Tri County BYOP 4/12/19

Updated 5:58pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

RJ & Randall Barnes
(bye)
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland
7
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Kelly Jacks & Blake Dickinson
8
Vee Mackey & Tony Williams
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
3
Alan Rosenberg & Ron Moreland
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
1
Cody Tenneson & Jack Mann
Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat
7
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Randall Sanford & Casey Taylor
5
Chris Abernathy & Bobby Mumper
Todd Haynie & Greg Moates
4
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
2
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
3
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
Cody Ream & Kip Willis
6
Chase Laney & Brian Deese
Mark Smith & Jeff Beasley
8
Thomas Freeman & Mark Carmichael
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
2
Mike Mest & Kevin Kornosky
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
4
Wesley Ballard & Chris Owens
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
5
Nikki Jones & Amy Borener
Wayne Griffin & Tommy Fleming
6
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
RJ & Randall Barnes
A
7
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Vee Mackey & Tony Williams
B
7
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Cody Tenneson & Jack Mann
C
1
Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat
Chris Abernathy & Bobby Mumper
D
4
Todd Haynie & Greg Moates
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez
E
2
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
Chase Laney & Brian Deese
F
3
Thomas Freeman & Mark Carmichael
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
G
5
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
Nikki Jones & Amy Borener
H
6
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
I
3
Vee Mackey & Tony Williams
Cody Tenneson & Jack Mann
J
8
Chris Abernathy & Bobby Mumper
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
K
7
Thomas Freeman & Mark Carmichael
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
L
5
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
M
6
Chris Abernathy & Bobby Mumper
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
N
8
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
Chris Abernathy & Bobby Mumper
O
6
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
Chris Abernathy & Bobby Mumper
3
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
Chris Abernathy & Bobby Mumper
(bye)
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland
Kelly Jacks & Blake Dickinson
6
Alan Rosenberg & Ron Moreland
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
8
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Randall Sanford & Casey Taylor
1
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
4
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
Cody Ream & Kip Willis
6
Mark Smith & Jeff Beasley
Mike Mest & Kevin Kornosky
4
Wesley Ballard & Chris Owens
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
2
Wayne Griffin & Tommy Fleming
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland
H
3
Nikki Jones & Amy Borener
Alan Rosenberg & Ron Moreland
G
5
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
F
4
Chase Laney & Brian Deese
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
E
3
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
D
7
Todd Haynie & Greg Moates
Mark Smith & Jeff Beasley
C
6
Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat
Wesley Ballard & Chris Owens
B
1
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
A
2
RJ & Randall Barnes
Nikki Jones & Amy Borener
5
Alan Rosenberg & Ron Moreland
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
3
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez
Todd Haynie & Greg Moates
4
Mark Smith & Jeff Beasley
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
2
RJ & Randall Barnes
Nikki Jones & Amy Borener
J
1
Cody Tenneson & Jack Mann
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
I
5
Vee Mackey & Tony Williams
Todd Haynie & Greg Moates
L
2
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
K
4
Thomas Freeman & Mark Carmichael
Nikki Jones & Amy Borener
2
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
1
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Nikki Jones & Amy Borener
N
1
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
M
4
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Nikki Jones & Amy Borener
4
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
O
3
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson

1st

  Chris Abernathy & Bobby Mumper

2nd

  Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson

3rd

  Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey

4th

  Nikki Jones & Amy Borener

5th

  Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler

  John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon

7th

  Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary

  Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge

9th

  Cody Tenneson & Jack Mann

  Vee Mackey & Tony Williams

  Todd Haynie & Greg Moates

  Thomas Freeman & Mark Carmichael

13th

  Alan Rosenberg & Ron Moreland

  Jeff Keith & David Sanchez

  Mark Smith & Jeff Beasley

  RJ & Randall Barnes

17th

  Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland

  Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson

  Chase Laney & Brian Deese

  Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups

  Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell

  Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat

  Wesley Ballard & Chris Owens

  Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith

25th

  Kelly Jacks & Blake Dickinson

  Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo

  Randall Sanford & Casey Taylor

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

  Cody Ream & Kip Willis

  Mike Mest & Kevin Kornosky

  Wayne Griffin & Tommy Fleming

Final

Chris Abernathy & Bobby Mumper W vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson L 3 37:06

