Beautiful Day Byop

Updated 3:27am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kristy Kane-tyler Grant
4
Sharon Jones-daniel Treece
Danny Weikel-jimmy Curry
6
John Clemmer-melissa Cody
Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks
(bye)
(bye)
Cliff Cook-noah Grant
Ron Bennett-eric Ryder
(bye)
Joe Whitten-cory Grant
3
Robby Hunsucker-heith Jenkins
Hans Paysour-roger Wright
4
Jeni Jolley-tap Powell
(bye)
Seth Eudy-scott Furr
Shane Andrews-june Breakfield
9
Brian Barber-trenton Barber
Sunday Wright-steve Stroupe
2
Chad Stroupe-kevin Leonard
Ron Grant-jimmy Alegra
7
Cory Shook-jerry Guerra
(bye)
John Lamb-shane Mccorkle
Billy Adair-tripp Pierson
(bye)
(bye)
Kenneth Hilton-april Estes
Von Burgess-donnie Earnhardt
8
Terry Stidem-doo Rag
(bye)
Jason Jolley-chris Jones
Sharon Jones-daniel Treece
A
7
John Clemmer-melissa Cody
Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks
B
9
Cliff Cook-noah Grant
Ron Bennett-eric Ryder
C
2
Robby Hunsucker-heith Jenkins
Hans Paysour-roger Wright
D
7
Seth Eudy-scott Furr
Brian Barber-trenton Barber
E
3
Chad Stroupe-kevin Leonard
Ron Grant-jimmy Alegra
F
1
John Lamb-shane Mccorkle
Billy Adair-tripp Pierson
G
1
Kenneth Hilton-april Estes
Von Burgess-donnie Earnhardt
H
3
Jason Jolley-chris Jones
John Clemmer-melissa Cody
I
2
Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks
Robby Hunsucker-heith Jenkins
J
2
Hans Paysour-roger Wright
Chad Stroupe-kevin Leonard
K
9
John Lamb-shane Mccorkle
Billy Adair-tripp Pierson
L
4
Jason Jolley-chris Jones
Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks
M
9
Hans Paysour-roger Wright
John Lamb-shane Mccorkle
N
4
Billy Adair-tripp Pierson
Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks
O
3
Billy Adair-tripp Pierson
Billy Adair-tripp Pierson
1
Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks
Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks
3
Billy Adair-tripp Pierson
Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks
Kristy Kane-tyler Grant
8
Danny Weikel-jimmy Curry
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Whitten-cory Grant
Jeni Jolley-tap Powell
(bye)
Shane Andrews-june Breakfield
6
Sunday Wright-steve Stroupe
Cory Shook-jerry Guerra
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Terry Stidem-doo Rag
(bye)
Danny Weikel-jimmy Curry
H
8
Von Burgess-donnie Earnhardt
(bye)
G
Kenneth Hilton-april Estes
Joe Whitten-cory Grant
F
1
Ron Grant-jimmy Alegra
Jeni Jolley-tap Powell
E
7
Brian Barber-trenton Barber
Shane Andrews-june Breakfield
D
6
Seth Eudy-scott Furr
Cory Shook-jerry Guerra
C
9
Ron Bennett-eric Ryder
(bye)
B
Cliff Cook-noah Grant
Terry Stidem-doo Rag
A
7
Sharon Jones-daniel Treece
Von Burgess-donnie Earnhardt
4
Kenneth Hilton-april Estes
Ron Grant-jimmy Alegra
6
Brian Barber-trenton Barber
Shane Andrews-june Breakfield
8
Ron Bennett-eric Ryder
Cliff Cook-noah Grant
3
Terry Stidem-doo Rag
Von Burgess-donnie Earnhardt
J
1
Robby Hunsucker-heith Jenkins
Brian Barber-trenton Barber
I
3
John Clemmer-melissa Cody
Ron Bennett-eric Ryder
L
1
Jason Jolley-chris Jones
Terry Stidem-doo Rag
K
8
Chad Stroupe-kevin Leonard
Robby Hunsucker-heith Jenkins
4
Brian Barber-trenton Barber
Ron Bennett-eric Ryder
1
Terry Stidem-doo Rag
Robby Hunsucker-heith Jenkins
N
3
John Lamb-shane Mccorkle
Terry Stidem-doo Rag
M
1
Hans Paysour-roger Wright
John Lamb-shane Mccorkle
4
Terry Stidem-doo Rag
Terry Stidem-doo Rag
O
4
Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks
Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks

1st

  Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks

2nd

  Billy Adair-tripp Pierson

3rd

  Terry Stidem-doo Rag

4th

  John Lamb-shane Mccorkle

5th

  Robby Hunsucker-heith Jenkins

  Hans Paysour-roger Wright

7th

  Brian Barber-trenton Barber

  Ron Bennett-eric Ryder

9th

  Von Burgess-donnie Earnhardt

  John Clemmer-melissa Cody

  Jason Jolley-chris Jones

  Chad Stroupe-kevin Leonard

13th

  Kenneth Hilton-april Estes

  Ron Grant-jimmy Alegra

  Shane Andrews-june Breakfield

  Cliff Cook-noah Grant

17th

  Danny Weikel-jimmy Curry

  Joe Whitten-cory Grant

  Jeni Jolley-tap Powell

  Seth Eudy-scott Furr

  Cory Shook-jerry Guerra

  Sharon Jones-daniel Treece

25th

  Kristy Kane-tyler Grant

  Sunday Wright-steve Stroupe

Final - Match 2

Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks W vs.
Billy Adair-tripp Pierson L 3 00:06

