Wild Wings July 3rd Blind Draw

Updated 6:49am

Round 1

Jessica Koon // John Jamison vs.
Alex Bellew // Dustin W Board 1 16:08:42

Elimination 3

Alex Bellew // Dustin W vs.
Agustine E // Jet L Board 1 15:29:02

Winners Final

Johny Bellow // Thomas Smith vs.
Bobby M // Danny W Board 4 15:27:02

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Agustine E // Jet L
(bye)
John K // Mike Smith
Board 3
Johny Bellow // Thomas Smith
Jessica Koon // John Jamison
Board 1
Alex Bellew // Dustin W
(bye)
Alex Leatherwood // Jose Morales
Adam Harrris // Chrisy K
(bye)
Ivan E // John Sidewinter
Board 2
Adrianna Escavar // Josh Bellew
Bobby M // Danny W
Board 4
Chris P // Seth K
(bye)
Dan Fowler // Vance Moore
Agustine E // Jet L
A
Board 3
Johny Bellow // Thomas Smith
Alex Bellew // Dustin W
B
Board 3
Alex Leatherwood // Jose Morales
Adam Harrris // Chrisy K
C
Board 4
Ivan E // John Sidewinter
Bobby M // Danny W
D
Board 2
Dan Fowler // Vance Moore
Johny Bellow // Thomas Smith
E
Board 2
Alex Leatherwood // Jose Morales
Adam Harrris // Chrisy K
F
Board 1
Bobby M // Danny W
Johny Bellow // Thomas Smith
G
Board 4
Bobby M // Danny W
Johny Bellow // Thomas Smith
Board 1
Bobby M // Danny W
Johny Bellow // Thomas Smith
(bye)
John K // Mike Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Adrianna Escavar // Josh Bellew
Chris P // Seth K
(bye)
John K // Mike Smith
D
Board 2
Dan Fowler // Vance Moore
Jessica Koon // John Jamison
C
Board 4
Ivan E // John Sidewinter
Adrianna Escavar // Josh Bellew
B
Board 3
Alex Bellew // Dustin W
Chris P // Seth K
A
Board 1
Agustine E // Jet L
John K // Mike Smith
Board 3
Ivan E // John Sidewinter
Alex Bellew // Dustin W
Board 1
Agustine E // Jet L
Ivan E // John Sidewinter
E
Board 1
Alex Leatherwood // Jose Morales
Alex Bellew // Dustin W
F
Board 2
Adam Harrris // Chrisy K
Ivan E // John Sidewinter
Board 4
Alex Bellew // Dustin W
Alex Bellew // Dustin W
G
Board 3
Bobby M // Danny W
Bobby M // Danny W

1st

  Johny Bellow // Thomas Smith

2nd

  Bobby M // Danny W

3rd

  Alex Bellew // Dustin W

4th

  Ivan E // John Sidewinter

5th

  Alex Leatherwood // Jose Morales

  Adam Harrris // Chrisy K

7th

  John K // Mike Smith

9th

  Dan Fowler // Vance Moore

  Jessica Koon // John Jamison

  Adrianna Escavar // Josh Bellew

  Chris P // Seth K

Final

Johny Bellow // Thomas Smith W vs.
Bobby M // Danny W L Board 1 00:04

Elimination Final

Alex Bellew // Dustin W L vs.
Bobby M // Danny W W Board 3 44:26

Elimination Semi-final

Ivan E // John Sidewinter L vs.
Alex Bellew // Dustin W W Board 4 14:15

Elimination 4

Alex Bellew // Dustin W W vs.
Adam Harrris // Chrisy K L Board 2 17:10

Ivan E // John Sidewinter W vs.
Alex Leatherwood // Jose Morales L Board 1 11:12

Elimination 3

John K // Mike Smith L vs.
Ivan E // John Sidewinter W Board 3 13:07

Winners Semi-finals

Adam Harrris // Chrisy K L vs.
Bobby M // Danny W W Board 1 17:25

Johny Bellow // Thomas Smith W vs.
Alex Leatherwood // Jose Morales L Board 2 13:53

Elimination 2

Adrianna Escavar // Josh Bellew L vs.
Alex Bellew // Dustin W W Board 3 07:43

Chris P // Seth K L vs.
Agustine E // Jet L W Board 1 08:55

Jessica Koon // John Jamison L vs.
Ivan E // John Sidewinter W Board 4 24:30

John K // Mike Smith W vs.
Dan Fowler // Vance Moore L Board 2 10:25

Winners 1

Adam Harrris // Chrisy K W vs.
Ivan E // John Sidewinter L Board 4 12:37

Agustine E // Jet L L vs.
Johny Bellow // Thomas Smith W Board 3 06:59

Alex Bellew // Dustin W L vs.
Alex Leatherwood // Jose Morales W Board 3 13:03

Bobby M // Danny W W vs.
Dan Fowler // Vance Moore L Board 2 11:34

Round 1

Bobby M // Danny W W vs.
Chris P // Seth K L Board 4 10:56

Ivan E // John Sidewinter W vs.
Adrianna Escavar // Josh Bellew L Board 2 10:34

John K // Mike Smith L vs.
Johny Bellow // Thomas Smith W Board 3 11:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20