Elimination Final

Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey L 3 14:04

Elimination Semi-final

Nikki Jones & Amy Borener L vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W 4 12:31

Winners Final

Chris Abernathy & Bobby Mumper W vs.
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey L 6 15:41

Elimination 6

Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon L 4 08:53

Nikki Jones & Amy Borener W vs.
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler L 1 14:47

Elimination 5

Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge L 1 09:18

Nikki Jones & Amy Borener W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L 2 12:54

Winners Semi-finals

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon L vs.
Chris Abernathy & Bobby Mumper W 6 15:03

Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler L vs.
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W 8 12:53

Elimination 4

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Vee Mackey & Tony Williams L 5 15:29

Nikki Jones & Amy Borener W vs.
Cody Tenneson & Jack Mann L 1 21:24

Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Mark Carmichael L 4 09:38

Todd Haynie & Greg Moates L vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W 2 14:06

Elimination 3

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez L 3 13:49

Nikki Jones & Amy Borener W vs.
Alan Rosenberg & Ron Moreland L 5 15:55

Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W vs.
RJ & Randall Barnes L 2 10:33

Todd Haynie & Greg Moates W vs.
Mark Smith & Jeff Beasley L 4 13:31

Winners 2

Cody Tenneson & Jack Mann L vs.
Chris Abernathy & Bobby Mumper W 8 14:19

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson L 5 11:26

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W vs.
Vee Mackey & Tony Williams L 3 07:20

Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Mark Carmichael L 7 18:12

Elimination 2

Alan Rosenberg & Ron Moreland W vs.
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson L 5 10:51

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Chase Laney & Brian Deese L 4 22:57

Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell L vs.
Todd Haynie & Greg Moates W 7 12:43

Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith L vs.
RJ & Randall Barnes W 2 20:28

Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland L vs.
Nikki Jones & Amy Borener W 3 07:53

Mark Smith & Jeff Beasley W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat L 6 13:23

Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L vs.
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez W 3 10:03

Wesley Ballard & Chris Owens L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W 1 12:22

Elimination 1

Cody Ream & Kip Willis L vs.
Mark Smith & Jeff Beasley W 6 10:23

Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith W vs.
Wayne Griffin & Tommy Fleming L 2 18:01

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 8 19:56

Kelly Jacks & Blake Dickinson L vs.
Alan Rosenberg & Ron Moreland W 6 13:01

Mike Mest & Kevin Kornosky L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Chris Owens W 4 11:47

Randall Sanford & Casey Taylor L vs.
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups W 1 21:35

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell W 4 08:05

Winners 1

Chase Laney & Brian Deese L vs.
Thomas Freeman & Mark Carmichael W 3 15:12

Chris Abernathy & Bobby Mumper W vs.
Todd Haynie & Greg Moates L 4 08:57

Cody Tenneson & Jack Mann W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat L 1 19:01

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W 5 24:19

Jeff Keith & David Sanchez L vs.
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler W 2 12:59

Nikki Jones & Amy Borener L vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W 6 09:14

RJ & Randall Barnes L vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W 7 08:31

Vee Mackey & Tony Williams W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge L 7 15:06

Round 1

Cody Ream & Kip Willis L vs.
Chase Laney & Brian Deese W 6 15:18

Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell L vs.
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler W 3 13:46

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W vs.
Wesley Ballard & Chris Owens L 4 14:11

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Mike Mest & Kevin Kornosky L 2 15:10

Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith L vs.
Nikki Jones & Amy Borener W 5 11:41

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Cody Tenneson & Jack Mann W 1 21:11

Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland L vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W 7 07:01

Kelly Jacks & Blake Dickinson L vs.
Vee Mackey & Tony Williams W 8 08:24

Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L 7 12:16

Mark Smith & Jeff Beasley L vs.
Thomas Freeman & Mark Carmichael W 8 19:23

Randall Sanford & Casey Taylor L vs.
Chris Abernathy & Bobby Mumper W 5 06:04

Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W vs.
Alan Rosenberg & Ron Moreland L 3 15:39

Todd Haynie & Greg Moates W vs.
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L 4 08:32

Wayne Griffin & Tommy Fleming L vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W 6 06:20

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez W 2 09:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20