Banger Day

Updated 10:01am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers
(bye)
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -15
Golden Tee #1
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -14
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -16
Golden Tee #4
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -20
(bye)
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -15
A
Golden Tee #2
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -16
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -19
B
Golden Tee #3
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -20
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -23
C
Golden Tee #4
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -17
Golden Tee #3
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24
Golden Tee #2
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -21
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon
(bye)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber
(bye)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20
B
Golden Tee #2
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -17
A
Golden Tee #1
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -10
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -27
Golden Tee #2
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -10
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24
C
Golden Tee #1
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

1st

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

2nd

  Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards

3rd

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus

4th

  Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber

5th

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

  Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers

Final - Match 2

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24 W vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -21 L Golden Tee #2 35:48

Final

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -17 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23 W Golden Tee #3 32:32

Elimination Final

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25 W Golden Tee #1 26:12

Elimination Semi-final

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -27 W vs.
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -10 L Golden Tee #2 22:23

Winners Final

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -23 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25 L Golden Tee #4 38:31

Elimination 2

Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -17 W vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -10 L Golden Tee #1 35:11

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24 W Golden Tee #2 42:20

Winners Semi-finals

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -15 L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -16 W Golden Tee #2 25:44

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -19 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -20 W Golden Tee #3 36:05

Round 1

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -15 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -14 L Golden Tee #1 36:33

Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -16 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -20 W Golden Tee #4 29:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20