Louisville Arcade Expo Prelaunch

Updated 3:02pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Sosh Jharphe
(bye)
Jared Baldridge
Egghead
Antz Wettig
Trent Augustine
(bye)
(bye)
Geoff Zink
Steve Ridge
(bye)
Catherine Greene
GOT Pre
Fred Cochran
Mark Evans
GOT Pro
Janet Stevens
(bye)
Drew Donohue
Jason Bradley
(bye)
Aj Replogle
Strikes & Spares
Michael Hartman (ky)
Jon Replogle
(bye)
(bye)
David Buschermole
Derek Fugate
(bye)
(bye)
Rebecca Schleider
Chris Renninger
Breakshot
Jeremy Fleitz
(bye)
Matt Fleitz
Sosh Jharphe
A
GOT Pre
Antz Wettig
Trent Augustine
B
Strikes & Spares
Geoff Zink
Steve Ridge
C
Egghead
Fred Cochran
Mark Evans
D
Rollergames
Drew Donohue
Jason Bradley
E
Breakshot
Aj Replogle
Jon Replogle
F
Strikes & Spares
David Buschermole
Derek Fugate
G
Rollergames
Rebecca Schleider
Jeremy Fleitz
H
GOT Pre
Matt Fleitz
Sosh Jharphe
I
Rollergames
Trent Augustine
Fred Cochran
J
Breakshot
Drew Donohue
Jason Bradley
K
Rollergames
David Buschermole
Derek Fugate
L
Egghead
Jeremy Fleitz
Sosh Jharphe
M
GOT Pro
Fred Cochran
Jason Bradley
N
Egghead
Jeremy Fleitz
Sosh Jharphe
O
Strikes & Spares
Jason Bradley
Sosh Jharphe
Breakshot
Fred Cochran
Fred Cochran
Strikes & Spares
Sosh Jharphe
Fred Cochran
(bye)
Jared Baldridge
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Catherine Greene
Janet Stevens
(bye)
(bye)
Michael Hartman (ky)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Renninger
(bye)
Jared Baldridge
H
GOT Pro
Matt Fleitz
(bye)
G
Rebecca Schleider
Catherine Greene
F
GOT Pro
Jon Replogle
Janet Stevens
E
Egghead
Aj Replogle
Michael Hartman (ky)
D
GOT Pre
Mark Evans
(bye)
C
Steve Ridge
(bye)
B
Geoff Zink
Chris Renninger
A
Rollergames
Antz Wettig
Jared Baldridge
Breakshot
Rebecca Schleider
Jon Replogle
GOT Pre
Aj Replogle
Michael Hartman (ky)
Strikes & Spares
Steve Ridge
Geoff Zink
GOT Pro
Antz Wettig
Rebecca Schleider
J
Egghead
Drew Donohue
Jon Replogle
I
Breakshot
Trent Augustine
Steve Ridge
L
Strikes & Spares
Derek Fugate
Geoff Zink
K
GOT Pre
David Buschermole
Rebecca Schleider
GOT Pre
Trent Augustine
Steve Ridge
GOT Pro
David Buschermole
Trent Augustine
N
GOT Pro
Jeremy Fleitz
Steve Ridge
M
Rollergames
Fred Cochran
Trent Augustine
Egghead
Fred Cochran
Fred Cochran
O
GOT Pre
Jason Bradley
Fred Cochran

1st

  Fred Cochran

2nd

  Sosh Jharphe

3rd

  Jason Bradley

4th

  Trent Augustine

5th

  Jeremy Fleitz

  Steve Ridge

7th

  Rebecca Schleider

  David Buschermole

9th

  Drew Donohue

  Jon Replogle

  Derek Fugate

  Geoff Zink

13th

  Jared Baldridge

  Aj Replogle

  Michael Hartman (ky)

  Antz Wettig

17th

  Matt Fleitz

  Catherine Greene

  Janet Stevens

  Mark Evans

  Chris Renninger

Final - Match 2

Fred Cochran W vs.
Sosh Jharphe L Strikes & Spares 08:44

Final

Sosh Jharphe L vs.
Fred Cochran W Breakshot 12:34

Elimination Final

Fred Cochran W vs.
Jason Bradley L GOT Pre 19:37

Elimination Semi-final

Trent Augustine L vs.
Fred Cochran W Egghead 05:47

Winners Final

Sosh Jharphe W vs.
Jason Bradley L Strikes & Spares 26:11

Elimination 6

Steve Ridge L vs.
Fred Cochran W Rollergames 04:51

Trent Augustine W vs.
Jeremy Fleitz L GOT Pro 12:11

Elimination 5

Rebecca Schleider L vs.
Trent Augustine W GOT Pre 12:25

Steve Ridge W vs.
David Buschermole L GOT Pro 14:05

Winners Semi-finals

Jason Bradley W vs.
Jeremy Fleitz L Egghead 15:21

Sosh Jharphe W vs.
Fred Cochran L GOT Pro 16:06

Elimination 4

Geoff Zink L vs.
David Buschermole W GOT Pre 09:16

Jon Replogle L vs.
Trent Augustine W Breakshot 18:07

Rebecca Schleider W vs.
Drew Donohue L Egghead 09:08

Steve Ridge W vs.
Derek Fugate L Strikes & Spares 07:30

Elimination 3

Geoff Zink W vs.
Antz Wettig L GOT Pro 12:04

Jared Baldridge L vs.
Rebecca Schleider W Breakshot 16:08

Jon Replogle W vs.
Aj Replogle L GOT Pre 11:53

Michael Hartman (ky) L vs.
Steve Ridge W Strikes & Spares 05:12

Winners 2

Derek Fugate L vs.
Jeremy Fleitz W Egghead 11:37

Fred Cochran W vs.
Drew Donohue L Breakshot 15:12

Jason Bradley W vs.
David Buschermole L Rollergames 09:48

Sosh Jharphe W vs.
Trent Augustine L Rollergames 07:21

Elimination 2

Catherine Greene L vs.
Jon Replogle W GOT Pro 10:01

Chris Renninger L vs.
Antz Wettig W Rollergames 07:54

Janet Stevens L vs.
Aj Replogle W Egghead 13:40

Jared Baldridge W vs.
Matt Fleitz L GOT Pro 06:59

Michael Hartman (ky) W vs.
Mark Evans L GOT Pre 08:20

Winners 1

Derek Fugate W vs.
Rebecca Schleider L Rollergames 14:49

Jason Bradley W vs.
Aj Replogle L Breakshot 15:51

Jeremy Fleitz W vs.
Matt Fleitz L GOT Pre 06:43

Jon Replogle L vs.
David Buschermole W Strikes & Spares 06:40

Mark Evans L vs.
Drew Donohue W Rollergames 07:31

Sosh Jharphe W vs.
Antz Wettig L GOT Pre 09:54

Steve Ridge L vs.
Fred Cochran W Egghead 08:11

Trent Augustine W vs.
Geoff Zink L Strikes & Spares 25:00

Round 1

Aj Replogle W vs.
Michael Hartman (ky) L Strikes & Spares 05:10

Catherine Greene L vs.
Fred Cochran W GOT Pre 10:01

Chris Renninger L vs.
Jeremy Fleitz W Breakshot 11:39

Jared Baldridge L vs.
Antz Wettig W Egghead 17:07

Mark Evans W vs.
Janet Stevens L GOT Pro 13:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20