Final

Billy Adair-tripp Pierson L vs.
Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks W 1 45:19

Elimination Final

Terry Stidem-doo Rag L vs.
Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks W 4 00:12

Elimination Semi-final

John Lamb-shane Mccorkle L vs.
Terry Stidem-doo Rag W 4 28:27

Winners Final

Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks L vs.
Billy Adair-tripp Pierson W 3 11:03

Elimination 6

Robby Hunsucker-heith Jenkins L vs.
John Lamb-shane Mccorkle W 3 11:20

Terry Stidem-doo Rag W vs.
Hans Paysour-roger Wright L 1 09:42

Elimination 5

Robby Hunsucker-heith Jenkins W vs.
Brian Barber-trenton Barber L 4 22:11

Ron Bennett-eric Ryder L vs.
Terry Stidem-doo Rag W 1 19:46

Winners Semi-finals

Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks W vs.
Hans Paysour-roger Wright L 9 13:51

John Lamb-shane Mccorkle L vs.
Billy Adair-tripp Pierson W 4 25:51

Elimination 4

Brian Barber-trenton Barber W vs.
John Clemmer-melissa Cody L 3 17:52

Ron Bennett-eric Ryder W vs.
Jason Jolley-chris Jones L 1 11:56

Terry Stidem-doo Rag W vs.
Chad Stroupe-kevin Leonard L 8 11:36

Von Burgess-donnie Earnhardt L vs.
Robby Hunsucker-heith Jenkins W 1 07:28

Elimination 3

Cliff Cook-noah Grant L vs.
Terry Stidem-doo Rag W 3 23:51

Ron Grant-jimmy Alegra L vs.
Brian Barber-trenton Barber W 6 20:00

Shane Andrews-june Breakfield L vs.
Ron Bennett-eric Ryder W 8 15:09

Von Burgess-donnie Earnhardt W vs.
Kenneth Hilton-april Estes L 4 09:45

Winners 2

Billy Adair-tripp Pierson W vs.
Jason Jolley-chris Jones L 4 14:47

Chad Stroupe-kevin Leonard L vs.
John Lamb-shane Mccorkle W 9 14:19

John Clemmer-melissa Cody L vs.
Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks W 2 18:37

Robby Hunsucker-heith Jenkins L vs.
Hans Paysour-roger Wright W 2 08:26

Elimination 2

Cory Shook-jerry Guerra L vs.
Ron Bennett-eric Ryder W 9 11:42

Danny Weikel-jimmy Curry L vs.
Von Burgess-donnie Earnhardt W 8 11:09

Jeni Jolley-tap Powell L vs.
Brian Barber-trenton Barber W 7 10:28

Joe Whitten-cory Grant L vs.
Ron Grant-jimmy Alegra W 1 20:00

Shane Andrews-june Breakfield W vs.
Seth Eudy-scott Furr L 6 09:42

Terry Stidem-doo Rag W vs.
Sharon Jones-daniel Treece L 7 07:33

Elimination 1

Kristy Kane-tyler Grant L vs.
Danny Weikel-jimmy Curry W 8 09:49

Shane Andrews-june Breakfield W vs.
Sunday Wright-steve Stroupe L 6 11:16

Winners 1

Billy Adair-tripp Pierson W vs.
Kenneth Hilton-april Estes L 1 14:30

Brian Barber-trenton Barber L vs.
Chad Stroupe-kevin Leonard W 3 13:00

Duncan Clemmer-danny Blanks W vs.
Cliff Cook-noah Grant L 9 10:49

Hans Paysour-roger Wright W vs.
Seth Eudy-scott Furr L 7 09:43

Ron Bennett-eric Ryder L vs.
Robby Hunsucker-heith Jenkins W 2 12:23

Ron Grant-jimmy Alegra L vs.
John Lamb-shane Mccorkle W 1 16:39

Sharon Jones-daniel Treece L vs.
John Clemmer-melissa Cody W 7 09:48

Von Burgess-donnie Earnhardt L vs.
Jason Jolley-chris Jones W 3 09:42

Round 1

Danny Weikel-jimmy Curry L vs.
John Clemmer-melissa Cody W 6 19:27

Hans Paysour-roger Wright W vs.
Jeni Jolley-tap Powell L 4 09:11

Joe Whitten-cory Grant L vs.
Robby Hunsucker-heith Jenkins W 3 17:00

Kristy Kane-tyler Grant L vs.
Sharon Jones-daniel Treece W 4 12:48

Ron Grant-jimmy Alegra W vs.
Cory Shook-jerry Guerra L 7 11:22

Shane Andrews-june Breakfield L vs.
Brian Barber-trenton Barber W 9 15:12

Sunday Wright-steve Stroupe L vs.
Chad Stroupe-kevin Leonard W 2 15:28

Von Burgess-donnie Earnhardt W vs.
Terry Stidem-doo Rag L 8 17:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20