State Shootout 2017 Dbl 01 Lvl 4

Updated 6:19pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tammy Z / Lynn Asbeck (1)
(bye) (16)
Trena Birkowski / Robyn LeFever (9)
21
Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (8)
Mateo Jara / Elizabeth Peckenpaugh (5)
25
Karen Hutlin / Kit Bobick (12)
Sara Sheehan / Samantha Wells (13)
23
Mya Wells / Josh Maynard (4)
Pat Hultin / Teb Bobick (3)
22
Cassie Wenckus / Terri Palagi (14)
Holly Quilling / Amber Champagne (11)
24
Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (6)
Tif Brink/ Jenn Clark (7)
23
Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (10)
Cynthia Mohawk / Meredith Swaby (15)
24
Jackie Founce / Linsay Kellar (2)
Tammy Z / Lynn Asbeck (1)
A
21
Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (8)
Karen Hutlin / Kit Bobick (12)
B
22
Sara Sheehan / Samantha Wells (13)
Pat Hultin / Teb Bobick (3)
C
25
Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (6)
Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (10)
D
21
Cynthia Mohawk / Meredith Swaby (15)
Tammy Z / Lynn Asbeck (1)
E
24
Karen Hutlin / Kit Bobick (12)
Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (6)
F
21
Cynthia Mohawk / Meredith Swaby (15)
Tammy Z / Lynn Asbeck (1)
G
23
Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (6)
Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (6)
21
Tammy Z / Lynn Asbeck (1)
Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (6)
(bye) (16)
Trena Birkowski / Robyn LeFever (9)
Mateo Jara / Elizabeth Peckenpaugh (5)
23
Mya Wells / Josh Maynard (4)
Cassie Wenckus / Terri Palagi (14)
22
Holly Quilling / Amber Champagne (11)
Tif Brink/ Jenn Clark (7)
24
Jackie Founce / Linsay Kellar (2)
Trena Birkowski / Robyn LeFever (9)
D
23
Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (10)
Mya Wells / Josh Maynard (4)
C
24
Pat Hultin / Teb Bobick (3)
Cassie Wenckus / Terri Palagi (14)
B
25
Sara Sheehan / Samantha Wells (13)
Tif Brink/ Jenn Clark (7)
A
25
Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (8)
Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (10)
22
Pat Hultin / Teb Bobick (3)
Sara Sheehan / Samantha Wells (13)
22
Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (8)
Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (10)
E
21
Karen Hutlin / Kit Bobick (12)
Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (8)
F
23
Cynthia Mohawk / Meredith Swaby (15)
Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (10)
25
Cynthia Mohawk / Meredith Swaby (15)
Cynthia Mohawk / Meredith Swaby (15)
G
22
Tammy Z / Lynn Asbeck (1)
Tammy Z / Lynn Asbeck (1)

1st

  Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (6)

2nd

  Tammy Z / Lynn Asbeck (1)

3rd

  Cynthia Mohawk / Meredith Swaby (15)

4th

  Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (10)

5th

  Karen Hutlin / Kit Bobick (12)

  Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (8)

7th

  Pat Hultin / Teb Bobick (3)

  Sara Sheehan / Samantha Wells (13)

9th

  Trena Birkowski / Robyn LeFever (9)

  Mya Wells / Josh Maynard (4)

  Cassie Wenckus / Terri Palagi (14)

  Tif Brink/ Jenn Clark (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Mateo Jara / Elizabeth Peckenpaugh (5)

  Holly Quilling / Amber Champagne (11)

  Jackie Founce / Linsay Kellar (2)

Final

Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (6) W vs.
Tammy Z / Lynn Asbeck (1) L 21 33:03

Elimination Final

Cynthia Mohawk / Meredith Swaby (15) L vs.
Tammy Z / Lynn Asbeck (1) W 22 31:33

Elimination Semi-final

Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (10) L vs.
Cynthia Mohawk / Meredith Swaby (15) W 25 41:42

Winners Final

Tammy Z / Lynn Asbeck (1) L vs.
Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (6) W 23 26:20

Elimination 4

Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (8) L vs.
Cynthia Mohawk / Meredith Swaby (15) W 23 47:27

Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (10) W vs.
Karen Hutlin / Kit Bobick (12) L 21 44:53

Elimination 3

Sara Sheehan / Samantha Wells (13) L vs.
Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (8) W 22 27:58

Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (10) W vs.
Pat Hultin / Teb Bobick (3) L 22 40:08

Winners Semi-finals

Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (6) W vs.
Cynthia Mohawk / Meredith Swaby (15) L 21 43:21

Tammy Z / Lynn Asbeck (1) W vs.
Karen Hutlin / Kit Bobick (12) L 24 53:31

Elimination 2

Cassie Wenckus / Terri Palagi (14) L vs.
Sara Sheehan / Samantha Wells (13) W 25 47:24

Mya Wells / Josh Maynard (4) L vs.
Pat Hultin / Teb Bobick (3) W 24 49:33

Tif Brink/ Jenn Clark (7) L vs.
Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (8) W 25 30:29

Trena Birkowski / Robyn LeFever (9) L vs.
Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (10) W 23 42:23

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Trena Birkowski / Robyn LeFever (9) W 35:21

Cassie Wenckus / Terri Palagi (14) W vs.
Holly Quilling / Amber Champagne (11) L 22 52:17

Mateo Jara / Elizabeth Peckenpaugh (5) L vs.
Mya Wells / Josh Maynard (4) W 23 28:50

Tif Brink/ Jenn Clark (7) W vs.
Jackie Founce / Linsay Kellar (2) L 24 31:55

Winners 1

Karen Hutlin / Kit Bobick (12) W vs.
Sara Sheehan / Samantha Wells (13) L 22 59:47

Pat Hultin / Teb Bobick (3) L vs.
Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (6) W 25 37:00

Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (10) L vs.
Cynthia Mohawk / Meredith Swaby (15) W 21 37:23

Tammy Z / Lynn Asbeck (1) W vs.
Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (8) L 21 42:31

Round 1

Cynthia Mohawk / Meredith Swaby (15) W vs.
Jackie Founce / Linsay Kellar (2) L 24 39:44

Holly Quilling / Amber Champagne (11) L vs.
Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (6) W 24 34:27

Mateo Jara / Elizabeth Peckenpaugh (5) L vs.
Karen Hutlin / Kit Bobick (12) W 25 01:05:26

Pat Hultin / Teb Bobick (3) W vs.
Cassie Wenckus / Terri Palagi (14) L 22 45:01

Sara Sheehan / Samantha Wells (13) W vs.
Mya Wells / Josh Maynard (4) L 23 41:44

Tammy Z / Lynn Asbeck (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 53:34

Tif Brink/ Jenn Clark (7) L vs.
Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (10) W 23 40:30

Trena Birkowski / Robyn LeFever (9) L vs.
Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (8) W 21 41:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20