KC Timeout 9/9/20

Updated 9:01am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

62 // 77 Jim Culver &. Cl Thomas
(bye)
54 // 8 David Ryder & Sammy Dye
3
29 // 51 Lowell Patterson & Charlie Lemond
43 // 75 Melinda Burnett & Tyler Gordon
64 // 70 Sara M & Brad Wright
56 // 79 Brandon Whitehead & Doug Tevault
2
39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers
28 // 32 Kyle Garrard & Troy Cook
4
27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell
34 // 40 Kacey Felty & Carl Pohl
5
24 // 83 Mike Brown & Larry Cisna
17 // 85 Austin Mayes & Sarah Blume
3
25 // 49 Derek Mcknightt & Zach Hurley
11 // 55 Danny Powers & Larry Wissell
6
60 // 63 Denny Elliott & Will Lyles
1 // 41 Tony Ostra & Sherry Brown
3
52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork
36 // 53 Steve Duncan Jr & Jeremy Taylor
2
5 // 71 Zach Schadler & Mark Bunch
13 // 89 Cain Garcia & Greg Tribe
2
44 // 50 Josh Boyd & Mikey Bennett
42 // 80 Dan Deisher & Grant Hagan
5
67 // 78 Steve Duncan & Jeff Maxim
3 // 88 Scott Kurtz & Matt Burnett
15 // 73 Alan Groves & Seth Duffy
31 // 90 Chip Brown & Rob Russell
4
18 // 48 Jennifer Harrison & Chico
14 // 16 Hailey Browning & Keith Large
4
84 // 92 Cory Jones & Derek Williams
6 // 66 Zach Sparks & Adam Wiggins
12 // 91 Jp Hobbs & Abel
62 // 77 Jim Culver &. Cl Thomas
A
54 // 8 David Ryder & Sammy Dye
43 // 75 Melinda Burnett & Tyler Gordon
B
6
39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers
27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell
C
5
24 // 83 Mike Brown & Larry Cisna
25 // 49 Derek Mcknightt & Zach Hurley
D
5
60 // 63 Denny Elliott & Will Lyles
52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork
E
3
36 // 53 Steve Duncan Jr & Jeremy Taylor
44 // 50 Josh Boyd & Mikey Bennett
F
4
67 // 78 Steve Duncan & Jeff Maxim
15 // 73 Alan Groves & Seth Duffy
G
2
31 // 90 Chip Brown & Rob Russell
14 // 16 Hailey Browning & Keith Large
H
4
6 // 66 Zach Sparks & Adam Wiggins
62 // 77 Jim Culver &. Cl Thomas
I
5
39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers
24 // 83 Mike Brown & Larry Cisna
J
60 // 63 Denny Elliott & Will Lyles
52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork
K
4
67 // 78 Steve Duncan & Jeff Maxim
31 // 90 Chip Brown & Rob Russell
L
6
14 // 16 Hailey Browning & Keith Large
62 // 77 Jim Culver &. Cl Thomas
M
4
24 // 83 Mike Brown & Larry Cisna
52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork
N
6
31 // 90 Chip Brown & Rob Russell
62 // 77 Jim Culver &. Cl Thomas
O
6
52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork
62 // 77 Jim Culver &. Cl Thomas
4
52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork
62 // 77 Jim Culver &. Cl Thomas
(bye)
29 // 51 Lowell Patterson & Charlie Lemond
64 // 70 Sara M & Brad Wright
3
56 // 79 Brandon Whitehead & Doug Tevault
28 // 32 Kyle Garrard & Troy Cook
3
34 // 40 Kacey Felty & Carl Pohl
17 // 85 Austin Mayes & Sarah Blume
6
11 // 55 Danny Powers & Larry Wissell
1 // 41 Tony Ostra & Sherry Brown
4
5 // 71 Zach Schadler & Mark Bunch
13 // 89 Cain Garcia & Greg Tribe
5
42 // 80 Dan Deisher & Grant Hagan
3 // 88 Scott Kurtz & Matt Burnett
18 // 48 Jennifer Harrison & Chico
84 // 92 Cory Jones & Derek Williams
6
12 // 91 Jp Hobbs & Abel
29 // 51 Lowell Patterson & Charlie Lemond
H
2
6 // 66 Zach Sparks & Adam Wiggins
56 // 79 Brandon Whitehead & Doug Tevault
G
2
15 // 73 Alan Groves & Seth Duffy
28 // 32 Kyle Garrard & Troy Cook
F
4
44 // 50 Josh Boyd & Mikey Bennett
11 // 55 Danny Powers & Larry Wissell
E
3
36 // 53 Steve Duncan Jr & Jeremy Taylor
5 // 71 Zach Schadler & Mark Bunch
D
25 // 49 Derek Mcknightt & Zach Hurley
42 // 80 Dan Deisher & Grant Hagan
C
2
27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell
3 // 88 Scott Kurtz & Matt Burnett
B
6
43 // 75 Melinda Burnett & Tyler Gordon
84 // 92 Cory Jones & Derek Williams
A
5
54 // 8 David Ryder & Sammy Dye
6 // 66 Zach Sparks & Adam Wiggins
6
56 // 79 Brandon Whitehead & Doug Tevault
44 // 50 Josh Boyd & Mikey Bennett
3
36 // 53 Steve Duncan Jr & Jeremy Taylor
25 // 49 Derek Mcknightt & Zach Hurley
3
27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell
43 // 75 Melinda Burnett & Tyler Gordon
5
84 // 92 Cory Jones & Derek Williams
56 // 79 Brandon Whitehead & Doug Tevault
J
4
60 // 63 Denny Elliott & Will Lyles
44 // 50 Josh Boyd & Mikey Bennett
I
6
39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers
27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell
L
3
14 // 16 Hailey Browning & Keith Large
84 // 92 Cory Jones & Derek Williams
K
67 // 78 Steve Duncan & Jeff Maxim
56 // 79 Brandon Whitehead & Doug Tevault
5
39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers
27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell
3
67 // 78 Steve Duncan & Jeff Maxim
39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers
N
3
31 // 90 Chip Brown & Rob Russell
27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell
M
4
24 // 83 Mike Brown & Larry Cisna
39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers
4
27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell
39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers
O
5
52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork
52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork

