ACO Tipton Co. Coed

Updated 7:02am

Final - Match 2

Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1) vs.
Chris Day / Lynda Oglesby (16) Board 8 13:00:00

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1)
Chris Day / Lynda Oglesby (16)
Josh Keene // Shelby Austin (9)
Cannon Hatcher/Amy Hatcher (8)
Valerie Koonce// Johnny Koonce (5)
Brock Beasley/Kolbie Woods (12)
Zach Adams/Yana Dyess (13)
Board 8
Justin Duke/Brittany Duke (4)
Kenny Cordell/Marsha Ray (3)
Danny Perry/Ariel Perry (14)
Travis Hatcher/Denise Johnson (11)
David Tummins/Mary Tummins (6)
Brent Hollowell/Becca Paris (7)
Board 2
Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (10)
Tiffiney Blankenship// Richard Blankenship (15)
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (2)
Chris Day / Lynda Oglesby (16)
A
Cannon Hatcher/Amy Hatcher (8)
Brock Beasley/Kolbie Woods (12)
B
Justin Duke/Brittany Duke (4)
Kenny Cordell/Marsha Ray (3)
C
Board 8
David Tummins/Mary Tummins (6)
Brent Hollowell/Becca Paris (7)
D
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (2)
Chris Day / Lynda Oglesby (16)
E
Justin Duke/Brittany Duke (4)
Kenny Cordell/Marsha Ray (3)
F
Board 1
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (2)
Chris Day / Lynda Oglesby (16)
G
Board 8
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (2)
Chris Day / Lynda Oglesby (16)
Board 1
Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1)
Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1)
Board 8
Chris Day / Lynda Oglesby (16)
Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1)
Board 2
Josh Keene // Shelby Austin (9)
Valerie Koonce// Johnny Koonce (5)
Board 2
Zach Adams/Yana Dyess (13)
Danny Perry/Ariel Perry (14)
Board 1
Travis Hatcher/Denise Johnson (11)
Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (10)
Tiffiney Blankenship// Richard Blankenship (15)
Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1)
D
Brent Hollowell/Becca Paris (7)
Zach Adams/Yana Dyess (13)
C
David Tummins/Mary Tummins (6)
Travis Hatcher/Denise Johnson (11)
B
Brock Beasley/Kolbie Woods (12)
Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (10)
A
Board 8
Cannon Hatcher/Amy Hatcher (8)
Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1)
Board 1
David Tummins/Mary Tummins (6)
Brock Beasley/Kolbie Woods (12)
Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (10)
Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1)
E
Justin Duke/Brittany Duke (4)
Brock Beasley/Kolbie Woods (12)
F
Board 2
Kenny Cordell/Marsha Ray (3)
Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1)
Board 2
Kenny Cordell/Marsha Ray (3)
Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1)
G
Board 1
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (2)
Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1)

3rd

  Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (2)

4th

  Kenny Cordell/Marsha Ray (3)

5th

  Justin Duke/Brittany Duke (4)

  Brock Beasley/Kolbie Woods (12)

7th

  David Tummins/Mary Tummins (6)

  Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (10)

9th

  Brent Hollowell/Becca Paris (7)

  Zach Adams/Yana Dyess (13)

  Travis Hatcher/Denise Johnson (11)

  Cannon Hatcher/Amy Hatcher (8)

13th

  Josh Keene // Shelby Austin (9)

  Valerie Koonce// Johnny Koonce (5)

  Danny Perry/Ariel Perry (14)

  Tiffiney Blankenship// Richard Blankenship (15)

Final

Chris Day / Lynda Oglesby (16) L vs.
Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1) W Board 1 14:59

Elimination Final

Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1) W vs.
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (2) L Board 1 20:26

Elimination Semi-final

Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1) W vs.
Kenny Cordell/Marsha Ray (3) L Board 2 13:55

Winners Final

Chris Day / Lynda Oglesby (16) W vs.
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (2) L Board 8 22:16

Elimination 4

Brock Beasley/Kolbie Woods (12) L vs.
Kenny Cordell/Marsha Ray (3) W Board 2 12:15

Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1) W vs.
Justin Duke/Brittany Duke (4) L 11:39

Elimination 3

Brock Beasley/Kolbie Woods (12) W vs.
Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (10) L 14:34

Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1) W vs.
David Tummins/Mary Tummins (6) L Board 1 14:44

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Day / Lynda Oglesby (16) W vs.
Justin Duke/Brittany Duke (4) L 15:44

Kenny Cordell/Marsha Ray (3) L vs.
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (2) W Board 1 14:10

Elimination 2

Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1) W vs.
Brent Hollowell/Becca Paris (7) L 05:38

Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (10) W vs.
Cannon Hatcher/Amy Hatcher (8) L Board 8 17:21

Travis Hatcher/Denise Johnson (11) L vs.
Brock Beasley/Kolbie Woods (12) W 08:34

Zach Adams/Yana Dyess (13) L vs.
David Tummins/Mary Tummins (6) W 18:59

Elimination 1

Danny Perry/Ariel Perry (14) L vs.
Travis Hatcher/Denise Johnson (11) W Board 1 14:45

Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1) W vs.
Josh Keene // Shelby Austin (9) L Board 2 07:46

Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (10) W vs.
Tiffiney Blankenship// Richard Blankenship (15) L 12:52

Valerie Koonce// Johnny Koonce (5) L vs.
Zach Adams/Yana Dyess (13) W Board 2 14:48

Winners 1

Brent Hollowell/Becca Paris (7) L vs.
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (2) W 14:26

Brock Beasley/Kolbie Woods (12) L vs.
Justin Duke/Brittany Duke (4) W 11:18

Chris Day / Lynda Oglesby (16) W vs.
Cannon Hatcher/Amy Hatcher (8) L 15:52

Kenny Cordell/Marsha Ray (3) W vs.
David Tummins/Mary Tummins (6) L Board 8 25:22

Round 1

Brent Hollowell/Becca Paris (7) W vs.
Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (10) L Board 2 19:35

Josh Glover/Katlyn Hamm (1) L vs.
Chris Day / Lynda Oglesby (16) W 14:23

Josh Keene // Shelby Austin (9) L vs.
Cannon Hatcher/Amy Hatcher (8) W 15:41

Kenny Cordell/Marsha Ray (3) W vs.
Danny Perry/Ariel Perry (14) L 09:14

Tiffiney Blankenship// Richard Blankenship (15) L vs.
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (2) W 08:13

Travis Hatcher/Denise Johnson (11) L vs.
David Tummins/Mary Tummins (6) W 16:52

Valerie Koonce// Johnny Koonce (5) L vs.
Brock Beasley/Kolbie Woods (12) W 20:36

Zach Adams/Yana Dyess (13) L vs.
Justin Duke/Brittany Duke (4) W Board 8 15:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20