DUPA // SLIM W vs.
LAUREN G // MEL L BOARD 7 24:01

MR PNUT // TRISHA K W vs.
BLAKESTER // MADMAN L BOARD 8 34:09

MRS. SLIM // SARA P W vs.
ASHLEY Z // ZEE KEEPER L BOARD 6 44:39

TOP SHELF // WHITTY W vs.
ANTHONY H // PREACHER L BOARD 1 30:44

Winners 2

ALYSSA V // SHEILA K L vs.
FIRE // TONY T W BOARD 9 42:39

B.K. // SPECIAL K W vs.
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT L BOARD 11 18:34

JAMIE B // POKEY W vs.
LYNNSTER // SHERM L BOARD 7 34:01

MIKE S // PROFESSOR L vs.
RAY // TYLER R W BOARD 10 14:59

Elimination 2

LINDZ // STEF L vs.
ANTHONY H // PREACHER W BOARD 1 33:49

MR PNUT // TRISHA K W vs.
HEATHER E. // SUZY Q L BOARD 10 31:45

Winners 1

ALYSSA V // SHEILA K W vs.
ASHLEY Z // ZEE KEEPER L BOARD 9 26:46

B.K. // SPECIAL K W vs.
ANTHONY H // PREACHER L BOARD 1 14:44

BLAKESTER // MADMAN L vs.
JAMIE B // POKEY W BOARD 11 24:12

DUPA // SLIM L vs.
RAY // TYLER R W BOARD 11 14:59

LYNNSTER // SHERM W vs.
HEATHER E. // SUZY Q L BOARD 8 28:21

MIKE S // PROFESSOR W vs.
LAUREN G // MEL L BOARD 10 34:00

MRS. SLIM // SARA P L vs.
FIRE // TONY T W BOARD 7 25:29

TOP SHELF // WHITTY L vs.
GREG G // LIGHTWEIGHT W BOARD 6 30:41

Round 1

LYNNSTER // SHERM W vs.
LINDZ // STEF L BOARD 8 25:15

MR PNUT // TRISHA K L vs.
ANTHONY H // PREACHER W BOARD 1 21:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20