1st

  62 // 77 Jim Culver &. Cl Thomas

2nd

  52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork

3rd

  39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers

4th

  27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell

5th

  31 // 90 Chip Brown & Rob Russell

  24 // 83 Mike Brown & Larry Cisna

7th

  56 // 79 Brandon Whitehead & Doug Tevault

  67 // 78 Steve Duncan & Jeff Maxim

9th

  60 // 63 Denny Elliott & Will Lyles

  44 // 50 Josh Boyd & Mikey Bennett

  14 // 16 Hailey Browning & Keith Large

  84 // 92 Cory Jones & Derek Williams

13th

  6 // 66 Zach Sparks & Adam Wiggins

  36 // 53 Steve Duncan Jr & Jeremy Taylor

  25 // 49 Derek Mcknightt & Zach Hurley

  43 // 75 Melinda Burnett & Tyler Gordon

17th

  29 // 51 Lowell Patterson & Charlie Lemond

  15 // 73 Alan Groves & Seth Duffy

  28 // 32 Kyle Garrard & Troy Cook

  11 // 55 Danny Powers & Larry Wissell

  5 // 71 Zach Schadler & Mark Bunch

  42 // 80 Dan Deisher & Grant Hagan

  3 // 88 Scott Kurtz & Matt Burnett

  54 // 8 David Ryder & Sammy Dye

25th

  64 // 70 Sara M & Brad Wright

  34 // 40 Kacey Felty & Carl Pohl

  17 // 85 Austin Mayes & Sarah Blume

  1 // 41 Tony Ostra & Sherry Brown

  13 // 89 Cain Garcia & Greg Tribe

  18 // 48 Jennifer Harrison & Chico

  12 // 91 Jp Hobbs & Abel

Final

62 // 77 Jim Culver &. Cl Thomas W vs.
52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork L 4 16:54

Elimination Final

39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers L vs.
52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork W 5 23:28

Elimination Semi-final

39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers W vs.
27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell L 4 15:31

Winners Final

62 // 77 Jim Culver &. Cl Thomas W vs.
52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork L 6 19:12

Elimination 6

27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell W vs.
24 // 83 Mike Brown & Larry Cisna L 4 10:40

39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers W vs.
31 // 90 Chip Brown & Rob Russell L 3 28:57

Elimination 5

27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell W vs.
67 // 78 Steve Duncan & Jeff Maxim L 3 12:58

56 // 79 Brandon Whitehead & Doug Tevault L vs.
39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers W 5 16:37

Winners Semi-finals

52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork W vs.
31 // 90 Chip Brown & Rob Russell L 6 15:21

62 // 77 Jim Culver &. Cl Thomas W vs.
24 // 83 Mike Brown & Larry Cisna L 4 17:45

Elimination 4

27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell W vs.
14 // 16 Hailey Browning & Keith Large L 3 17:42

44 // 50 Josh Boyd & Mikey Bennett L vs.
39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers W 6 16:06

56 // 79 Brandon Whitehead & Doug Tevault W vs.
60 // 63 Denny Elliott & Will Lyles L 4 12:44

84 // 92 Cory Jones & Derek Williams L vs.
67 // 78 Steve Duncan & Jeff Maxim W 25:59

Elimination 3

25 // 49 Derek Mcknightt & Zach Hurley L vs.
27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell W 3 10:55

43 // 75 Melinda Burnett & Tyler Gordon L vs.
84 // 92 Cory Jones & Derek Williams W 5 12:19

44 // 50 Josh Boyd & Mikey Bennett W vs.
36 // 53 Steve Duncan Jr & Jeremy Taylor L 3 13:13

6 // 66 Zach Sparks & Adam Wiggins L vs.
56 // 79 Brandon Whitehead & Doug Tevault W 6 14:34

Winners 2

24 // 83 Mike Brown & Larry Cisna W vs.
60 // 63 Denny Elliott & Will Lyles L 19:40

31 // 90 Chip Brown & Rob Russell W vs.
14 // 16 Hailey Browning & Keith Large L 6 16:03

52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork W vs.
67 // 78 Steve Duncan & Jeff Maxim L 4 15:25

62 // 77 Jim Culver &. Cl Thomas W vs.
39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers L 5 18:33

Elimination 2

11 // 55 Danny Powers & Larry Wissell L vs.
36 // 53 Steve Duncan Jr & Jeremy Taylor W 3 21:57

28 // 32 Kyle Garrard & Troy Cook L vs.
44 // 50 Josh Boyd & Mikey Bennett W 4 09:52

29 // 51 Lowell Patterson & Charlie Lemond L vs.
6 // 66 Zach Sparks & Adam Wiggins W 2 18:26

3 // 88 Scott Kurtz & Matt Burnett L vs.
43 // 75 Melinda Burnett & Tyler Gordon W 6 12:24

42 // 80 Dan Deisher & Grant Hagan L vs.
27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell W 2 11:36

5 // 71 Zach Schadler & Mark Bunch L vs.
25 // 49 Derek Mcknightt & Zach Hurley W 10:38

56 // 79 Brandon Whitehead & Doug Tevault W vs.
15 // 73 Alan Groves & Seth Duffy L 2 11:35

84 // 92 Cory Jones & Derek Williams W vs.
54 // 8 David Ryder & Sammy Dye L 5 16:41

Elimination 1

1 // 41 Tony Ostra & Sherry Brown L vs.
5 // 71 Zach Schadler & Mark Bunch W 4 13:49

13 // 89 Cain Garcia & Greg Tribe L vs.
42 // 80 Dan Deisher & Grant Hagan W 5 14:08

17 // 85 Austin Mayes & Sarah Blume L vs.
11 // 55 Danny Powers & Larry Wissell W 6 08:33

28 // 32 Kyle Garrard & Troy Cook W vs.
34 // 40 Kacey Felty & Carl Pohl L 3 11:52

3 // 88 Scott Kurtz & Matt Burnett W vs.
18 // 48 Jennifer Harrison & Chico L 17:55

64 // 70 Sara M & Brad Wright L vs.
56 // 79 Brandon Whitehead & Doug Tevault W 3 08:30

84 // 92 Cory Jones & Derek Williams W vs.
12 // 91 Jp Hobbs & Abel L 6 11:18

Winners 1

14 // 16 Hailey Browning & Keith Large W vs.
6 // 66 Zach Sparks & Adam Wiggins L 4 11:47

15 // 73 Alan Groves & Seth Duffy L vs.
31 // 90 Chip Brown & Rob Russell W 2 13:52

25 // 49 Derek Mcknightt & Zach Hurley L vs.
60 // 63 Denny Elliott & Will Lyles W 5 18:17

27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell L vs.
24 // 83 Mike Brown & Larry Cisna W 5 14:09

43 // 75 Melinda Burnett & Tyler Gordon L vs.
39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers W 6 13:37

44 // 50 Josh Boyd & Mikey Bennett L vs.
67 // 78 Steve Duncan & Jeff Maxim W 4 22:18

52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork W vs.
36 // 53 Steve Duncan Jr & Jeremy Taylor L 3 14:48

62 // 77 Jim Culver &. Cl Thomas W vs.
54 // 8 David Ryder & Sammy Dye L 16:13

Round 1

1 // 41 Tony Ostra & Sherry Brown L vs.
52 // 69 Jay Furlong & Mike Wolfork W 3 12:17

11 // 55 Danny Powers & Larry Wissell L vs.
60 // 63 Denny Elliott & Will Lyles W 6 32:17

13 // 89 Cain Garcia & Greg Tribe L vs.
44 // 50 Josh Boyd & Mikey Bennett W 2 10:57

14 // 16 Hailey Browning & Keith Large W vs.
84 // 92 Cory Jones & Derek Williams L 4 10:32

17 // 85 Austin Mayes & Sarah Blume L vs.
25 // 49 Derek Mcknightt & Zach Hurley W 3 07:16

28 // 32 Kyle Garrard & Troy Cook L vs.
27 // 94 Mike Harrison & Corey Caldwell W 4 10:11

3 // 88 Scott Kurtz & Matt Burnett L vs.
15 // 73 Alan Groves & Seth Duffy W 15:04

31 // 90 Chip Brown & Rob Russell W vs.
18 // 48 Jennifer Harrison & Chico L 4 06:22

34 // 40 Kacey Felty & Carl Pohl L vs.
24 // 83 Mike Brown & Larry Cisna W 5 11:16

36 // 53 Steve Duncan Jr & Jeremy Taylor W vs.
5 // 71 Zach Schadler & Mark Bunch L 2 10:34

42 // 80 Dan Deisher & Grant Hagan L vs.
67 // 78 Steve Duncan & Jeff Maxim W 5 18:49

43 // 75 Melinda Burnett & Tyler Gordon W vs.
64 // 70 Sara M & Brad Wright L 08:43

54 // 8 David Ryder & Sammy Dye W vs.
29 // 51 Lowell Patterson & Charlie Lemond L 3 13:45

56 // 79 Brandon Whitehead & Doug Tevault L vs.
39 // 65 Shane Matthews & Stormy Weathers W 2 20:30

6 // 66 Zach Sparks & Adam Wiggins W vs.
12 // 91 Jp Hobbs & Abel L 11:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20